Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

53203⇒63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

Jan 17 2015 (6:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Returns as 63226
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

17 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -05:40+0101-64.52257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  05:46+505:47+41m--1-62.23257mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  05:54+405:56+102m--1-58.52358mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  06:05+1206:10+125m--1-55.15258mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora  06:17+1406:18+191m--1-49.04761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurX  06:27-06:28-1m--1-41.93264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihtaX  06:36+1806:37+211m--1-37.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwar  06:46-06:47-1m--1-29.03665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulhariaX  06:53+2306:54+261m--1-25.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  07:05+1807:07+212m--1-15.56663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath  07:16+3807:17+391m--1-5.65365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiyaX  07:30+3607:32+392m--15.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahi  07:39+4607:40+471m--111.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:48+4707:49+501m--120.76369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
15/==/TWGTwining GanjX  07:57+5607:58+561m--129.03370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraonX  08:12+4808:13+511m--136.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/BUEBaruna  08:20+1:0108:21+1:021m--143.72965mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxar•X  08:40+3809:00+3320m--153.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltX  09:06-09:07-1m--161.91766mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
20/==/CSAChausa  09:14+4509:15+461m--163.93268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/BQWBarakalanXO  09:26-09:27-1m--169.82968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
22/==/GMRGahmar  09:34+4009:35+411m--173.13568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BWHBhadaura  09:49+3909:50+401m--181.33669mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/USKUsia KhasX  09:56-09:57-1m--184.93269mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  10:05+3010:07+302m--189.27072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DRVDarauliX  10:13+3710:14+381m--196.24870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ZNAZamania  10:22+3910:23+401m--1102.74377mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  10:30-10:31-1m--1107.74972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DHADheena  10:40+3410:41+361m--1115.05574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  10:49-10:50-1m--1122.34877mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:58+3710:59+371m--1128.71381mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KCAKuchman  11:34+911:35+141m--1136.32579mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX12:00+1612:20+1920m--1146.91183mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/VYNVyasnagar  12:50+2512:51+271m--1152.62681mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/KEIKashi  13:03+2313:04+291m--1157.92085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
36%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  13:20+18---1163.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site