Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 02:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express (Rajendranagar Express)
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2310 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+2:03510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:2417:14+2:252m2149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:4118:00+2:412m01117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  20:02+1:5720:12+1:5910m11211.52584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  20:55+2:2221:15+2:1920m01229.67782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.3
#6%--%GYNGyanpur Road  22:11+2:4622:12+2:471m11301.82588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.5
#7%--%ALYAllahabad City  00:15+1:5100:17+2:002m02352.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1:4901:02+1:5932m102354.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.5
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:3103:55+2:2910m12532.191322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+2:5005:05+2:515m02630.568387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+2:5406:35+3:0410m12721.361416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction  10:35+2:3510:45+2:4410m52966.367329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri  11:48+2:4911:49+2:521m221036.760407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+3:0912:28+3:093m121072.663643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  14:08+3:0914:10+3:082m021177.386411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.2
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3:2315:20+3:2710m221263.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0076.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+3:3516:21+3:351m021339.774279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurX  17:57+3:3418:00+3:333m021458.214194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+2:3919:10+2:3710m021472.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:59+3:0320:00+3:031m221541.880184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli  20:29+3:0920:30+3:091m221580.5131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  20:39+3:1820:40+3:181m221600.292159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam  20:49+3:2520:50+3:251m221614.043170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2:3123:12+2:322m121715.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX  00:35+2:2800:37+2:282m131822.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2:1403:00+2:1810m031923.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  03:27+2:4603:28+2:481m331954.57616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole  04:52+2:5004:53+2:521m332061.57412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore  06:28+1:0406:29+1:041m332178.22721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:53+2:1207:55+2:122m132216.78418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  08:38+2:3008:39+2:311m132276.93970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:15+2:3109:25+2:3710m032300.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  09:50+2:3310:00+2:2810m032310.058152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor  11:14+2:2311:15+2:251m032381.925305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:33+1:5112:35+1:562m432414.761215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:58+2:0114:00+2:242m032498.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:25+2:5315:30+3:015m032619.151283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX  16:40+2:5616:50+3:0310m232678.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur  17:33+3:1117:35+3:112m132728.943306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:45+3:3618:50+3:375m032779.444417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+3:1720:10+3:175m632834.65880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:28+2:5621:30+2:592m132910.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  22:15+3:1922:17+3:192m132964.62015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  23:15+2:48-032984.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site