Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

31 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -19:35+16710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  19:41+2619:42+251m012.24657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  19:47+2319:48+271m016.03258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+2920:00+305m019.86959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeoraX  20:05+3220:07+332m0115.56061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurO  20:14-20:15-1m0122.51164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:244.5
#7/==/BTABihta  20:39+2920:41+372m0127.17263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX  20:48-20:50-2m0135.51266mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:183.6
#9/==/KUAKulhariaXO  21:08+3721:10+412m0139.22461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  21:35+721:37+352m2149.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#11/==/KRSKarisath  21:50+3921:52+472m0159.05365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX  22:05+4922:07+592m0170.53667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/BYNBanahiO  22:17+5822:19+582m0176.4967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:578.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  23:16+1523:18+352m0185.27269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:25+3723:27+362m0193.64670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX  23:37+3623:39+482m01101.23970mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna  23:50+4723:52+472m01108.32065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:289.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarXO  00:20+3000:25+465m02117.56667mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#19/==/CSAChausaX  00:35+5000:37+512m02128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalan  00:42-00:44-2m02134.45068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/GMRGahmar  00:48+4700:50+482m02137.74968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/KKRHKarahia  00:55-00:57-2m02141.88272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura  01:00+4301:02+1:082m02145.910768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.6
#24/==/USKUsia KhasX  01:04-01:06-2m02149.53769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO  01:13+5901:15+1:042m02153.710473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#26/==/DRVDarauliX  01:19+1:0401:21+1:082m02160.77870mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#27/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:26+1:0601:28+1:082m02167.25976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  01:33-01:35-2m02172.2672mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.5
#29/==/DHADheena  02:49+1:0602:51+1:172m02179.67374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:57-02:59-2m02186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldiha  03:05+1:1803:07+1:212m02193.23382mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanXO  03:21+1:2303:23+1:332m02200.92480mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2710.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  03:50+25-02211.5-84mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site