Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1345215-0
Entry# 686327-0
Entry# 2096466-0

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BAM/Brahmapur --> EE/Eluru

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:11) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Eluru.
Travel Time: 10h 4m    21 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 09:09 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

21 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 36m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+2221-603.36610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1612:40+192m41-544.9539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:54+1812:55+221m--1-532.6517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+613:52+105m11-488.27342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+1814:23+182m--1-452.77624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+1614:51+172m--1-419.66916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+1515:10+182m--1-400.14715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO 15:23+1615:25+152m--1-389.95312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1315:50+115m21-372.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+1316:15+132m21-338.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1716:30+162m--1-323.92017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+217:15+52m--1-309.68322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road 17:38+1117:39+111m--1-277.96927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+1217:46+121m--1-270.94929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+1417:54+152m31-266.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalX 18:17+2718:18+281m--1-229.56738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:50+4318:55+435m31-194.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang 19:10+4419:12+432m--1-182.112029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m61-166.11740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:30+2920:50+2520m81-147.17625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:11+2921:12+321m--1-120.77821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:25+3421:26+351m31-103.88310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:46+3921:48+392m21-76.1629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:55+3921:57+392m--1-68.86725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 22:06+3922:08+402m--1-58.97013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:40+4022:42+402m--1-21.57235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur» 23:00+4223:05+425m210.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:26+4123:28+422m--124.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:41+5823:43+1:012m--142.54848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+4300:25+442m--274.37728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+4900:47+502m--2100.18113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:22+5401:24+552m--2147.38334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:52+5601:54+562m--2185.966103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 02:22+5602:27+1:005m--2216.87866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m--2251.87756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:10-03:12-2m--2269.81526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+5704:05+5320m--2277.93411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+5404:37+542m12295.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+5405:00+581m22310.97532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m12334.76222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni 05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m12374.711124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m12391.47828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m12416.25217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m32428.26318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m--2458.52718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+5608:02+592m12478.36123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m22500.88518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m32520.69918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru• 09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m32568.33418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+5711:15+4520m1,72627.99126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m22728.266118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m22775.658198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m22835.747271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m32845.959291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m12893.961380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler 15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m22908.272368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m--2931.140455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 17:00+5817:05+595m52977.511539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+40-52986.7-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site