Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (11:42PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർ     पटना - एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS: ED...
more...
WAP4
Rating: 3.6/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
     FS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 8
S     S
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:00+031-1251.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+714:16+82m01-1241.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+1814:49+174m01-1206.36653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+1315:34+115m01-1162.44548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+1316:25+135m41-1128.34654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35-417:40+65m01-1075.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:12+2218:15+223m11-1030.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:40+2518:43+243m01-1001.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:21+2719:23+272m21-945.432183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX20:10+1320:40+1130m51-920.233114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/--/BURNBurnpur  20:49+2720:50+281m01-915.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.6
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35+2621:50+2215m01-878.780192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+2622:35+255m01-825.78289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+2522:58+261m01-795.56275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+1300:10+142m02-723.21452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:3322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliX  01:43-401:45+122m02-701.17148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5564.7
#17/==/JERJaleswar02:40+402:42+22m02-636.48616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:15+903:20+85m22-588.96220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+1304:22+132m02-526.48422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:53+2004:55+192m02-482.87237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+2606:00+255m42-410.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:35+3106:40+315m42-382.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+2507:30+2515m62-363.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:23+2708:25+282m02-292.9659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+1409:40+145m22-216.85626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#26/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+711:02+102m02-142.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+1711:57+182m02-69.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»X  12:55+1613:00+185m020.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10+2114:30+2920m4261.16111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+4917:50+512m12260.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+3720:55+3815m12410.46226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central•03:55+1404:15+2120m83841.8618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  06:23+1606:25+212m13971.480215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+2707:30+282m031055.679404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+3309:05+454m031175.855283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+3910:20+4910m231235.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+4911:05+492m131285.661305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+4512:00+445m031336.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+4413:10+445m031391.35880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:28+4414:30+462m131466.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18+5415:20+552m131521.32315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  16:10+36-631540.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site