Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 4m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Merged with 53204 and converted into MEMU to run between Mughalsarai -Patna wef 5/11/14 #1267380
Wed Nov 05, 2014 (09:22PM)

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU
     मुगलसराय - पटना मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:16 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRV/Darauli 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -05:10+20--10.03584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#2/==/KCAKuchman  05:28+2905:29+301m--110.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha  05:35+3205:36+391m--118.39482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#4/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  05:40-05:41-1m--124.67377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/DHADheenaX  05:47+4405:48+511m--131.95074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#6/==/BHCLBahora ChandilO  05:57-05:58-1m--139.33372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:07+4506:08+501m--144.24976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/DRVDarauli•  06:16+5006:17+571m--150.84670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:26+5806:28+1:022m--157.75173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/USKUsia Khas  06:33-06:34-1m--162.03669mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#11/==/BWHBhadauraX  06:40+1:0206:41+1:031m--165.63568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#12/==/KKRHKarahiaO  06:48-06:49-1m--169.74072mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/GMRGahmar  06:55+1:0106:56+1:061m--173.82968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#14/==/BQWBarakalanX  07:03-07:04-1m--177.13268mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#15/==/CSAChausaX  07:15+1:0007:16+1:091m--183.01768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltXO  07:23-07:24-1m--185.0866mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:118.9
#17/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:35+3109:00+3225m--193.96967mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/BUEBarunaX  09:08+3809:10+382m--1103.26165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#19/==/DUREDumraon  09:17+4009:19+402m--1110.35770mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/TWGTwining Ganj  09:27+4209:29+482m--1117.95070mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#21/==/RPRRaghunathpurO  09:39+4909:41+532m--1126.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#22/==/BYNBanahi  09:49+5609:51+552m--1135.15167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#23/==/BEABihiya  09:58+5710:00+1:002m--1141.03067mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#24/==/KRSKarisath  10:23+5410:25+1:032m--1152.56765mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#25/==/JGWLJagjivan  10:31-10:33-2m--1159.32159mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#26/==/ARAAra JunctionX  10:42+1:0110:44+1:042m--1162.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#27/==/JMIRJamira  10:48-10:50-2m--1166.94661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#28/==/KUAKulhariaX  10:57+1:0710:59+1:172m--1172.35461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/KWRKoelwarX  11:03-11:05-2m--1176.07266mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/BTABihtaO  11:12+1:2211:14+1:282m--1184.43663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#31/==/PATLPatel HaltXO  11:18-11:20-2m--1186.82661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#32/==/SDESadisopurX  11:25-11:27-2m--1188.92864mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/NEONeoraXO  11:42+1:2611:43+1:381m--1196.0461mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:175.8
#34/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)XO  13:00+4213:05+1:015m--1201.74559mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  13:10+4913:11+1:141m--1205.53358mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#36/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  13:18+5713:19+1:141m--1209.31257mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:112.2
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:30+1:06---1211.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site