Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:12PM)

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் விரைவு வண்டி     कारइक्कल-एर्नाकुलम (चाय गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

Jul 15 2015 (4:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Loco
KIK- TPJ: TNP WDM-3A TPJ-ERS: GOC WDG-4
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
based on my personal experience. - pragadesh santhi krishnamoorthy
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    1 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:38 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IPL/Idappally 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Idappally and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIKKaraikal  -16:10+231-584.0514mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
2|--|NCRNagore  16:23+716:25+82m11-572.9365mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction  16:37+1216:42+195m11-565.8379mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction  17:20+1017:30+710m11-542.46013mSRPIN 610001, Tamil Nadu
5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction17:54+917:55+91m11-518.46426mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
6|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  18:23+1718:25+212m21-488.36960mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
7|--|BALBudalurX18:40+2918:41+311m--1-471.02562mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
8/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:00-1220:10+310m11-438.52585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  20:19+420:20+61m11-434.66077mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KLTKulitalai  20:53+1220:55+132m11-401.5550mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KRRKarur Junction  21:38+621:40+82m--1-362.158121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
12|--|PGRPugalur  21:55+1321:57+122m11-347.766156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KMDKodumudi  22:08+1522:10+142m11-335.646133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|EDErode JunctionX  23:00+1223:05+225m41-297.257175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/UKLUttukuliXO  23:43+2323:45+252m--1-260.846300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:03+1900:05+202m12-247.038305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO  01:25+301:30+55m12-196.511416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PTJPodanur Junction  02:03-1202:05+32m--2-190.642400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  03:15-403:20+25m22-141.28384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
20/==/OTPOttappalam  03:43+403:45+42m--2-109.45930mSROttapalam, Kerala
21/==/WKIWadakkanchery  04:13+604:15+52m12-81.814140mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  04:22+1304:25+143m12-65.4656mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  04:47+2304:48+231m--2-41.65518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
24/==/CKIChalakkudy  04:55+2204:56+221m12-35.2619mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
25/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  05:11+2305:12+241m--2-20.05516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  05:22+2005:24+202m12-10.85012mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
27/==/IPLIdappally»XOO  05:37+2805:38+281m--20.0339mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  05:49+2305:50+241m226.139mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
29/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  06:40-6-528.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site