Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22644 and arrival time at ERS changed to 16.10 wef 17/7/14
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (04:41PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർ     पटना - एर्णाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 26 2015 (1:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS:...
Read more...
ED WAP4

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 5
    TF 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -14:00+21310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+3614:16+372m--19.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+4314:49+454m--145.46651mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+4815:34+465m--189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+4616:25+445m41123.44653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35+3617:40+465m--1176.780143mECRJhajha, Bihar
7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:13+5718:16+573m11220.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:41+1:0518:44+1:093m--1249.983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:25+1:0519:27+1:052m21306.335182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X20:10+5620:40+4730m51331.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/-=/BURNBurnpur  20:49+1:0020:50+1:011m--1336.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35+1:0021:50+5515m--1372.979190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+1:0022:35+575m--1425.88289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+1:0222:58+1:021m--1455.96275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+4700:10+482m--2528.32053mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/--/HIJHijli  01:48+2401:50+342m--2550.47648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:18+1503:20+192m22662.66219mSER756001, Odisha
18/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+2104:22+232m--2725.09323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+3004:52+342m--2768.78236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+4305:50+535m252840.74828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+1:0006:30+1:005m42868.52540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+5107:30+5415m--2887.58025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+1:1208:25+1:122m--2958.58311mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:20+1:1509:25+1:155m--21034.64727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha