Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 29, 2013 (01:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18646

18645/East Coast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (8:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); BZA/Vijayawada Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Rake/Coach Composition
HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR-ENG.; As seen at SRC by Sabyasachi on 12-12-2012.
Loco
HWH - VSKP: SRC WAP-4 VSKP - BZA: LGD WAP-4 BZA -...
Read more...
VSKP: LGD WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1143 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

38 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -11:45+3221-437.16610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda (6)X  12:38+1712:40+232m--1-378.83710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)X  13:00+1613:02+182m--1-366.4599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  13:47+913:52+145m11-322.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLDABelda (4)  14:21+1814:23+182m--1-286.57924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar (4)  14:48+2214:50+222m--1-253.46513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BTSBasta (3)X  15:08+2015:10+222m--1-234.04716mSERBasta, Odisha
8/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5)XO  15:23+1915:25+192m--1-223.85313mSERRupsa, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore (4)  15:45+1215:50+115m--1-206.08719mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  16:13+1616:15+152m--1-172.56814mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1316:30+132m--1-157.82018mSERMarkuna, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak (4)X  17:13+317:15+62m--1-143.58323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/BTVBaitarani Road  17:38+1117:39+121m--1-111.76927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
14/==/KRIHKorai Halt  17:45+1317:46+131m--1-104.84930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  17:52+1417:54+142m--1-99.98836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
16/==/DNMDhanmandal (3)X  18:19+1518:20+161m--1-63.35838mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
17%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  18:57+1419:02+175m31-27.94628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
18%==/BRAGBarang  19:18+1919:19+201m--1-15.73027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)»X  19:50+1419:55+145m410.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:25+1320:40+1215m8118.97625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+1521:03+152m--145.47821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:16+1721:18+172m3162.38310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  21:38+1821:40+182m2190.06211mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/CLKAChilka  21:47+1821:49+182m--197.36725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
25/==/KITKhallikot (3)  21:58+1722:00+172m--1107.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:30+2122:32+212m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)O  22:50+2023:00+1610m21166.17027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:21+1523:23+162m--1190.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SPTSompeta (4)O  23:36+723:38+62m--1208.53548mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/PSAPalasa (3)  00:33+200:35+32m--2240.47731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:55+1000:57+102m--2266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  01:30+1001:32+112m--2313.48334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:00+1102:02+122m--2352.05699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  02:35+1102:40+125m--2382.97563mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  03:08+2103:10+212m--2417.97758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)  03:24-03:26-2m--2436.01727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)XO03:55+1004:15+1020m32444.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  04:45+1004:47+112m12460.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)X  05:09+805:10+111m22476.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YLMElamanchili (2)X  05:34+1405:35+181m12500.17123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuni (2)X  06:09+2006:10+211m12540.26224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)XO  06:26+2206:27+241m12556.84627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PAPPithapuram (2)XO  06:59+1507:00+211m12581.68022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)XO  07:09+2307:10+251m32593.76318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)X07:39+2607:40+271m--2624.04020mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  08:10+2408:12+262m12643.95523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)XO  08:36+3608:37+371m22666.07520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  08:53+3908:54+411m32686.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/EEEluru (3)  09:25+4709:26+471m32733.83319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X11:15+911:35+920m12793.29324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/KMTKhammam (2)X  12:40+5212:42+522m22893.566118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
52/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)  13:25+5813:26+1:001m22941.058200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
53/==/WLWarangal (3)  14:28+4514:30+462m221001.147271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  14:43+4814:45+492m321011.364292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
55/==/ZNJangaon (2)  15:30+1:0215:32+1:022m121059.239380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
56/==/ALERAler (2)  15:55+5815:56+591m221074.245366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
57/==/BGBhongir (3)X  16:26+5016:27+511m121096.530455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•X  18:00+1618:05+155m521142.922539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  18:30+12-521152.1-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site