Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487851-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876942-0

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

IPL/Idappally --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:21) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Idappally and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
IPL/Idappally 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Idappally and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal -16:10+011-583.7754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#2|--|NCRNagore 16:19+1316:20+151m11-572.5284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 16:35+1516:40+195m11-565.4357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 17:20+1217:30+810m11-542.16013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 17:54+917:55+101m11-518.16425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#6|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX 18:23+1618:25+202m11-488.06962mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7!==!BALBudalurX 18:40+2818:41+311m21-470.72561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.4
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:00-1220:10+410m1,21-438.32585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.7
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 20:19+520:20+71m11-434.65873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#10%--%KLTKulitalai 20:54+920:55+121m11-401.55688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction 21:37+821:40+113m--1-362.154120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#12%--%PGRPugalur 21:56+1521:57+151m11-347.761156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#13%--%KMDKodumudi 22:09+1722:10+181m11-335.646134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#14%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:00+1923:10+4410m41-297.275174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#15/==/UKLUttukuli 23:39+5123:40+531m--1-260.855300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 23:55+5723:57+592m11-246.934306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO 01:25+2301:30+235m12-196.415416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:245.9
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:54+1201:55+171m--2-190.546400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:00+1103:05+145m32-140.76581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#20/==/OTPOttappalam 03:34+1403:35+151m22-109.45633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery 04:04+2104:05+221m12-82.14641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 04:27+2104:30+223m12-65.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 04:51+2904:52+291m12-41.65519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy 04:59+2905:00+291m12-35.26510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyO 05:14+3305:15+341m--2-20.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 05:23+4005:25+402m12-10.84615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#27/==/IPLIdappally» 05:39+4005:40+401m120.0288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 05:53+3705:55+392m226.139mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:452.6
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:40+5-528.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site