Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (9h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Janata Garage*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main is 357 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+2:15510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:3517:14+2:352m0149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:5218:00+2:542m01117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+2:1020:12+2:1210m11211.52584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#5/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  20:55+2:3421:15+2:2920m01229.67782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.3
#6%--%GYNGyanpur Road  22:11+2:5422:12+2:551m11301.92488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#7%--%ALYAllahabad City  00:15+2:0100:17+2:102m02351.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1:4901:02+2:0432m102353.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.4
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:5003:55+2:4910m12531.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+3:1805:05+3:205m02629.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3:2406:35+3:3010m12720.361416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction  10:35+2:5310:45+2:5710m52965.267328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  11:48+3:1211:49+3:151m221035.660407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+3:3712:28+3:373m121071.563643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+3:3114:10+3:312m021176.286411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.3
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3:5715:20+4:0210m221262.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+4:1016:21+4:101m021338.774279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX  17:57+4:0218:00+4:013m021457.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+3:1119:10+3:0910m021470.986185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:59+3:4020:00+3:401m221540.880184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli  20:29+3:4420:30+3:441m221579.5131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  20:39+3:5520:40+3:561m221599.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam  20:49+4:0320:50+4:041m221612.943170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2:5323:12+2:542m121714.178271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX  00:35+3:0100:37+3:012m131821.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2:5303:00+2:5510m031921.97026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali JunctionX  03:27+3:2503:28+3:271m331953.47616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole  04:52+3:3204:53+3:331m332060.47412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore  06:28+2:2606:29+2:271m332177.12721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:53+2:4607:55+2:462m132215.68419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  08:38+3:0908:39+3:101m132275.93968mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:15+3:1009:25+3:1410m032299.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  09:50+3:1110:00+3:0710m032308.958151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor  11:14+3:0311:15+3:041m032380.825305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:33+2:2812:35+2:422m432413.661215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:58+2:5914:00+3:202m032497.885404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:25+3:5415:30+4:035m032618.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX  16:40+4:0316:50+4:0910m232677.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur  17:33+4:1317:35+4:132m132727.843306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:45+4:2218:50+4:225m032778.344417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+4:0520:10+4:065m632833.65880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:28+3:4821:30+3:502m132908.9733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  22:15+3:5722:17+3:582m132963.62015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  23:15+3:18-032982.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site