Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55021/Samastipur Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सीवान इंटरसिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> HJP/Hajipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:10) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    17 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:29 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction» -16:00+115,610.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 16:10+2816:11+291m--16.34951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 16:20+3116:21+341m2113.64952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/DUBHDubaha 16:30+3416:31+361m--121.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DOLDholiX 16:39+3616:40+401m--127.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/SIHOSihoX 16:48+4116:49+431m--133.85853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/SLTSilautX 16:57+4416:58+491m--141.63858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 17:07+5117:08+571m--147.31756mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:25+5617:35+1:0310m4152.14057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%RDRam Dayalu NagarX 17:44+1:0917:45+1:151m2158.23956mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#11%==%TURTurkiO 17:57+1:1317:58+1:181m2165.91855mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.3
#12%==%KHIKurhani 18:19+1:1018:20+1:131m2172.24356mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#13%==%GRLGoraulX 18:28+1:1318:29+1:181m2178.01359mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#14%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX 18:38+1:0718:39+1:071m1179.96455mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#15%==%BNRBhagwanpur 18:45+1:1518:46+1:201m2186.32557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#16%==%BTHLBithauli 18:57-18:58-1m1191.04459mECRPin:844113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#17%==%SAISaraiX 19:04+1:1519:05+1:211m1195.33354mECRPin:844125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#18%==%GWHGhoshawarX 19:16-19:17-1m11101.42354mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction• 19:29+1:1719:30+1:311m11106.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#20/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 19:40+1:3419:50+1:2910m3,41111.310356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#21/==/PMUParmanandpur 19:54+1:3719:55+1:381m11118.24056mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#22/==/NYONayagaon 20:02+1:3920:03+1:421m11122.85156mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#23/==/STLRSitalpurX 20:12+1:4320:13+1:441m11130.43857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#24/==/DGADighwara 20:20+1:4620:21+1:501m11134.92659mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.6
#25/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 20:34-20:35-1m11140.52257mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#26/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltO 20:41-20:42-1m11142.6957mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:192.8
#27/==/BAGLBaragopalX 21:01+1:2721:02+1:301m11145.43656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#28/==/DRIDumri Juara 21:09-21:10-1m11149.64757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#29/==/GJHGoldinganjX 21:16+1:3121:17+1:331m11154.35058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#30/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 21:28+1:4821:30+1:542m11163.42558mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#31/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:35+1:5821:45+2:0310m--1165.53858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/TKVRTeknewas 21:52+2:1021:53+2:111m--1169.96358mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#33/==/KPSKopa Samhota 21:59+2:1322:00+2:171m--1176.16562mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#34/==/DDPDaudpur 22:08+2:2222:09+2:251m--1184.86460mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#35/==/EKMAEkma 22:17+2:3322:18+2:341m--1193.46462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#36/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 22:23-22:24-1m--1198.73163mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#37/==/CWChainwa 22:28+2:3622:29+2:391m--1200.83863mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#38/==/DDADuraundha Junction 22:42+2:3322:43+2:341m--1208.94764mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#39/==/PCKPachrukhi 22:55+2:3622:56+2:391m--1218.42167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.4
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:20+2:27-21226.7-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site