Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22644 and arrival time at ERS changed to 16.10 wef 17/7/14
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (04:41PM)

16310⇒22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22607/22608Ernakulam bangalore express(Saturday arriving rake only)
Loco
PNBE-ASN: TATA WAM4; ASN-VSKP: VSKP WAM4; VSKP-MAS: AJJ/RPM WAP1/4; MAS-ERS:...
Read more...
ED WAP4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
    TF 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
    TF 
ASN/Asansol Junction 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -14:00+13310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  14:14+2814:16+322m--19.97359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  14:45+4714:49+484m--145.46651mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/MKAMokama Junction  15:29+5615:34+545m--189.24548mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KIULKiul Junction  16:20+5416:25+525m41123.44653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/JAJJhajhaX  17:35+3617:40+475m--1176.780143mECRJhajha, Bihar
7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  18:13+5318:16+553m11220.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  18:41+1:0318:44+1:023m--1249.983254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  19:25+1:0219:27+1:022m21306.335182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/ASNAsansol Junction•20:10+5120:40+4530m51331.433113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/-=/BURNBurnpur  20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m--1336.349134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
12/==/ADRAAdra JunctionO  21:35+1:0221:50+5815m--1372.979190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
13/==/BQABankura Junction  22:30+5722:35+555m--1425.88289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
14/==/VSUBishnupur  22:57+5622:58+571m--1455.96275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
15/==/MDNMidnapore  00:08+5000:10+502m--2528.3853mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/--/HIJHijli  01:48+2701:50+282m--2542.07648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:18+2003:20+242m22654.26219mSERBalasore, Odisha
18/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+3004:22+312m--2716.79323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+4604:52+462m--2760.38236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+5705:50+1:035m252832.34828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+1:0306:30+1:045m42860.22540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+5507:30+5615m--2879.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+1:0108:25+1:012m--2950.28311mECoR752030, Odisha
24/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:20+1:0309:25+1:025m--21026.34727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
25/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+3611:02+382m--21100.67531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/CHE