Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 00:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 00:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

63225/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Banahi.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 

10 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Banahi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -12:25-010.02657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  12:30-12:32-2m012.24657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  12:37-12:39-2m016.03258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  12:46-12:51-5m019.88659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#5/==/NEONeora  12:55-12:57-2m0115.56061mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur  13:04-13:06-2m0122.54564mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/BTABihta  13:12-13:14-2m2127.16663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#8/==/KUAKulharia  13:25-13:27-2m0139.25961mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX  13:37-13:39-2m0149.05963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/KRSKarisath  13:49-13:51-2m0159.06365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/BEABihiyaXO  14:02-14:04-2m0170.55967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/BYNBanahi•  14:10-14:12-2m0176.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/SKRISikariaX  14:16-14:18-2m0180.314663mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:024.9
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  14:20-14:22-2m0185.27269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  14:29-14:31-2m0193.66570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX  14:38-14:40-2m01101.27170mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/BUEBarunaXO  14:46-14:48-2m01108.3565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:579.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarX  16:45-16:50-5m01117.55067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#19/==/CSAChausa  17:03-17:04-1m01128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalan  17:09-17:10-1m01134.44068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/GMRGahmarX  17:15-17:16-1m01137.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/KKRHKarahiaX  17:20-17:21-1m01141.84972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura  17:26-17:27-1m01145.95468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/USKUsia Khas  17:31-17:32-1m01149.54369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:38-17:39-1m01153.78373mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#26/==/DRVDarauli  17:44-17:45-1m01160.75670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27/==/ZNAZamania  17:52-17:54-2m01167.25076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  18:00-18:01-1m01172.28972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#29/==/DHADheena  18:06-18:08-2m01179.68774mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  18:13-18:15-2m01186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldihaX  18:21-18:22-1m01193.21882mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanO  18:48-18:50-2m01200.92580mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  19:15--01211.5-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site