Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (08:47AM)

16342/Trivandrum - Guruvayur InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുരുവായൂർ InterCity     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुरूवायूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (8:26AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 ED/RPM
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available...
Read more...
on board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    1 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 18:16 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PVU/Paravur 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Paravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -17:30+3510.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  18:04+1518:05+161m--141.06152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/PVUParavur•X  18:16+2018:17+201m--152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
4/==/MYYMayyanad  18:20+2318:21+231m--155.75321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
5/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  18:31+2618:34+263m2164.67616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  18:47+018:48+01m--181.1400mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  19:04+2819:05+291m--191.74612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  19:23+2519:24+261m--1105.45311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
9/==%HADHarippad  19:39+2619:40+311m11118.7567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
10%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  19:59+3420:00+361m11136.6396mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
11/--/ALLPAlappuzha  20:19+2920:20+321m11148.8668mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
12/--/MAKMMararikkulam  20:32+3520:33+361m11161.97312mSRMararikulam, Kerala
13/--/SRTLCherthala  20:42+4020:43+411m21172.9667mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
14/--/TUVRTuravur  20:52+4420:53+441m--1182.9335mSRThuravoor, Kerala
15/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  21:35+2621:40+275m11206.3483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
16/==/AWYAluva  22:04+3222:05+341m31225.76112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
17/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  22:14+3522:15+361m--1234.97016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
18/==/CKIChalakkudy  22:28+4022:29+401m21250.1489mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  22:37+4322:38+451m--1256.64618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
20/==/TCRThrissur  23:09+3623:10+371m21280.3466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
21/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  23:13+4023:14+401m--1282.62012mSRThrissur, Kerala
22/--/GUVGuruvayur  00:15+5---2303.2-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site