Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 05:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

53203⇒63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

Jun 29 departure has been CANCELLED from MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Returns as 63226
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

17 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -05:40+871-64.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  05:46+1305:47+121m01-62.43357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  05:54+1105:56+152m01-58.62558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  06:05+1606:10+175m01-54.84959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/NEONeora  06:17+1806:18+211m01-49.14761mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur  06:27-06:28-1m01-42.03464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7/==/BTABihtaX  06:36+2006:37+231m01-37.55663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX  06:46-06:47-1m01-29.03666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#9/==/KUAKulharia  06:53+2506:54+261m01-25.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  07:05+2807:07+332m01-15.56663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathX  07:16+3907:17+411m01-5.65365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX  07:30+4507:32+472m015.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahi  07:39+4807:40+481m0111.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:48+5007:49+541m0120.76369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/TWGTwining GanjX  07:57+5507:58+561m0129.03370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.6
#16/==/DUREDumraon  08:12+5408:13+541m0136.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna  08:20+5508:21+561m0143.72965mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar•X  08:40+4909:00+3920m0153.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausa  09:11+4209:13+422m0163.93068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalanX  09:25-09:26-1m0169.84068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmarXO  09:31+3809:33+382m0173.13868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.2
#22/==/BWHBhadaura  09:46+3509:48+362m0181.33168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/USKUsia KhasX  09:55-09:56-1m0184.92969mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  10:05+3110:07+312m0189.28373mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#25/==/DRVDarauliX  10:12+3310:13+351m0196.16570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/ZNAZamaniaX  10:19+3710:21+382m01102.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#27/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  10:29-10:30-1m01107.66472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#28/==/DHADheena  10:37+3710:39+392m01115.15574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  10:47-10:48-1m01122.35477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:55+3710:57+402m01128.61482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.7
#31/==/KCAKuchman  11:31+1411:33+242m01136.32480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX12:00+2012:20+1420m01146.91584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:307.5
#33/==/VYNVyasnagarX  12:50-12:51-1m01154.42682mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.3
#34/==/KEIKashi  13:03+013:04+01m01159.72085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  13:20+3-01165.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site