Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53203⇒63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
پٹنہ - وارانسی معمئ     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt --> BXR/Buxar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Returns as 63226
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

17 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -05:40+1971-64.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 05:46+2405:47+231m21-62.43857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 05:53+2605:56+303m11-58.62558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX 06:05+3006:10+295m31-54.84959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/NEONeora 06:17+3406:18+371m--1-49.14761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 06:27-06:28-1m--1-42.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#7/==/BTABihtaX 06:35+3806:37+402m21-37.55663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwar 06:46-06:47-1m--1-29.03666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#9/==/KUAKulharia 06:53+4406:54+481m21-25.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX 07:05+4907:07+522m21-15.56663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathX 07:16+5807:17+1:011m--1-5.65365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX 07:30+1:0507:32+1:092m315.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahi 07:39+1:1007:40+1:111m--111.87667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:47+1:1407:49+1:172m--120.76369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/TWGTwining GanjX 07:57+1:1807:58+1:191m--129.03570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#16/==/DUREDumraon 08:11+1:1708:13+1:172m--136.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna 08:20+1:1908:21+1:201m2143.72965mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar•X 08:40+1:1409:00+1:0820m2153.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausa 09:11+1:1209:13+1:152m--163.95968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalanX 09:19-09:20-1m--169.83368mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#21/==/GMRGahmarXO 09:26+1:1509:27+1:151m--173.12568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.2
#22/==/BWHBhadauraX 09:47+1:1009:48+1:131m--181.33168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/USKUsia KhasX 09:55-09:56-1m--184.92969mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 10:05+1:0810:07+1:072m--189.28371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#25/==/DRVDarauliX 10:12+1:0910:13+1:121m--196.16570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/ZNAZamaniaX 10:19+1:1310:21+1:132m--1102.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#27/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX 10:29-10:30-1m--1107.65672mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28/==/DHADheenaX 10:38+1:0810:39+1:111m--1115.15574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram 10:47-10:48-1m--1122.34777mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:56+1:1010:57+1:131m--1128.61382mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.7
#31/==/KCAKuchman 11:32+4511:33+501m--1136.32480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 12:00+4912:20+3720m--1146.91584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:307.3
#33/==/VYNVyasnagarX 12:50-12:51-1m--1154.22782mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.4
#34/==/KEIKashi 13:03-13:04-1m--1159.62082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 13:20+28---1165.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site