Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 686327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345215-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096466-0

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reschedule time for 17.45 PM on 09th April,2017
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (10:42AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:11) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.; Runs with 5 Combined Rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 52 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    38 halts    Distance: 1144 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+2211-436.96610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1312:40+162m41-378.7529mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:54+1612:55+191m--1-366.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+513:52+95m11-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+1814:23+182m--1-286.67724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+1614:51+162m31-253.46916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+1715:10+192m21-233.84715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO 15:23+1715:25+172m41-223.75412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1415:50+135m21-205.98720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+1816:15+172m21-172.46817mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1416:30+142m21-157.72017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+1117:15+142m31-143.48322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road 17:38+2017:39+211m31-111.56727mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+1817:46+181m21-104.74930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+2317:54+272m31-99.89636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.6
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalXO 18:17+3918:18+401m21-63.26738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:50+4618:55+465m31-27.74728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#18/==/BRAGBarang 19:10+4919:12+502m21-15.911928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0815.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»XO 19:20+1:1719:25+1:175m610.01839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.1
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:30+4320:50+4020m8119.17525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:11+4421:12+451m2145.57821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:25+4821:26+491m3162.48310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:46+5121:48+522m2190.1629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:55+5321:57+532m3197.46725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 22:06+5322:08+532m31107.47013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.5
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:40+5522:42+552m21144.87235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:00+5523:05+555m3,41166.37026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:26+1:0823:28+1:072m--1190.88322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:41+1:0423:43+1:062m--1208.84847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+5100:25+522m--2240.77728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+1:0000:47+1:022m--2266.58113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadO 01:22+1:0601:24+1:082m--2313.78334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:52+1:1701:54+1:182m--2352.366103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 02:22+1:1702:27+1:185m--2383.27866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:54+1:2202:56+1:222m--2418.37756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:10+003:12+02m--2436.21526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.2
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:1304:05+1:1020m--2444.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+1:1004:37+1:102m12461.54446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 04:59+1:1005:00+1:111m22477.47532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:1605:20+1:181m12501.26222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni 05:59+1:1706:00+1:181m12541.211124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:2006:10+1:201m12557.97828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:1706:30+1:191m12582.75217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:2206:45+1:231m32594.76317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:2207:15+1:241m--2625.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+1:0908:02+1:112m12644.86123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:2508:25+1:261m22667.38518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:3008:40+1:311m32687.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru 09:09+1:3809:10+1:381m32734.83418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:55+5711:15+5320m52794.49126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:21+1:3412:22+1:351m22894.766118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:05+1:3313:06+1:351m22942.158198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:2914:10+1:332m221002.247271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:23+1:4214:25+1:432m221012.359290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:14+1:4415:15+1:441m121060.461380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler 15:29+1:3715:30+1:381m221074.772368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:49+1:3815:50+1:391m--21097.640455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1046.5
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X 17:00+1:0617:05+1:055m521144.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+56-521153.2-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.