Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 21:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 21:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Nov 05 2014 (8:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 

32 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -19:35+1710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  19:41+1519:42+151m--12.24557mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  19:47+1819:49+252m--16.03458mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+820:00+85m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeoraX  20:05+2820:07+342m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurO  20:19-20:21-2m--122.53664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihta  20:28+1120:30+142m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwarX  20:39-20:40-1m--135.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulhariaXO  20:46+3620:47+401m--139.01261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionX  21:35+1221:37+152m--148.94663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath  21:50+4921:52+492m--158.95365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiyaX  22:05+2122:07+212m--170.43667mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahiO  22:17+4522:19+442m--176.3967mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/RPRRaghunathpur  23:16-123:18+102m--185.17269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:25+2323:27+232m--193.54670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraonX  23:37+2723:39+322m--1101.13970mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/BUEBaruna  23:50+4723:52+462m--1108.22065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxarO  00:20+2300:25+275m--2117.410767mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltO  00:30-00:31-1m--2126.31766mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
20/==/CSAChausaX  00:38+1:1200:39+1:191m--2128.43268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/BQWBarakalan  00:50-00:51-1m--2134.34068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
22/==/GMRGahmarX  00:56+1:4500:57+1:461m--2137.63568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/KKRHKarahia  01:04-01:05-1m--2141.73572mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BWHBhadauraX  01:12+1:4201:13+2:001m--2145.83169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/USKUsia KhasX  01:20-01:21-1m--2149.43769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  01:28+5801:30+582m--2153.63772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|DRADularia  01:34-01:35-1m--2156.194318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:42+1:3601:43+1:371m--2167.03877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  01:51-01:52-1m--2172.06372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DHADheena  01:59+1:5302:00+1:541m--2179.45574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  02:08-02:09-1m--2186.75577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SLDSakaldiha  02:16+1:1002:17+1:101m--2193.05781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KCAKuchmanXO  02:25+1:5202:26+1:591m--2200.6579mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction•  04:40+15---2211.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site