Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55021/Samastipur Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सीवान इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:58AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»  -16:00+16010.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#2/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  16:12+2216:13+261m016.35551mECR848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  16:21+2916:22+381m0113.64952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/DUBHDubaha  16:31+3816:32+401m0121.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DOLDholiX  16:40+4116:41+471m0127.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/SIHOSiho  16:49+4816:50+501m0133.85853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/SLTSilautX  16:58+4916:59+561m0141.64358mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  17:07+5717:08+1:021m0147.31756mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+1:0217:35+1:0210m4152.13357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#10%==%RDRam Dayalu NagarX  17:46+1:0817:47+1:141m0158.25856mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11%==%TURTurkiO  17:55+1:1617:56+1:201m0165.91855mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.3
#12%==%KHIKurhani  18:17+1:0718:18+1:141m0172.24356mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#13%==%GRLGoraulX  18:26+1:1418:27+1:271m2178.01159mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:111.9
#14%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX  18:38-18:39-1m1179.96455mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15%==%BNRBhagwanpur  18:45+1:2318:46+1:341m2186.34057mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16%==%BTHLBithauliX  18:53-18:54-1m1191.04459mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17%==%SAISaraiX  19:00+1:3419:01+1:501m1195.35254mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#18%==%GWHGhoshawarX  19:08-19:09-1m11101.41354mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:214.6
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction•  19:30+1:3619:35+1:385m11106.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#20/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  19:45+1:4119:50+1:415m01111.34156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#21/==/PMUParmanandpur  20:00+1:4420:01+1:461m01118.22356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#22/==/NYONayagaon  20:13+1:4220:14+1:441m01122.85756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#23/==/STLRSitalpurX  20:22+1:4820:23+1:501m01130.44557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#24/==/DGADighwara  20:29+1:5320:30+1:561m01134.93459mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#25/==/ATNRAwatarnagarO  20:40-20:41-1m01140.51057mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.2
#26/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  20:54-20:55-1m11142.63357mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BAGLBaragopalX  21:00+1:4321:01+1:481m01145.43656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#28/==/DRIDumri Juara  21:08-21:09-1m01149.64757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#29/==/GJHGoldinganjX  21:15+1:4721:16+1:521m01154.34558mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  21:28+2:0221:30+2:112m01163.42557mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction  21:35+2:1421:45+2:2110m01165.53858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/TKVRTeknewas  21:52+2:3021:53+2:311m01169.96358mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#33/==/KPSKopa Samhota  21:59+2:3222:00+2:361m01176.16562mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#34/==/DDPDaudpur  22:08+2:3822:09+2:461m01184.86460mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#35/==/EKMAEkma  22:17+2:4422:18+2:471m01193.46462mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#36/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  22:23-22:24-1m01198.73163mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#37/==/CWChainwa  22:28+2:5022:29+2:571m01200.83863mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#38/==/DDADuraundha Junction  22:42+2:5522:43+3:001m01208.94765mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#39/==/PCKPachrukhi  22:55+2:5922:56+3:051m01218.42167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.4
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction  23:20+2:22-01226.7-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site