Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU

Nov 05 2014 (8:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

32 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -19:35+3710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  19:41+5319:42+521m--12.24557mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  19:47+5419:49+592m--16.03458mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+920:00+95m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeoraX  20:05+1:0120:07+1:002m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurO  20:19-20:21-2m--122.53664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihta  20:28+4520:30+452m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwarX  20:39+020:40+01m--135.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulhariaXO  20:46+5720:47+591m--139.01261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  21:35+1521:37+202m--148.94663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath  21:50+5321:52+532m--158.95365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiyaX  22:05+2122:07+302m--170.43667mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiO  22:17+1:3822:19+1:382m--176.3967mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  23:16+1:0223:18+522m--185.17269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:25+5923:27+582m--193.54670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraonX  23:37+3223:39+362m--1101.13970mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/BUEBaruna  23:50+1:1923:52+1:192m--1108.22065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxarO  00:20+1700:25+185m--2117.410767mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltO  00:30-00:31-1m--2126.31766mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
20/==/CSAChausaX  00:38+1:2700:39+1:331m--2128.43268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/BQWBarakalan  00:50+000:51+01m--2134.34068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
22/==/GMRGahmarX  00:56+5100:57+511m--2137.63568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/KKRHKarahia  01:04-01:05-1m--2141.73572mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BWHBhadauraX  01:12+1:2001:13+1:261m--2145.83169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/USKUsia KhasX  01:20+001:21+01m--2149.43769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  01:28+5001:30+502m--2153.63772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|DRADularia  01:34-01:35-1m--2156.194318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:42+3701:43+381m--2167.03877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  01:51-01:52-1m--2172.06372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DHADheena  01:59+1:1702:00+1:181m--2179.45574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:08-02:09-1m--2186.75577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SLDSakaldiha  02:16+5602:17+1:091m--2193.05781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KCAKuchmanXO  02:25+1:3102:26+2:011m--2200.6579mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  04:40+10---2211.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site