Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)

18645/East Coast Express (PT)
ইস্ট কোস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्ट कोस्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18616/18615 Hatia-Howrah Express-18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express.; http://goo.gl/eoVrw
Rating: 3.3/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 16, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 51 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1143 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 114 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

38 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -11:45+1221-437.2669mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5358.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX  12:38+912:40+142m41-378.8539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  12:54+1412:55+171m01-366.5517mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5244.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  13:47+313:52+85m11-322.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#5/==/BLDABelda  14:21+1714:23+172m01-286.67924mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#6/==/JERJaleswar  14:48+1714:50+172m01-253.56516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#7/==/BTSBastaX  15:08+1315:10+172m01-234.04715mSERBasta, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#8/==/ROPRupsa JunctionO  15:23+1415:25+142m01-223.95312mSERRupsa, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#9/==/BLSBalasore  15:45+1315:50+125m21-206.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#10/==/SOROSoro  16:13+1816:15+182m21-172.66818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#11/==/MKOMarkonaX  16:28+2816:30+282m01-157.82017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4314.3
#12/==/BHCBhadrak  17:13+217:15+62m01-143.68322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#13/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  17:38+1017:39+111m01-111.86927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  17:45+1217:46+121m01-104.94929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:52+1417:54+172m01-99.98437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#16/==/DNMDhanmandalO  18:20+4318:21+431m01-63.46338mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#17/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX18:55+5019:00+525m31-27.93628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2011.9
#18/==/BRAGBarang  19:20+5019:21+501m01-16.14029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2416.1
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  19:45+5219:50+535m610.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#20/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:25+4820:40+5015m8118.97625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.4
#21/==/NKPNirakarpur  21:01+5321:02+541m0145.47821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#22/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  21:15+5421:16+551m3162.37910mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2127.7
#23/==/BALUBalugaon  21:37+5621:38+571m2190.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#24/==/CLKAChilka  21:45+5821:46+591m0197.26025mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KITKhallikot  21:56+5821:57+591m01107.28613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#26/==/CAPChatrapurX  22:23+1:0322:24+1:041m01144.68035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:40+1:0622:45+1:065m21166.17026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#28/==/IPMIchchapuramX  23:06+1:1923:07+1:221m01190.54922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/SPTSompeta  23:29+1:2823:30+1:291m01208.63048mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0331.9
#30/==/PSAPalasa  00:33+3100:35+322m02240.47428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:56+3800:57+401m02266.27913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.2
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:33+3801:35+402m02313.48034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#33/==/CPPChipurupalle  02:04+3902:05+401m02352.062103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.9
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  02:35+3702:40+385m02382.97566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#35/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  03:08+4103:10+422m02417.96756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#36/==/SCMSimhachalam  03:26-03:27-1m02435.91726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:288.1
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶03:55+3404:15+3520m32444.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#38/==/DVDDuvvadaX  04:45+3604:47+362m12460.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleX  05:09+3105:10+331m22476.45932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.7
#40/==/YLMElamanchiliX  05:34+2905:35+351m12500.17122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3440.1
#41/==/TUNITuniX  06:09+3806:10+401m12540.16224mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#42/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  06:26+4806:27+501m12556.84628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  06:59+3607:00+421m12581.68017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX07:09+4707:10+481m32593.66317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.2
#45/==/DWPDwarapudiX  07:39+4407:40+461m02623.94018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:10+4608:12+482m12643.85623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.4
#47/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO  08:36+5708:37+581m22666.27418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#48/==/TDDTadepalligudem  08:53+5808:54+591m32686.09218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#49/==/EEEluru  09:25+1:0609:26+1:071m32733.73318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4959.6
#50/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX11:15+2811:35+2720m12793.39326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:05100.3
#51/==/KMTKhammamX  12:40+1:0612:42+1:072m22893.666118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4347.4
#52/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:25+1:0513:26+1:061m22941.058198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.1
#53/==/WLWarangal  14:28+5014:30+522m221001.147271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#54/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  14:43+5714:45+592m321011.363291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon  15:31+1:0115:32+1:011m121059.337380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2314.3
#56/==/ALERAler  15:55+5215:56+531m221073.646368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#57/==/BGBhongirX  16:26+4316:27+441m121096.530455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3346.4
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:00+1318:05+185m521142.922539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#59/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  18:30+19-521152.1-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site