Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1565884-0

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> SBD/Sleemanabad Road

Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC Reservations from 24/8/16.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:32AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (00:50) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Sleemanabad Road.
Travel Time: 4h 54m    18 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 18:39 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SBD/Sleemanabad Road 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Sleemanabad Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -13:45+18210.068307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#2%--%TZRTurki Road 13:57+2313:58+241m1113.655320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road 14:09+2614:10+271m1123.737301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban 14:19+3014:20+311m1129.358297mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5%--%SKARSakariya 14:28+3214:30+322m1137.042308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6%--%KMAKaimaO 14:39+3514:40+371m1143.310331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#7%--%STASatna JunctionXO 15:15+1615:25+1710m2149.277322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#8%==%LGCELagargawanX 15:34+2115:35+221m--160.858319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX 15:45+2315:46+251m--170.466333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#10%==%MYRMaiharX 15:59+2716:00+321m2184.750353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#11%==%BUUBhadanpurX 16:16+3116:17+331m--198.164362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#12%==%UDRAmdara 16:29+3416:30+391m--1110.852377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#13%==%PKRDPakaria RoadXO 16:41+4016:42+471m--1120.354379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#14%==%JKEJukehiXOO 16:53+4716:54+531m11130.333402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#15%==%PTWAPatwaraXO 17:09+4917:10+511m--1138.612399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.1
#16%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 17:55+2018:00+245m51147.763387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 18:05-18:07-2m21152.940396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18%==%NWRNiwarX 18:19+2918:20+351m--1160.958413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19%==%SNRRSansarpur 18:28-18:30-2m21168.746436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#20%==%SBDSleemanabad Road•X 18:39+3318:40+341m21175.563434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21%==%DDCEDundiX 18:49+3618:50+431m11185.060417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road 19:05+4019:07+412m21200.055388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 19:19+4119:20+431m11211.058395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#24%==%DOEDeoriX 19:31+4319:32+461m21221.633390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal 19:48+4119:49+421m11230.423391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 20:10+25-31238.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site