Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

53203⇒63233/Patna - Varanasi MEMU
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू

Jul 30 departure has been CANCELLED from MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Returns as 63226
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:23
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
XSAN/Sarvodaya Halt 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

17 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sarvodaya Halt and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -05:40+971-64.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  05:46+1505:47+141m01-62.43357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  05:54+1305:56+192m01-58.62558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  06:05+2206:10+225m01-54.84959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/==/NEONeora  06:17+2306:18+261m01-49.14761mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur  06:27-06:28-1m01-42.03464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#7/==/BTABihtaX  06:36+2706:37+291m01-37.55663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX  06:46-06:47-1m01-29.03666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#9/==/KUAKulharia  06:53+3006:54+321m01-25.45461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  07:05+3307:07+382m01-15.56663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11/==/KRSKarisathX  07:16+4307:17+451m01-5.65365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX  07:30+5007:32+522m015.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13/==/BYNBanahi  07:39+5307:40+541m0111.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:48+5607:49+1:011m0120.76369mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/TWGTwining GanjX  07:57+1:0207:58+1:031m0129.03370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.6
#16/==/DUREDumraon  08:12+1:0008:13+1:021m0136.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna  08:20+1:0308:21+1:031m0143.72965mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.3
#18/==/BXRBuxar•X  08:40+5809:00+4520m0153.06067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19/==/CSAChausa  09:11+4809:13+492m0163.93068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalanX  09:25-09:26-1m0169.84068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmarXO  09:31+4409:33+442m0173.13868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.2
#22/==/BWHBhadaura  09:46+4109:48+422m0181.33168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#23/==/USKUsia KhasX  09:55-09:56-1m0184.92969mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  10:05+3710:07+372m0189.28373mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#25/==/DRVDarauliX  10:12+3910:13+411m0196.16570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#26/==/ZNAZamaniaX  10:19+4210:21+422m01102.73776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#27/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  10:29-10:30-1m01107.66472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#28/==/DHADheena  10:37+4010:39+402m01115.15574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  10:47-10:48-1m01122.35477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#30/==/SLDSakaldiha  10:55+3910:57+392m01128.61482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:347.7
#31/==/KCAKuchman  11:31+1411:33+222m01136.32480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX12:00+1712:20+1220m01146.91584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:307.5
#33/==/VYNVyasnagarX  12:50-12:51-1m01154.42682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.3
#34/==/KEIKashi  13:03-13:04-1m01159.72082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  13:20+4-01165.1-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site