Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55021/Samastipur Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सिवान इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 12 2014 (8:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»  -16:00+16--10.04255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  16:09+1916:10+201m--16.34951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
3/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  16:19+1516:20+191m--113.64052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
4/==/DUBHDubahaX  16:31+2216:32+231m--121.04055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholiX  16:41+1316:42+171m--127.04655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/SIHOSiho  16:51+2816:52+291m--133.85253mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
7/==/SLTSilaut  17:01+2817:02+291m--141.63857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  17:11+2917:12+371m--147.32256mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+1217:35+1310m4152.13657mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10/=-/RDRam Dayalu Nagar  17:45+5017:46+531m--158.24256mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11/--/TURTurkiX  17:57+4117:58+511m--165.94855mECRTurki, Bihar
12/--/KHIKurhaniXO  18:06+1:0418:07+1:081m--172.21756mECRKurhani, Bihar
13/--/GRLGoraul  18:27+5518:28+571m2178.01757mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
14/--/BNPTBenipatti PirapurX  18:35+1:4318:36+1:431m1179.95555mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
15/--/BNRBhagwanpur  18:43+1:0118:48+1:055m2186.34760mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
16/--/BTHLBithauli  18:54-18:55-1m1191.04458mECRVaishali, Bihar
17/--/SAISaraiX  19:01+5119:05+554m1195.32354mECRVaishali, Bihar
18/--/GWHGhoshawar  19:21-19:22-1m11101.43454mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
19/-=/HJPHajipur Junction•  19:30+1:0319:35+1:035m11106.03355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
20/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  19:45+3919:50+395m--1111.55756mECRSaran, Bihar
21/==/PMUParmanandpur  19:57+1:0819:58+1:091m--1118.14756mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
22/==/NYONayagaon  20:04+1:1020:05+1:201m--1122.85153mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
23/==/STLRSitalpurX  20:14+1:2020:15+1:211m--1130.42557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
24/==/DGADighwaraO  20:25+1:1320:30+1:105m--1134.61860mECR06158-281240, Bihar
25/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  20:50-20:51-1m--1140.53256mECRNH 19, Bihar
26/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltO  20:55-20:56-1m11142.62157mECRNH 19, Bihar
27/==/BAGLBaragopalX  21:04+1:1221:05+1:181m--1145.44157mECRSH 46, Bihar
28/==/DRIDumri Juara  21:11-21:12-1m--1149.57157mECRSaran, Bihar
29/==/GJHGoldinganjX  21:16+1:0521:17+1:131m--1154.34958mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
30/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  21:28+1:1221:30+1:182m--1163.32557mNERChhapra, Bihar
31|--|CPRChhapra Junction  21:35+1:1221:45+1:1210m--1165.53758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
32/==/TKVRTeknewas  21:52+1:5121:53+1:521m--1169.86358mNERSaran, Bihar
33/==/KPSKopa Samhota  21:59+1:5322:00+1:541m--1176.16569mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
34/==/DDPDaudpur  22:08+1:5622:09+1:571m--1184.76559mNERChhapra, Bihar
35/==/EKMAEkma  22:17+1:4322:18+1:441m--1193.46464mNERSaran, Bihar
36/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  22:23-22:24-1m--1198.73063mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CWChainwa  22:28+2:0522:29+2:091m--1200.73863mNERSiwan, Bihar
38/==/DDADuraundha Junction  22:42+1:4122:43+1:421m--1208.94764mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
39/==/PCKPachrukhi  22:55+2:0522:56+2:061m--1218.32167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
40/==/SVSiwan Junction  23:20+1:18---1226.7-70mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site