Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 04:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 04:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 17, 2013 (06:13PM)

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
പട്ന - എറണാകുളം     पटना - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (7:20PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main is 357 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 20m    31 halts    Distance: 2309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

31 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30+2:06510.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  17:12+2:2217:14+2:242m0149.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:4218:00+2:442m01117.54667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  20:02+2:2420:12+2:3010m11211.52584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.2
#5/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  20:55+2:3421:15+2:3120m01229.67782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.3
#6|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:11+2:5222:12+2:531m11301.92488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#7|--|ALYAllahabad City  00:15+1:5400:17+2:162m02351.31189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#8|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1:4001:02+1:4532m102353.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.4
#9%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2:4803:55+2:4710m12531.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+3:0605:05+3:075m02629.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3:1606:35+3:2010m12720.361416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#12%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+2:2210:45+2:2310m52965.267329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri  11:48+2:3311:49+2:341m221035.660407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  12:25+2:4812:28+2:483m021071.563643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.7
#15/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionXO  14:08+2:4014:10+2:402m021176.286411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.3
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3:1515:20+3:1610m221262.576315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0076.3
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:20+3:0216:21+3:021m021338.874279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#18/==/CDChandrapurXO  17:57+3:0118:00+3:003m021457.314194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  19:00+2:1919:10+2:2110m021471.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:59+2:4220:00+2:421m221540.980184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.7
#21/==/BPABellampalli  20:29+2:4820:30+2:481m221579.6131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.7
#22/==/MCIManchiryal  20:39+2:5720:40+2:571m221599.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#23/==/RDMRamagundam  20:49+3:2120:50+3:211m221613.143170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#24/==/WLWarangal  23:10+2:2923:12+2:302m121714.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#25/==/KMTKhammamX  00:35+1:5700:37+1:572m131821.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+1:5303:00+1:5810m031922.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#27/==/TELTenali Junction  03:27+2:5103:28+2:511m331953.57615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#28/==/OGLOngole  04:52+2:4104:53+2:421m332060.57412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35116.8
#29/==/NLRNellore  06:28+3:2306:29+3:241m332177.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:53+1:3407:55+1:352m132215.88419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.2
#31/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  08:38+1:5008:39+1:511m132276.03968mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.2
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:15+1:4809:25+1:5210m032299.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  09:50+2:0810:00+2:0310m032309.158151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1471.9
#34/--/CTOChittoor  11:14+1:4311:15+1:441m032381.025305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1832.8
#35/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:33+1:5212:35+1:462m432413.861215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.2
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:58+1:2914:00+1:322m032497.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#37/==/SASalem JunctionX  15:25+1:5815:30+2:065m032618.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#38/==/EDErode JunctionX  16:40+1:3716:50+1:4610m232677.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#39/==/TUPTiruppur  17:33+1:4917:35+1:492m132727.943305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:45+1:4018:50+1:425m032778.444416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  20:05+2:0320:10+2:035m632833.75880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:28+1:5521:30+1:552m132909.1733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  22:15+2:0522:17+2:052m132963.72015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5819.4
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  23:15+1:20-032983.1-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site