Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1565884-0

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
     रीवा जबलपुर पैसेंजर

PKRD/Pakaria Road --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC Reservations from 24/8/16.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:32AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (00:50) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 C1
 18
 D1
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:42 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKRD/Pakaria Road 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pakaria Road and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal) -13:45+1921-120.3101306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#2%--%TZRTurki Road 13:57+2413:58+281m11-100.036305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road 14:09+2914:10+311m11-93.450299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban 14:19+3414:20+351m11-85.921300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#5%--%SKARSakariya 14:28+3914:30+422m11-83.140308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%--%KMAKaima 14:39+4114:40+441m11-77.110331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#7%--%STASatna JunctionX 15:15+2315:25+2310m21-71.177322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#8%==%LGCELagargawanX 15:34+2815:35+301m--1-59.658319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9%==%UHRUnchheraX 15:45+3115:46+351m--1-49.966333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#10%==%MYRMaiharX 15:59+3816:00+431m21-35.650353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#11%==%BUUBhadanpurX 16:16+4416:17+461m--1-22.264362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#12%==%UDRAmdara 16:29+4816:30+541m--1-9.552377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#13%==%PKRDPakaria Road»XO 16:41+5416:42+571m--10.054379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#14%==%JKEJukehiX 16:53+5716:54+1:041m119.933402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#15%==%PTWAPatwaraXO 17:09+5917:10+1:031m--118.312399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.1
#16%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 17:55+3318:00+445m5127.363387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 18:05-18:07-2m2132.640396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18%==%NWRNiwarX 18:19+4918:20+571m--140.558413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19%==%SNRRSansarpur 18:28-18:30-2m2148.346436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#20%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 18:39+5718:40+581m2155.263434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21%==%DDCEDundiX 18:49+5918:50+1:041m1164.760417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road 19:05+1:0219:07+1:022m2179.755388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%GSPRGosalpurX 19:19+1:0119:20+1:031m1190.758395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#24%==%DOEDeoriX 19:31+1:0319:32+1:081m21101.233390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#25%==%ADTLAdhartal 19:48+1:0319:49+1:051m11110.023391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.1
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 20:10+28-31118.1-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site