Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Jun 02 2015 (9:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

31 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -19:35+5710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  19:41+5019:42+501m--12.24557mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  19:47+1:1519:49+1:172m--16.03458mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+1420:00+145m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeoraX  20:05+5220:07+562m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurO  20:19-20:21-2m--122.53664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihta  20:28+2020:30+222m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwarX  20:39-20:40-1m--135.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulhariaXO  20:46+1:2320:47+1:301m--139.01261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  21:35+1621:37+162m--148.94663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath  21:50+1:2321:52+1:312m--158.95365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiyaX  22:05+4522:07+452m--170.43667mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiO  22:17+1:3922:19+1:392m--176.3967mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  23:16+1:1823:18+1:332m--185.17269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:25+5323:27+532m--193.54670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraonX  23:37+4323:39+422m--1101.13970mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/BUEBaruna  23:50+4923:52+502m--1108.22065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxarO  00:20+2300:25+255m--2117.45567mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/CSAChausaX  00:37+1:2000:39+2:012m--2128.43268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
20/==/BQWBarakalan  00:50-00:51-1m--2134.35068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/GMRGahmarX  00:55+1:1000:57+1:102m--2137.63568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KKRHKarahia  01:04-01:05-1m--2141.74172mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BWHBhadauraX  01:11+1:2401:13+1:242m--2145.83169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/USKUsia KhasX  01:20-01:21-1m--2149.43769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO  01:28+3701:30+372m--2153.614172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DRVDarauli  01:33+1:3001:35+1:302m--2160.76470mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:41+1:2101:43+1:282m--2167.13877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  01:51-01:52-1m--2172.17372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DHADheena  01:58+1:5602:00+2:022m--2179.55574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:08-02:09-1m--2186.86477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SLDSakaldiha  02:15+1:5902:17+1:592m--2193.16581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KCAKuchmanXO  02:24+1:5802:26+1:592m--2200.8579mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  04:40+16---2211.4-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site