Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்)     कारइक्कल-एर्नाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
based on my personal experience. - pragadesh santhi krishnamoorthy
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Idappally and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 1h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:32 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
IPL/Idappally 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Idappally and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal  -16:10+031-583.5484mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#2|--|NCRNagore  16:24+716:25+91m11-572.2354mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:127.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX  16:37+1216:42+165m11-565.2377mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction  17:20+817:30+410m11-541.96013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction17:54+517:55+51m11-517.96425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#6|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  18:23+1718:25+202m11-487.86962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7!==!BALBudalurX18:40+2718:41+281m01-470.52561mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.5
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:00-1520:10+410m11-438.02685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  20:19+520:20+71m11-434.26073mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3333.1
#10%--%KLTKulitalai  20:53+920:55+122m11-401.15688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction  21:37+621:40+103m01-361.657120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#12%--%PGRPugalur  21:55+1221:57+122m11-347.366156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13%--%KMDKodumudi  22:08+1422:10+142m11-335.246134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#14%--%EDErode JunctionX23:00+1523:10+3910m41-296.775175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#15/==/UKLUttukuliX  23:39+5023:40+541m01-260.355300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#16/==/TUPTiruppur  23:55+5523:57+562m11-246.534305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO  01:25+1701:30+175m12-196.015416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.9
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  01:53+601:55+162m02-190.242400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.4
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:05+803:10+145m22-140.76780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#20/==/OTPOttappalam  03:38+1403:40+142m02-109.49133mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery  03:58+2504:00+252m12-82.25041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  04:20+2404:23+253m12-65.4713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  04:43+3104:45+302m02-41.66419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy  04:51+3104:53+302m12-35.26510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  05:07+3405:09+332m02-20.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  05:18+3605:20+362m12-10.86415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#27/==/IPLIdappally»XO  05:30+3905:32+382m020.0338mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  05:43+3805:45+382m226.139mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:552.6
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  06:40-6-528.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site