Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 02:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
All notes expired
Wed Jan 27, 2016 (06:35PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർ     पटना - एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS: ED...
more...
WAP4
Rating: 3.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
    TF 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

8 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»-14:00+1310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+1014:16+112m--19.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+2114:49+204m--145.36653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+1615:34+135m--189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+916:25+85m41123.34653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35+417:40+135m--1176.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX18:12+2518:15+253m11220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:40+2618:43+253m--1249.889254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:21+2919:23+292m21306.232183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4725.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X20:10+1620:40+1330m51331.433114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/--/BURNBurnpur  20:49+2320:50+251m--1336.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.6
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO21:35+2321:50+1915m--1372.980192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+2122:35+205m--1425.98289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+2122:58+231m--1456.16274mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+1500:10+182m--2528.41452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:3322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliX  01:43-701:45+102m--2550.57548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30112.2
#17/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:15+103:20+75m22662.76220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#18/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+1304:22+152m--2725.28422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:53+2304:55+232m--2768.87237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+3106:00+335m42840.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswarX06:35+4106:40+425m42868.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+3607:30+3615m--2887.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#23/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:23+4008:25+392m--2958.7659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+3009:40+305m--21034.85626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#25/==/PSAPalasaXO  11:00+1711:02+212m--21109.28328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+2311:57+252m--21182.17234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+2313:00+235m--21251.65265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶14:10+2714:30+3520m421312.76111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+4017:50+452m121512.55323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+2820:55+3115m121662.06526mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
76 intermediate stations07:00454.9
#31/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)03:55+704:15+1720m832116.9618mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  06:23+1406:25+192m132246.680215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+2607:30+272m--32330.879404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#34/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+3209:05+334m--32451.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+2810:20+4110m232510.570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#36/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+4311:05+432m132560.761305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+3612:00+355m--32611.251416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+3613:10+395m--32666.55880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:28+3714:30+432m132741.9683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18+4815:20+482m132796.52315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.4
#41/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  16:10+37-632815.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site