Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Brahmapur and Eluru is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 568 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BAM/Brahmapur 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

21 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Brahmapur and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -11:45+1221-603.2669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+912:40+142m41-544.8539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54+1412:55+171m01-532.6517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+313:52+95m11-488.27342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+1714:23+172m01-452.77924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+1614:50+162m01-419.66516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#7/==/BTSBastaX  15:08+1315:10+172m01-400.14715mSERBasta, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23+1515:25+152m01-389.95312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1215:50+115m21-372.18720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13+1216:15+122m21-338.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1316:30+132m01-323.92017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+017:15+42m01-309.68322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  17:38+917:39+101m01-277.86927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  17:45+1117:46+111m01-270.94929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1217:54+152m01-266.08437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalO  18:20+4218:21+421m01-229.56338mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX18:55+4819:00+495m31-194.03628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:20+4819:21+481m01-182.14029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  19:45+5119:50+515m61-166.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+4620:40+4815m81-147.17625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+5121:02+511m01-120.77821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:15+5221:16+531m31-103.87910mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:37+5421:38+551m21-76.1629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:45+5521:46+561m01-68.86025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  21:56+5621:57+561m01-58.88613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapurX  22:23+1:0022:24+1:011m01-21.48035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur»  22:40+1:0322:45+1:035m210.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:06+1:1323:07+1:161m0124.54922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:29+1:2223:30+1:231m0142.53048mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0331.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33+2700:35+282m0274.47428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:56+3400:57+371m02100.17913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:33+3401:35+362m02147.38034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  02:04+3602:05+371m02185.962103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  02:35+3302:40+345m02216.87566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  03:08+3703:10+382m02251.96756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:26-03:27-1m02269.81726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:288.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶03:55+3004:15+3220m32277.93311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+3204:47+332m12294.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+2705:10+291m22310.35932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+2605:35+311m12334.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+3506:10+371m12374.16224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+4506:27+471m12390.74628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:59+3407:00+401m12415.58017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX07:09+4407:10+461m32427.66317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:39+4007:40+411m02457.84018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+4208:12+442m12477.75623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO  08:36+5308:37+541m22500.17418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:53+5308:54+541m32519.99218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#49/==/EEEluru•  09:25+1:0309:26+1:041m32567.63318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4959.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:15+2511:35+2520m12627.29326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammamX  12:40+1:0312:42+1:042m22727.566118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:25+1:0213:26+1:031m22774.958198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:28+4814:30+502m22835.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  14:43+5514:45+572m32845.263291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:31+5915:32+591m12893.237380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2314.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:55+5015:56+501m22907.646368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX  16:26+3916:27+391m12930.430455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3346.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  18:00+1118:05+165m52976.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  18:30+16-52986.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site