Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 05:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 05:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main is 356 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2333 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+1:50510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:1817:14+2:182m--149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:3318:00+2:342m--1117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+1:5820:12+2:0410m11211.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  20:55+2:0921:15+2:0620m--1229.67782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5672.3
#6|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:11+2:3022:12+2:311m11301.92488mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#7|--|ALYAllahabad City  00:15+1:4500:17+1:532m--2351.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1:3301:02+1:3932m102353.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.4
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:0703:55+2:0610m12531.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+2:2605:05+2:265m--2629.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+2:4006:35+2:4810m12720.261416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+2:0810:45+2:1710m52965.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri  11:48+2:2011:49+2:221m221035.660407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+2:3512:28+2:353m--21071.563643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+2:3814:10+2:382m--21176.186411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.3
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+2:5115:20+2:5610m221262.476315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0076.3
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+3:1216:21+3:121m--21338.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX  17:57+3:0318:00+3:023m--21457.314194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+2:2219:10+2:2110m--21471.086185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:59+2:4720:00+2:471m221540.880184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli  20:29+2:5220:30+2:521m221579.5131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  20:39+3:1420:40+3:141m221599.292159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundamX  20:49+3:3620:50+3:361m221613.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2:5223:12+2:532m121714.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX  00:35+2:4000:37+2:402m131821.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2:1203:00+2:1810m--31921.912226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2755.1
#27%==%TELTenali Junction  03:27+2:4403:28+2:451m331977.07615mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole  04:52+2:5904:53+3:001m332084.07412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore  06:28+2:0006:29+2:001m332200.82721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:53+2:0307:55+2:032m132239.38419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  08:38+2:2608:39+2:271m132299.53968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:15+2:2409:25+2:2610m--32322.724115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  09:50+2:2310:00+2:1810m--32332.658151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor  11:14+2:1811:15+2:181m--32404.525305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:33+1:4212:35+1:452m432437.361215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:58+1:5914:00+2:002m--32521.585404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:25+2:2415:30+2:245m--32641.751283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX  16:40+2:1616:50+2:3010m232701.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur  17:33+2:3117:35+2:312m132751.443305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:45+2:1118:50+2:125m--32801.944416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+2:0620:10+2:085m632857.25880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:28+2:1721:30+2:192m132932.6733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  22:15+2:1322:17+2:132m132987.22015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  23:15+1:43---33006.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site