Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 08th Feb 2015 for which booking from 7th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:36PM)

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Loco
HWH - VSKP: SRC WAP-4 VSKP - BZA: LGD WAP-4 BZA -...
Read more...
VSKP: LGD WAP-4

cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1143 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -11:45+7221-437.16610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+1812:40+252m--1-378.83710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  13:00+1713:02+192m--1-366.4599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+1113:52+155m11-322.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+2314:23+232m--1-286.57924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+2414:50+242m--1-253.46513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BTSBastaX  15:08+2215:10+262m--1-234.04716mSERBasta, Odisha
8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO  15:23+2515:25+252m--1-223.85313mSERRupsa, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1715:50+155m--1-206.08719mSER756001, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  16:13+2216:15+222m--1-172.56814mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+2216:30+222m--1-157.82017mSERMarkuna, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+017:15+72m--1-143.58323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/BTVBaitarani Road  17:38+1117:39+121m--1-111.76927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
14/==/KRIHKorai Halt  17:45+1217:46+121m--1-104.84930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1317:54+142m--1-99.98836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
16/==/DNMDhanmandalX  18:19+1918:20+201m--1-63.35838mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
17/==%CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:57+2119:02+275m31-27.94628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
18%==/BRAGBarang  19:18+2919:19+291m--1-15.73027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  19:50+2519:55+265m410.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+2420:40+2315m8118.97625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+2821:03+282m--145.47821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:16+2921:18+292m3162.38310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:38+3421:40+352m2190.06211mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/CLKAChilka  21:47+3521:49+342m--197.36725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
25/==/KITKhallikot  21:58+3422:00+332m--1107.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:30+4022:32+402m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BAMBrahmapurO  22:50+4023:00+3610m21166.17027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:21+4223:23+452m--1190.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SPTSompetaXO  23:36+4823:38+472m--1208.53548mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33+1300:35+162m--2240.47731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:55+2400:57+242m--2266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:30+2601:32+282m--2313.48334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:00+3102:02+322m--2352.05699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  02:35+2702:40+305m--2382.97563mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:08+3703:10+382m--2417.97758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:24+003:26+02m--2436.01727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:55+1304:15+1620m32444.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+2204:47+232m12460.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+1605:10+191m22476.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+2405:35+291m12500.17123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+2806:10+301m12540.26224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+3106:27+321m12556.84627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:59+3207:00+371m12581.68022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  07:09+4007:10+411m32593.76318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DWPDwarapudiX07:39+4407:40+451m--2624.04020mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+3908:12+422m12643.95523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh