Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 22:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:56AM)

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBD/Sleemanabad Road 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rewa and Sleemanabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%REWARewa»  -13:45+46110.0101308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
2%--%TZRTurki Road  13:57+1:0713:58+1:111m1120.336305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
3%--%BGHIBaghai Road  14:09+1:1814:10+1:231m1126.950299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
4%--%HNMHinautaramban  14:19+1:2814:20+1:301m1134.428300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5%--%KMAKaima  14:39+1:3714:40+1:391m--143.210332mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
6%--%STASatna JunctionX  15:15+4215:25+4210m3149.277322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%LGCELagargawanX  15:34+1:2415:35+1:251m--160.858319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%UHRUnchheraX  15:45+1:2515:46+1:281m--170.466331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%MYRMaiharX  15:59+1:2216:00+1:251m2184.750353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%BUUBhadanpurX  16:16+1:3416:17+1:381m--198.163363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%UDRAmdara  16:29+1:3416:30+1:401m--1110.753376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%PKRDPakara RoadXO  16:41+1:4016:42+1:461m--1120.553381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%JKEJukehi  16:53+1:4616:54+1:491m--1130.333402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  17:09+1:4417:10+1:491m--1138.612398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
15%==|KTEKatni JunctionX  17:55+5618:00+1:015m--1147.663387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  18:05-18:07-2m--1152.940398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|NWRNiwarX  18:19+1:3418:20+1:391m--1160.858412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|SNRRSansarpur  18:28-18:30-2m--1168.646436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|SBDSleemanabad Road•  18:39+1:3718:40+1:401m--1175.463434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|DDCEDundiX  18:49+1:4318:50+1:491m--1185.060415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|SHRSihora Road  19:05+1:2219:07+1:232m--1199.956388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  19:19+1:4519:20+1:461m--1211.057396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|DOEDeoriX  19:31+1:4519:32+1:481m--1221.533392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|ADTLAdhartal  19:48+1:4019:49+1:501m--1230.323393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  20:10+1:31-31238.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site