Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 29, 2013 (01:06PM)

18645/East Coast Express

Jan 20 (7:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-SLR-ENG.; As seen at SRC by Sabyasachi on 12-12-2012.
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH - VSKP: SRC WAP-4 VSKP - BZA: LGD WAP-4 BZA -...
Read more...
VSKP: LGD WAP-4
  0
HCP
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1143 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:55 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -11:45+2221-437.16610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+1412:40+212m--1-378.83710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  13:00+1413:02+162m--1-366.4599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+713:52+115m11-322.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+1414:23+142m--1-286.57924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+2114:50+222m--1-253.46513mSERJaleswar, Odisha
7/==/BTSBastaX  15:08+1915:10+212m--1-234.04716mSERBasta, Odisha
8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO  15:23+1815:25+182m--1-223.85313mSERRupsa, Odisha
9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1315:50+115m--1-206.08719mSERBalasore, Odisha
10/==/SOROSoroX  16:13+1316:15+132m--1-172.56814mSERSoro, Odisha
11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+1616:30+162m--1-157.82018mSERMarkuna, Odisha
12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+317:15+52m--1-143.58323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
13/==/BTVBaitarani Road  17:38+1017:39+121m--1-111.76927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
14/==/KRIHKorai Halt  17:45+1317:46+131m--1-104.84930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1317:54+142m--1-99.98836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
16/==/DNMDhanmandalX  18:19+1618:20+171m--1-63.35838mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
17%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  18:57+1719:02+205m31-27.94628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
18%==/BRAGBarang  19:18+2219:19+221m--1-15.73027mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  19:50+1519:55+155m410.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+1420:40+1215m8118.97625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+1521:03+152m--145.47821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:16+1621:18+162m3162.38310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:38+1721:40+172m2190.06211mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/CLKAChilka  21:47+1821:49+182m--197.36725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
25/==/KITKhallikot  21:58+1822:00+182m--1107.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  22:30+2122:32+212m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BAMBrahmapurO  22:50+2023:00+1610m21166.17027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:21+2323:23+232m--1190.58321mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SPTSompetaO  23:36+1423:38+142m--1208.53548mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33+600:35+92m--2240.47731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:55+1600:57+162m--2266.28613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:30+1701:32+182m--2313.48334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CPPChipurupalleX  02:00+2102:02+212m--2352.05699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  02:35+1902:40+205m--2382.97563mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  03:08+3203:10+322m--2417.97758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:24+2903:26+292m--2436.01727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:55+1904:15+1820m32444.13311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+1804:47+192m12460.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+1905:10+221m22476.45930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+2305:35+271m12500.17123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+3306:10+351m12540.26224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+3406:27+351m12556.84627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PAPPithapuramXO  06:59+2607:00+311m12581.68022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO  07:09+3607:10+381m32593.76318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DWPDwarapudiX07:39+3507:40+361m--2624.04020mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+3408:12+362m12643.95523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO  08:36+4908:37+501m22666.07520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:53+5208:54+541m32686.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/EEEluru  09:25+1:0009:26+1:011m32733.83319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:15+1411:35+1120m12793.29324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/KMTKhammamX  12:40+4812:42+492m22893.566118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:25+1:0413:26+1:061m22941.058200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
53/==/WLWarangal  14:28+5314:30+562m221001.147271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  14:43+5714:45+592m321011.364292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
55/==/ZNJangaon  15:30+1:2215:32+1:212m121059.239380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
56/==/ALERAler  15:55+1:1015:56+1:111m221074.245366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
57/==/BGBhongirX  16:26+1:1316:27+1:151m121096.530455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:00+3218:05+305m521142.922539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  18:30+24-521152.1-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site