Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
All notes expired
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (06:35PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർ     पटना - एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS: ED...
more...
WAP4
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 0
     FS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# 8
S     S
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -14:00-31-1251.64257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14-14:16-2m01-1241.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45-14:49-4m01-1206.36653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29-15:34-5m01-1162.44548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20-16:25-5m41-1128.34653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35-17:40-5m01-1075.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:12-18:15-3m11-1030.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:40-18:43-3m01-1001.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:21-19:23-2m21-945.432183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX20:10-20:40-30m51-920.233114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/--/BURNBurnpur  20:49-20:50-1m01-915.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.6
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35-21:50-15m01-878.780192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30-22:35-5m01-825.78289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57-22:58-1m01-795.56274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08-00:10-2m02-723.21452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:3322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliX  01:43-01:45-2m02-701.17148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5564.7
#17/==/JERJaleswar02:40-02:42-2m02-636.48616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:15-03:20-5m22-588.96220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20-04:22-2m02-526.48422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:53-04:55-2m02-482.87237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55-06:00-5m42-410.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:35-06:40-5m42-382.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15-07:30-15m62-363.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:23-08:25-2m02-292.9659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35-09:40-5m02-216.85626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#26/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00-11:02-2m02-142.48328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55-11:57-2m02-69.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»X  12:55-13:00-5m020.05265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10-14:30-20m4261.16111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48-17:50-2m12260.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40-20:55-15m12410.46226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central•03:55-04:15-20m83841.8618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  06:23-06:25-2m13971.480215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28-07:30-2m031055.679404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01-09:05-4m031175.855283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10-10:20-10m231235.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03-11:05-2m131285.661305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m031336.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05-13:10-5m031391.35880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:28-14:30-2m131466.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18-15:20-2m131521.32315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  16:10--631540.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site