Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുരുവായൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - गुरूवायूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> PVU/Paravur

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
Latest...
Will stop at Ernakulam North ( Town) station on the days of ISL match held at Kochi.
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
WAP4 ED/RPM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Paravur.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PVU/Paravur 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Paravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -17:30+3510.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:04+1718:05+171m0141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#3/==/PVUParavur•X  18:15+2018:16+201m0152.27018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/MYYMayyanad  18:19+2318:20+231m0155.73620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  18:35+2218:38+233m2164.69916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  18:48-18:49-1m0181.14212mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  19:04+3019:05+311m0191.76312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  19:18+3219:20+322m01105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#9%==%HADHarippad  19:34+3519:35+421m11118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  19:54+4419:55+471m11136.6567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  20:08+4720:10+482m11148.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  20:21+5120:22+531m11161.96011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  20:33+5520:34+551m21172.9549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur  20:45+5620:46+561m01182.9297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.4
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  21:35+3821:40+385m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  22:03+4522:05+452m31225.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#17/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  22:14+4722:15+481m01234.96517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy  22:29+5122:30+521m21250.15510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  22:37+5422:38+551m01256.65719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:03+5323:06+523m21280.3343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#21/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  23:10+5323:11+531m21282.61812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0920.6
#22/--/GUVGuruvayur  00:20+5-02303.2-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site