Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (08:47AM)

16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുരുവായൂർ InterCity     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुरूवायूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:37AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 ED/RPM
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Paravur.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PVU/Paravur 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Paravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -17:30+1510.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:03+1018:05+92m0141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#3/==/PVUParavur•X  18:15+1218:17+122m0152.210518mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/MYYMayyanad  18:19+1518:21+152m0155.75320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  18:31+1918:34+203m2164.68216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  18:46-18:48-2m0181.14212mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  19:03+2119:05+202m0191.74812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  19:22+1819:24+182m01105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#9%==%HADHarippad  19:38+1919:40+212m11118.7609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  19:58+2320:00+252m11136.6437mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  20:17+2120:20+203m11148.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam  20:31+2320:33+232m11161.98211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  20:41+2720:43+272m21172.9759mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravurX  20:51+3120:53+312m01182.9337mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4223.4
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  21:35+1421:40+165m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  22:03+2722:05+272m31225.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#17/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  22:13+2922:15+282m01234.97617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy  22:27+3322:29+332m21250.15510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  22:36+3622:38+372m01256.64919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:07+3323:10+333m21280.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  23:12+3623:14+352m01282.61912mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0620.6
#22/--/GUVGuruvayur  00:20-5-02303.2-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site