Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 01:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Merged with 53204 and converted into MEMU to run between Mughalsarai -Patna wef 5/11/14 #1267380
Wed Nov 05, 2014 (09:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63235

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 05 (9:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS 
Arrives @ 06:16 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darauli/DRV 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)»  -05:10+2--10.03583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KCAKuchman (2)  05:22 05:28+2405:23 05:29+241m--110.67679mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2)  05:31 05:35+2705:32 05:36+281m--118.29581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram new halt!!X  05:40-05:41-1m--124.67377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DHADheenaX  05:46 05:47+3405:48+492 1m--131.94974mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BHCLBahora Chandil new halt!!O  05:57-05:58-1m--139.23472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ZNAZamania (2)X  06:22 06:07+4006:24 06:08+452 1m--144.24877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DRVDarauli (2)•  06:31 06:16+5306:33 06:17+1:312 1m--150.74770mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)X  07:04 06:26+4707:06 06:28+532m--157.75172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/USKUsia Khas new halt!!  06:33-06:34-1m--162.03669mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BWHBhadaura (2)X  07:31 06:40+1:4507:33 06:41+1:452 1m--165.63569mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KKRHKarahia new halt!!O  06:48-06:49-1m--169.74172mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/GMRGahmar (2)  07:46 06:55+1:4207:48 06:56+1:452 1m--173.82968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BQWBarakalan new halt!!X  07:03-07:04-1m--177.13268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
15/==/CSAChausa (2)X  08:06 07:15+1:3708:08 07:16+1:432 1m--183.01768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
16/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt new halt!!XO  07:23-07:24-1m--185.0866mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
17/==/BXRBuxar (3)XO  08:25 08:35+26 09:00+3935 25m--193.96967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18/==/BUEBaruna new halt!!X  09:08+4409:10+442m--1103.26165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19/==/DUREDumraon (3) new halt!!  09:17+4609:19+462m--1110.35770mECRDumraon, Bihar
20/==/TWGTwining Ganj new halt!!  09:27+4609:29+1:072m--1117.95070mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
21/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4) new halt!!O  09:39+1:0909:41+1:212m--1126.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
22/==/BYNBanahi (2) new halt!!  09:49+1:2509:51+1:242m--1135.15167mECRBanahi, Bihar
23/==/BEABihiya (3) new halt!!  09:58+4310:00+462m--1141.03067mECRBehea, Bihar
24/==/KRSKarisath (2) new halt!!  10:23+1:3310:25+2:152m--1152.56865mECRKarisath, Bihar
25/==/JGWLJagjivan new halt!!  10:31-10:33-2m--1159.22159mECRBuxar, Bihar
26/==/ARAAra Junction (3) new halt!!X  10:42+1:2810:44+1:292m--1162.47363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
27/==/JMIRJamira new halt!!X  10:48-10:50-2m--1167.343 ECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KUAKulharia (2) new halt!!X  10:57+2:3110:59+2:312m--1172.35361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
29/==/KWRKoelwar (2) new halt!!X  11:03+1:2411:05+1:242m--1175.97565mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
30/==/BTABihta (2) new halt!!O  11:12+1:2911:14+1:292m--1184.63162mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
31/==/PATLPatel Halt new halt!!XO  11:18-11:20-2m--1186.72661mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/SDESadisopur (2) new halt!!X  11:25-11:27-2m--1188.92864mECRSadisopur, Bihar
33/==/NEONeora (2) new halt!!XO  11:42+2:2811:43+2:281m--1195.9561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
34/==/DNRDanapur (5) new halt!!O  13:00+1:1913:05+1:185m--1202.04158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
35/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3) new halt!!X  13:10+1:2013:11+1:221m--1205.43258mECRPatna, Bihar
36/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2) new halt!!  13:18+1:2013:19+1:301m--1209.11257mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10) new halt!!  13:30+1:26---1211.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom