Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63225/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU

Nov 05 2014 (8:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 

11 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Banahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -12:25+16--10.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  12:30+5412:32+532m--12.24557mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  12:37+4412:39+452m--16.02958mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  12:46+4112:51+455m--19.49158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora  12:55+1:0412:57+1:062m--115.46161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopur  13:04-13:06-2m--122.54264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihtaX  13:12+1:0213:14+1:052m--126.78762mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwarX  13:20-13:22-2m--135.57165mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulharia  13:25+1:2013:27+1:252m--139.05961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:37+4613:39+462m--148.96063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath  13:49+1:3813:51+1:422m--158.96365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiya  14:02+1:1614:04+1:252m--170.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahi•  14:10+2:0514:12+2:042m--176.36067mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/SKRISikariaX  14:16-14:18-2m--180.214663mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
15/==/RPRRaghunathpur  14:20+1:5714:22+2:002m--185.17269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
16/==/TWGTwining Ganj  14:29+2:1914:31+2:182m--193.56570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
17/==/DUREDumraonX  14:38+1:3514:40+1:362m--1101.17170mECRDumraon, Bihar
18/==/BUEBarunaXO  14:46+2:2014:48+2:202m--1108.2565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19/==/BXRBuxarX  16:45+5116:50+555m--1117.45567mECRBuxar, Bihar
20/==/CSAChausa  17:02+4417:04+452m--1128.45568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/GMRGahmarX  17:14+1:1117:16+1:112m--1137.65568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:25+4917:27+542m--1145.83969mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:39+4317:41+432m--1153.614172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/DRVDarauli  17:44+5717:46+562m--1160.79770mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ZNAZamania  17:50+5417:52+562m--1167.15777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DHADheena  18:05+1:0718:07+1:132m--1179.56374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  18:20+1:1118:22+1:132m--1193.11381mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KCAKuchman  18:56+1:0418:58+1:122m--1200.83779mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  19:15+55---1211.4-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site