Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 08:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (7:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2307 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+2:55510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+3:3517:14+3:372m--148.99363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+3:5118:00+3:522m--1117.44667mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+3:1220:12+3:1910m11211.42383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  20:55+3:2521:15+3:2820m--1227.86982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+3:4622:20+3:462m--1300.22690mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|ALYAllahabad City  00:15+2:5100:17+3:042m--2349.55101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
8|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:50+2:2901:02+2:5412m102352.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+3:2203:55+3:2210m12529.291322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10|==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+4:0005:05+4:005m--2627.668387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3:5906:35+4:0510m12718.561416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|ETItarsi Junction  10:35+3:5210:45+3:5910m52963.467329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongri  11:48+3:5711:49+3:581m--21033.860407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+4:1012:28+4:093m--21069.763644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX14:08+4:0514:10+4:052m--21174.686411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+4:1315:20+4:1510m221260.676314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+4:2716:21+4:281m--21336.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra