Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770730-0

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - اےراكلم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VZM/Vizianagaram Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Renigunta, Arkkonam, Perambur on 24th March 2017 due to Yard Remodeling Work at Tiruvottiyur Will be permanently augmented with one general second class...
more...
coach from 2-2-2017.
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (12:13AM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 3.6/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 14h 47m    3 halts    Distance: 843 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:53 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# --
     FS
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 8
S     S
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Vizianagaram Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:00+452,31-1251.84257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:14+5914:16+1:012m11-1241.97358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 14:45+1:2114:49+1:214m11-1206.46653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama 15:29+1:3115:34+1:295m11-1162.64548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20+1:4716:25+1:455m41-1128.44654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:35+1:4217:40+1:525m--1-1075.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+2:1418:15+2:153m11-1030.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:40+2:1818:43+2:173m--1-1001.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:21+2:3119:23+2:312m21-945.443182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 19:58+2:3020:40+2:1142m21-920.233114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur 20:49+2:3120:50+2:321m--1-915.249133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.5
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO 21:35+2:3021:50+2:2615m--1-878.880192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction 22:30+2:2922:35+2:275m--1-825.78289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#14/==/VSUBishnupur 22:57+2:2622:58+2:271m--1-795.66274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore 00:08+2:2300:10+2:232m--2-723.21652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliXO 01:33+2:1401:38+2:145m22-701.16748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.8
#17/==/JERJaleswarX 02:36+1:1702:38+1:162m--2-636.47716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.4
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:15+1:3203:20+1:335m22-588.96220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m--2-526.49022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m--2-482.88336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+2:1605:50+2:165m42-410.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+2:1706:35+2:175m42-382.93239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+2:0907:30+2:1020m62-363.985 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+2:1408:22+2:142m--2-292.9799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+2:2609:25+2:275m22-216.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+2:0211:02+2:022m--2-142.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+2:1511:55+2:152m--2-69.57934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction»X 12:48+2:2412:53+2:245m--20.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+2:1714:25+2:1620m4261.15911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+1:5817:50+2:012m12261.66423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10+2:0420:25+2:0015m12411.16026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central• 03:40+2:1404:05+2:0125m83842.5638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+1:2306:10+1:262m13972.165215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28+1:2107:30+1:242m--31056.679404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+1:2309:05+1:253m--31177.155282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+1:2110:20+1:2210m231236.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+1:2511:05+1:262m131286.961306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+1:2512:00+1:265m431337.456417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+1:3213:05+1:345m2,331393.15980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+1:3314:25+1:343m131468.5603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m131523.12215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 16:15+1:19-631542.5- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site