Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:56AM)

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (12:22AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Sleemanabad Road.
Travel Time: 4h 54m    18 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBD/Sleemanabad Road 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Sleemanabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)»  -13:45+30110.0111306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#2%--%TZRTurki Road  13:56+3413:58+352m1120.340305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road  14:08+3514:10+362m1126.956299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban  14:18+4014:20+412m1134.421300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#5%--%SKARSakariyaX  14:28+4314:30+432m1137.245308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6%--%KMAKaima  14:38+4514:40+482m1143.210331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#7%--%STASatna JunctionX  15:15+2815:25+2910m3149.287321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#8%==%LGCELagargawanX  15:33+3315:35+342m--160.764319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX  15:44+3415:46+362m--170.372333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#10%==%MYRMaiharX  15:58+3816:00+422m2184.753353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#11%==%BUUBhadanpurX  16:15+4116:17+432m--198.069362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#12%==%UDRAmdara  16:28+4516:30+522m--1110.857377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13%==%PKRDPakaria RoadXO  16:40+5416:42+572m--1120.360379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%JKEJukehi  16:52+5816:54+1:062m11130.236402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#15%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  17:08+1:0317:10+1:062m--1138.612399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.1
#16%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:55+3718:00+525m51147.663387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  18:05-18:07-2m--1152.940396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18%==%NWRNiwarX  18:19+5518:20+1:011m--1160.858413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19%==%SNRRSansarpur  18:28-18:30-2m--1168.646436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#20%==%SBDSleemanabad Road•  18:39+5918:40+1:001m--1175.563434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21%==%DDCEDundiX  18:49+1:0118:50+1:101m--1185.060417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%SHRSihora RoadX  19:05+1:0719:07+1:092m21199.955388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurXO  19:19+1:0719:20+1:091m--1211.058395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#24%==%DOEDeoriX  19:31+1:0819:32+1:151m21221.533390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal  19:48+1:1019:49+1:151m--1230.323391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  20:10+1:06-31238.4-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site