Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 23:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 08th Feb 2015 for which booking from 7th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:36PM)

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 21 (4:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Loco
HWH - VSKP: SRC WAP-4 VSKP - BZA: LGD WAP-4 BZA -...
Read more...
VSKP: LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA2
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

21 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -11:45+11221-603.26610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+2212:40+272m--1-544.83710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  13:00+2013:02+222m--1-532.5599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+1313:52+185m11-488.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+2714:23+272m--1-452.67924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+2314:50+232m--1-419.56513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BTSBastaX  15:08+2715:10+292m--1-400.14716mSERBasta, Odisha
8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO  15:23+2715:25+272m--1-389.95413mSERRupsa, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1915:50+185m--1-372.18719mSER756001, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  16:13+1916:15+192m--1-338.66814mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1116:30+112m--1-323.82017mSERMarkuna, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+317:15+92m--1-309.68323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  17:38+1617:39+171m--1-277.86927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
14/==/KRIHKorai Halt  17:45+1817:46+181m--1-270.94930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1917:54+192m--1-266.08836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
16/==/DNMDhanmandalX  18:19+2718:20+271m--1-229.45838mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
17%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:57+2919:02+345m31-193.94628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
18%==%BRAGBarang  19:18+3519:19+361m--1-181.83027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:50+3219:55+325m41-166.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+3120:40+3015m81-147.17625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+3721:03+372m--1-120.77821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:16+4021:18+402m31-103.88310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:38+4421:40+442m21-76.16211mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/CLKAChilkaX  21:47+4521:49+442m--1-68.86725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
25/==/KITKhallikot  21:58+4422:00+442m--1-58.87513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:30+5022:32+502m--1-21.57236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BAMBrahmapur»O  22:50+4923:00+4510m210.07027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/IPMIchchapuramXO  23:21+5623:23+562m--124.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SPTSompetaO  23:36+1:0323:38+1:032m--142.53548mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/PSAPalasaO  00:33+2200:35+232m--274.47731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:55+3000:57+312m--2100.18613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:30+3401:32+352m--2147.38334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:00+3702:02+372m--2186.05699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  02:35+3302:40+345m--2216.97563mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:08+4203:10+422m--2251.87858mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:24+003:26+02m--2269.91727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:55+2704:15+2920m32278.03311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+3804:47+382m12294.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+3405:10+371m22310.35930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+4205:35+461m12334.17123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuniXO  06:09+4506:10+481m12374.16224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+5006:27+521m12390.84627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PAPPithapuramO  06:59+4207:00+471m12415.68022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:09+4807:10+501m32427.66318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/