Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

31 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -19:35+3710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  19:41+819:42+71m012.24657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  19:47+819:49+92m016.03758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+920:00+105m019.86959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeoraX  20:05+1320:07+152m0115.53561mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurO  20:19-20:21-2m0122.53964mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#7/==/BTABihta  20:28+1220:30+172m0127.15663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8/==/KWRKoelwarX  20:39-20:40-1m0135.53666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#9/==/KUAKulhariaXO  20:46+1920:47+281m0139.21261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:489.9
#10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  21:35-221:37+162m0149.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#11/==/KRSKarisath  21:50+1721:52+282m0159.05365mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/BEABihiyaX  22:05+2922:07+462m0170.53667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#13/==/BYNBanahiO  22:17+4622:19+452m0176.4967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:578.8
#14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  23:16+1123:18+252m0185.27269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:25+2823:27+282m0193.64670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#16/==/DUREDumraonX  23:37+2823:39+292m01101.23970mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#17/==/BUEBaruna  23:50+2623:52+262m01108.32065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:289.3
#18/==/BXRBuxarXO  00:20+1000:25+235m02117.55567mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#19/==/CSAChausaX  00:37+3100:39+452m02128.53268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#20/==/BQWBarakalan  00:50-00:51-1m02134.45068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/GMRGahmar  00:55+4000:57+482m02137.73568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/KKRHKarahia  01:04-01:05-1m02141.84172mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#23/==/BWHBhadaura  01:11+3501:13+492m02145.93168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#24/==/USKUsia KhasX  01:20-01:21-1m02149.53769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO  01:28+3801:30+412m02153.713973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.9
#26/==/DRVDarauliX  01:33+4501:35+522m02160.76570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:41+4801:43+502m02167.23776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#28/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  01:51+5601:52+561m02172.27472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#29/==/DHADheena  01:58+5302:00+1:082m02179.65574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#30/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:08-02:09-1m02186.96377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/SLDSakaldiha  02:15+1:0702:17+1:072m02193.26682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#32/==/KCAKuchmanXO  02:24+1:0902:26+1:252m02200.9880mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2410.6
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  03:50+20-02211.5-84mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site