Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722424-0
Entry# 1770730-0

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
پٹنہ - اےراكلم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / പട്ന - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पटना - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be permanently augmented with one general second class coach from 2-2-2017.
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (13:44) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 3.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 58m    8 halts    Distance: 332 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2,3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 19:58 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 5
    TF 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

8 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:00+182,310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:14+3614:16+412m119.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 14:45+5814:49+574m1145.36653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#4/==/MKAMokama 15:29+1:0315:34+1:005m1189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20+1:0716:25+1:055m41123.34654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:35+1:2517:40+1:365m--1176.683142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 18:12+1:5118:15+1:533m11220.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:40+1:5618:43+1:563m--1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX 19:21+2:0419:23+2:052m21306.443182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X 19:58+2:0420:40+1:4742m51331.633114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/--/BURNBurnpur 20:49+2:0220:50+2:031m--1336.549133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.6
#12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO 21:35+2:0521:50+2:0215m--1373.180192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction 22:30+2:0522:35+2:035m--1426.18289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#14/==/VSUBishnupur 22:57+2:0322:58+2:041m--1456.26275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.4
#15/==/MDNMidnapore 00:08+1:5600:10+1:572m--2528.61652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.1
#16/==/HIJHijliXO 01:33+1:1801:38+1:185m--2550.76748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.8
#17/==/JERJaleswarX 02:36+1:2302:38+1:252m--2615.47716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.5
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:15+1:2703:20+1:275m22662.96220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1:4104:22+1:422m--2725.39022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m--2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+2:2805:50+2:285m42841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+2:3606:35+2:365m42868.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+2:3007:30+2:2920m62887.98525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+2:4008:22+2:422m--2958.9799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+2:4509:25+2:445m221035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#26/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+2:1911:02+2:192m--21109.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+2:2811:55+2:282m--21182.37934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+2:2912:53+2:295m--21251.85166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+2:2714:25+2:2520m421312.95911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+2:2117:50+2:222m121513.36423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:10+2:3520:25+2:3115m121662.96026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+1:5704:05+2:2825m832094.3638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#33/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+2:1006:10+2:462m132223.965215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28+2:1407:30+2:162m--32308.478404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#35/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+2:2109:05+2:263m--32428.655283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+2:2110:20+2:1910m232488.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+2:1911:05+2:192m132538.461306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2:1612:00+2:155m432588.956417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+2:2113:05+2:285m2,332644.65981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#40/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+2:0614:25+2:213m132720.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+2:4615:22+2:462m132774.62215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 16:15+2:53-632793.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site