Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 13:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63232

63231/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 05 (8:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS 

32 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)»  -19:35+0710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2)  19:41-19:42-1m--12.24557mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3)  19:47-19:49-2m--16.03458mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapur (5)X  19:55+720:00+75m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora (2)X  20:05-20:07-2m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopur (2)O  20:19-20:21-2m--122.53664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/BTABihta (2)  20:28+3420:30+342m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8/==/KWRKoelwar (2)X  20:39+020:40+01m--135.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KUAKulharia (2)XO  20:46-20:47-1m--139.01261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction (3)X  21:39 21:35+821:42 21:37+83 2m--148.94663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/KRSKarisath (2)  22:26 21:50-22:28 21:52-2m--158.95365mECRKarisath, Bihar
12/==/BEABihiya (3)X  22:59 22:05+1723:01 22:07+172m--170.43667mECRBehea, Bihar
13/==/BYNBanahi (2)O  23:06 22:17-23:07 22:19-1 2m--176.3967mECRBanahi, Bihar
14/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4)  23:16+4323:17 23:18+431 2m--185.17269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
15/==/TWGTwining Ganj  23:55 23:25-23:56 23:27-1 2m--193.54670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraon (3)X  00:02 23:37+000:04 23:39+02m--1101.13970mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/BUEBaruna  00:09 23:50-00:11 23:52-2m--1108.22065mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
18/==/BXRBuxar (3)O  00:25 00:20+6 00:25+6-25 5m--2117.410767mECRBuxar, Bihar
19/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt new halt!!O  00:30-00:31-1m--2126.31766mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
20/==/CSAChausa (2) new halt!!X  00:38-00:39-1m--2128.43268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
21/==/BQWBarakalan new halt!!  00:50-00:51-1m--2134.34068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
22/==/GMRGahmar (2) new halt!!X  00:56-00:57-1m--2137.63568mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/KKRHKarahia new halt!!  01:04-01:05-1m--2141.73572mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BWHBhadaura (2) new halt!!X  01:12-01:13-1m--2145.83169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/USKUsia Khas new halt!!X  01:20-01:21-1m--2149.43769mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2) new halt!!  01:28-01:30-2m--2153.63772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|DRADularia (2) new halt!!  01:34-01:35-1m--2156.194318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ZNAZamania (2) new halt!!X  01:42-01:43-1m--2167.03877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BHCLBahora Chandil new halt!!X  01:51-01:52-1m--2172.06372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DHADheena new halt!!  01:59-02:00-1m--2179.45574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram new halt!!X  02:08-02:09-1m--2186.75577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SLDSakaldiha (2) new halt!!  02:16-02:17-1m--2193.05781mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KCAKuchman (2) new halt!!XO  02:25-02:26-1m--2200.6579mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)• new halt!!  04:40+0---2211.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom