Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1345215-0
Entry# 686327-0
Entry# 2096466-0

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস / ఈస్ట్ కోస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Kriya Yoga Express-18645/18646 East Coast Express.
Rating: 2.9/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    38 halts    Distance: 1144 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -11:45+2221-437.26610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 12:38+1612:40+202m41-378.8539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 12:54+1812:55+221m--1-366.5517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 13:47+613:52+115m11-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda 14:21+2014:23+202m--1-286.67624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar 14:49+1814:51+182m--1-253.56916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#7/==/BTSBasta 15:08+1615:10+182m--1-234.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO 15:23+1515:25+152m--1-223.95312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore 15:45+1315:50+125m21-206.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro 16:13+1516:15+152m21-172.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX 16:28+1716:30+162m--1-157.82017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 17:13+217:15+62m--1-143.68322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani Road 17:38+1217:39+121m--1-111.86927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX 17:45+1317:46+131m--1-104.94929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 17:52+1517:54+162m31-99.99537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2336.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalX 18:17+2718:18+281m--1-63.46738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 18:50+4418:55+445m31-27.94728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang 19:10+4519:12+442m--1-16.112029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»XO 19:20+1:0619:25+1:065m610.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 20:30+3020:50+2620m8118.97625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur 21:11+2921:12+331m--145.47821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 21:25+3521:26+351m3162.38310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon 21:46+4021:48+402m2190.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka 21:55+4121:57+402m--197.26725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot 22:06+4122:08+412m--1107.27013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapur 22:40+4222:42+422m--1144.67235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 23:00+4423:05+445m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX 23:26+4523:28+452m--1190.58322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta 23:41+5923:43+1:022m--1208.64848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa 00:23+4500:25+462m--2240.47728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction 00:45+5100:47+512m--2266.28113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road 01:22+5601:24+572m--2313.38334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalleX 01:52+5801:54+582m--2352.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionO 02:22+5802:27+1:025m--2382.97866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 02:54+1:0902:56+1:092m--2417.97756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam 03:10-03:12-2m--2435.81526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 03:45+1:0004:05+5720m--2444.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX 04:35+5804:37+582m12461.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle 05:00+5805:01+1:011m22477.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchili 05:19+1:0505:20+1:071m12500.76222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/TUNITuni 05:59+1:0606:00+1:081m12540.811124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#42/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:09+1:1306:10+1:141m12557.47828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram 06:29+1:1706:30+1:201m12582.25217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:44+1:1406:45+1:161m32594.36318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX 07:14+1:2007:15+1:211m--2624.52718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+1:0008:02+1:022m12644.46123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 08:24+1:1608:25+1:171m22666.98518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:39+1:1808:40+1:201m32686.69918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#49/==/EEEluru 09:09+1:3009:10+1:311m32734.33618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶ 10:50+1:0111:15+4825m1,72794.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammam 12:21+1:2812:22+1:311m22894.366118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:05+1:2713:06+1:281m22941.758198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal 14:08+1:2314:10+1:252m221001.847271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction 14:23+1:3214:25+1:332m321012.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon 15:14+1:2915:15+1:291m121060.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#56/==/ALERAler 15:29+1:3315:30+1:331m221074.372368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX 15:49+1:3615:50+1:371m--21097.240455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1046.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X 17:00+1:0417:05+1:045m521143.611539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55+43-521152.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site