Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

53203⇒63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

Feb 06 departure has been CANCELLED from MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Returns as 63226
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

17 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -05:40-71-64.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  05:46-05:47-1m--1-62.43357mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  05:54-05:56-2m--1-58.62558mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  06:05-06:10-5m--1-54.84959mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/NEONeora  06:17-06:18-1m--1-49.14761mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur  06:27-06:28-1m--1-42.03464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7/==/BTABihtaX  06:36-06:37-1m--1-37.55663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX  06:46-06:47-1m--1-29.03666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#9/==/KUAKulharia  06:53-06:54-1m--1-25.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  07:05-07:07-2m--1-15.56663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathX  07:16-07:17-1m--1-5.65365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX  07:30-07:32-2m--15.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahi  07:39-07:40-1m--111.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:48-07:49-1m--120.76369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/TWGTwining GanjX  07:57-07:58-1m--129.03370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#16/==/DUREDumraon  08:12-08:13-1m--136.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna  08:20-08:21-1m--143.72965mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar•X  08:40-09:00-20m--153.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausa  09:11-09:13-2m--163.93068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalanX  09:25-09:26-1m--169.84068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmarXO  09:31-09:33-2m--173.13868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.2
#22/==/BWHBhadaura  09:46-09:48-2m--181.33168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/USKUsia KhasX  09:55-09:56-1m--184.92969mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  10:05-10:07-2m--189.28373mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#25/==/DRVDarauliX  10:12-10:13-1m--196.16570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/ZNAZamaniaX  10:19-10:21-2m--1102.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#27/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  10:29-10:30-1m--1107.66472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#28/==/DHADheena  10:37-10:39-2m--1115.15574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  10:47-10:48-1m--1122.35477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:55-10:57-2m--1128.61482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.7
#31/==/KCAKuchman  11:31-11:33-2m--1136.32480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX12:00-12:20-20m--1146.91584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:307.5
#33/==/VYNVyasnagarX  12:50-12:51-1m--1154.42681mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.3
#34/==/KEIKashi  13:03-13:04-1m--1159.72085mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  13:20----1165.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site