Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 02:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:56AM)

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (12:22AM) by दंगल 2016*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:42 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKRD/Pakaria Road 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)  -13:45+2811-120.3111306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#2%--%TZRTurki Road  13:56+3513:58+362m11-100.040305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road  14:08+3714:10+372m11-93.456299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban  14:18+3914:20+422m11-85.921300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#5%--%SKARSakariya  14:28+4414:30+442m11-83.145308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6%--%KMAKaima  14:38+4714:40+472m11-77.110331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#7%--%STASatna JunctionX  15:15+2815:25+2910m31-71.187321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#8%==%LGCELagargawanX  15:33+3315:35+342m01-59.664319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX  15:44+3515:46+362m01-49.972333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#10%==%MYRMaiharX  15:58+3916:00+442m21-35.653353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#11%==%BUUBhadanpurX  16:15+4516:17+482m01-22.269362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#12%==%UDRAmdara  16:28+5016:30+542m01-9.557377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13%==%PKRDPakaria Road»XO  16:40+5516:42+572m010.060379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%JKEJukehiX  16:52+5816:54+1:042m119.936402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#15%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  17:08+1:0117:10+1:062m0118.312399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.1
#16%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:55+3918:00+515m5127.363387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  18:05-18:07-2m0132.640396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18%==%NWRNiwarX  18:19+5218:20+581m0140.558413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19%==%SNRRSansarpur  18:28-18:30-2m0148.346436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#20%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  18:39+5718:40+591m0155.263434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21%==%DDCEDundiX  18:49+1:0018:50+1:041m0164.760417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%SHRSihora RoadX  19:05+1:0219:07+1:032m2179.755388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurXO  19:19+1:0219:20+1:041m0190.758395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#24%==%DOEDeoriX  19:31+1:0319:32+1:061m21101.233390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal  19:48+1:0219:49+1:071m01110.023391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  20:10+52-31118.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site