Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63225/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BYN/Banahi

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:19PM) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Banahi.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 

10 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Banahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -12:25+26310.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  12:31+3312:32+331m212.23857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  12:38+3012:39+331m116.03758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  12:45+3312:50+345m319.85859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#5/==/NEONeora  12:56+3912:57+441m2115.55361mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur  13:05-13:06-1m0122.54564mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/BTABihtaO  13:12+4613:14+492m2127.16663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/KUAKulhariaO  13:25+5513:27+582m0139.25961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:37+1:0413:39+1:082m2149.05963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/KRSKarisath  13:49+1:1313:51+1:162m0159.06365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/BEABihiyaXO  14:02+1:2114:04+1:272m0170.55967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/BYNBanahi•  14:10+1:3014:12+1:292m0176.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/SKRISikariaXO  14:16-14:18-2m0180.314663mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:024.9
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO  14:20+1:3214:22+1:392m0185.27269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  14:29+1:4214:31+1:432m0193.66570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX  14:38+1:4514:40+1:492m01101.27170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/BUEBarunaXO  14:46+1:5214:48+1:522m01108.3565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:579.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  16:45+2416:50+305m21117.55067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#19/==/CSAChausa  17:03+3317:04+361m01128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalanX  17:09+2517:10+251m01134.44068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmar  17:15+3617:16+371m01137.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KKRHKarahiaX  17:20-17:21-1m01141.84972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura  17:26+3717:27+411m01145.95468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/USKUsia Khas  17:31-17:32-1m01149.53769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:39+4017:41+412m31153.78371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#26/==/DRVDarauli  17:46+4217:47+451m01160.77870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27/==/ZNAZamania  17:52+4517:54+472m01167.25076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  18:00-18:01-1m01172.28972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#29/==/DHADheena  18:06+4718:08+482m01179.68774mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  18:13-18:15-2m01186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldihaX  18:21+5018:22+521m01193.21882mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanO  18:48+3518:50+372m01200.92580mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  19:15+34-01211.5-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site