Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU
     मुगलसराय - पटना मेमू

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> DRV/Darauli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli.
Travel Time: 1h 1m    4 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:11 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRV/Darauli 

4 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction» -05:10+19--10.03584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#2/==/KCAKuchmanX 05:28+2605:29+271m--110.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha 05:35+3005:36+411m--118.37482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#4/==/DHADheenaX 05:47+4605:48+571m--131.95074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#5/==/ZNAZamaniaX 06:03+5806:04+1:031m--144.25676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/DRVDarauli• 06:11+1:0506:12+1:141m--150.84670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 06:21+1:1606:22+1:221m--157.74371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#8/==/BWHBhadaura 06:33+1:2306:34+1:241m--165.64968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/GMRGahmar 06:44+1:2406:45+1:311m--173.85068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/CSAChausaXO 06:56+1:3206:57+1:401m--183.0768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:2810.9
#11/==/BXRBuxarXO 08:25+3508:50+3325m--193.96267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BUEBarunaX 08:59+3909:00+401m--1103.25365mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#13/==/DUREDumraon 09:08+4109:09+421m--1110.35170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#14/==/TWGTwining Ganj 09:18+4209:19+531m--1117.96370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/RPRRaghunathpur 09:27+5509:28+1:031m--1126.25969mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#16/==/BYNBanahi 09:37+1:0509:38+1:061m--1135.13067mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.9
#17/==/BEABihiya 09:50+1:0209:51+1:071m--1141.03167mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#18/==/KRSKarisath 10:13+1:0310:14+1:101m--1152.56865mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#19/==/JGWLJagjivanO 10:20-10:21-1m11159.3959mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:213.2
#20/==/ARAAra JunctionXO 10:42+5810:44+1:012m11162.454 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/JMIRJamiraX 10:49-10:50-1m--1166.94061mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#22/==/KUAKulharia 10:58+1:0010:59+1:101m--1172.34461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#23/==/KWRKoelwarX 11:04-11:05-1m--1176.06366mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/BTABihtaO 11:13+1:1211:14+1:201m--1184.42963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#25/==/PATLPatel HaltX 11:19-11:20-1m--1186.82261mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#26/==/SDESadisopurXO 11:26-11:27-1m--1188.92864mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NEONeoraX 11:42+1:1911:43+1:331m--1196.01161mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:325.8
#28/==/DNRDanapur 12:15+1:1612:20+1:385m1,21201.74559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#29/==/PWSPhulwari SharifO 12:25+1:4512:26+2:231m2,31205.55758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#30/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 12:30+2:2512:31+2:311m--1209.3257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:592.2
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:30+1:49---1211.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site