Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main is 356 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+1:59510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:4217:14+2:442m0149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+3:0018:00+3:022m01117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+2:1920:12+2:2910m11211.525 ECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#5/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:55+2:3021:15+2:2820m01229.677 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.3
#6%--%GYNGyanpur Road  22:11+2:5722:12+2:581m11301.92488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#7%--%ALYAllahabad City  00:15+2:0400:17+2:152m02351.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1:4801:02+1:5032m102353.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.4
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:4303:55+2:4310m12531.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+3:1305:05+3:135m02629.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3:1306:35+3:2510m12720.361416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction  10:35+2:4810:45+2:5410m52965.267329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  11:48+3:0011:49+3:011m221035.660407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+3:1412:28+3:143m121071.563643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+3:1314:10+3:132m021176.286411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.3
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3:2515:20+3:2610m221262.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+3:3716:21+3:391m021338.774279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX  17:57+3:2818:00+3:273m021457.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+2:5019:10+2:5310m021470.986185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:59+3:1220:00+3:121m221540.880184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli  20:29+3:1720:30+3:171m221579.5131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  20:39+3:2720:40+3:291m221599.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam  20:49+3:3620:50+3:361m221612.943170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal  23:10+3:0123:12+3:042m121714.178271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX  00:35+3:3300:37+3:322m131821.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2:2403:00+2:2610m031921.97026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  03:27+3:1203:28+3:121m331953.47615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole  04:52+3:0004:53+3:011m332060.47412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore  06:28+1:3606:29+1:371m332177.12721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:53+2:1607:55+2:172m132215.68419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  08:38+2:3908:39+2:401m132275.93968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:15+2:3609:25+2:4110m032299.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  09:50+2:3910:00+2:3510m032308.958151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor  11:14+2:3711:15+2:381m032380.825305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:33+1:5812:35+2:052m432413.661215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:58+2:0014:00+2:042m032497.885404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:25+2:3615:30+2:465m032618.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX  16:40+2:3916:50+2:4610m232677.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur  17:33+2:4817:35+2:482m132727.843305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:45+2:4918:50+2:495m032778.344416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+2:5220:10+2:535m632833.65880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:28+2:3721:30+2:392m132908.9733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  22:15+2:4522:17+2:452m132963.62015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  23:15+2:23-032982.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site