Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 16:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 2014 (9:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+2:05510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:3717:14+2:392m--148.99363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:5218:00+2:532m--1117.44667mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+2:1420:12+2:1810m11211.42383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  20:55+2:3221:15+2:2720m--1227.86982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2:4222:20+2:422m--1300.22690mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|ALYAllahabad City  00:15+1:5200:17+2:082m--2349.55101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:50+1:2101:02+1:5012m102352.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:1203:55+2:1210m12529.291322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==|KTEKatni Junction  05:00+2:5505:05+2:565m--2627.668387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+2:4206:35+2:4810m12718.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|ETItarsi Junction  10:35+2:4710:45+2:5010m52963.467329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongri  11:48+2:5511:49+2:561m--21033.860407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+3:1012:28+3:093m--21069.763644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX14:08+3:1514:10+3:142m--21174.686411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+3:3115:20+3:3710m221260.676314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+3:4416:21+3:451m--21336.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra