Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

PKRD/Pakaria Road --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
CC Reservations from 24/8/16.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:32AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 C1
 18
 D1
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:42 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKRD/Pakaria Road 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)  -13:45+2621-120.3101306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#2%--%TZRTurki Road  13:57+3113:58+321m11-100.036305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road  14:09+3314:10+351m11-93.450299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban  14:19+3714:20+381m11-85.928300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:198.8
#5%--%KMAKaima  14:39+4314:40+471m11-77.110331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#6%--%STASatna JunctionX  15:15+2815:25+3010m31-71.177322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#7%==%LGCELagargawanX  15:34+3415:35+361m--1-59.658319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#8%==%UHRUnchheraX  15:45+3615:46+401m--1-49.966333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#9%==%MYRMaiharX  15:59+4316:00+481m21-35.650353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#10%==%BUUBhadanpurX  16:16+4816:17+511m--1-22.264362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#11%==%UDRAmdara  16:29+5216:30+571m--1-9.552377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12%==%PKRDPakaria Road»XO  16:41+5716:42+1:021m--10.054379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#13%==%JKEJukehiX  16:53+1:0216:54+1:061m119.933402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#14%==%PTWAPatwaraXO  17:09+1:0117:10+1:131m--118.312399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.1
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:55+4318:00+575m5127.363387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX  18:05+2618:07+262m--132.640396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17%==%NWRNiwarX  18:19+1:0518:20+1:131m--140.558413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#18%==%SNRRSansarpur  18:28-18:30-2m--148.346436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#19%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  18:39+1:1218:40+1:131m--155.263434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#20%==%DDCEDundiX  18:49+1:1418:50+1:191m--164.760417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21%==%SHRSihora Road  19:05+1:1919:07+1:202m2179.755388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%GSPRGosalpurX  19:19+1:1919:20+1:221m--190.758395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#23%==%DOEDeoriX  19:31+1:2219:32+1:251m21101.233390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24%==%ADTLAdhartal  19:48+1:2119:49+1:211m--1110.023391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  20:10+42-31118.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site