Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Merged with 53204 and converted into MEMU to run between Mughalsarai -Patna wef 5/11/14 #1267380
Wed Nov 05, 2014 (09:22PM)

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU (UnReserved)

Nov 05 2014 (9:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:16 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRV/Darauli 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -05:10+2--10.03583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KCAKuchman  05:28+1405:29+151m--110.67679mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SLDSakaldiha  05:35+1805:36+251m--118.29581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  05:40-05:41-1m--124.67377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/DHADheenaX  05:47+3205:48+501m--131.94974mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BHCLBahora ChandilO  05:57-05:58-1m--139.23472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:07+3806:08+411m--144.24877mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DRVDarauli•  06:16+4806:17+511m--150.74770mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:26+4606:28+492m--157.75172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/USKUsia Khas  06:33-06:34-1m--162.03669mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BWHBhadauraX  06:40+5606:41+571m--165.63569mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/KKRHKarahiaO  06:48-06:49-1m--169.74172mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/GMRGahmar  06:55+5306:56+1:041m--173.82968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BQWBarakalanX  07:03-07:04-1m--177.13268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
15/==/CSAChausaX  07:15+5407:16+591m--183.01768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
16/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltXO  07:23-07:24-1m--185.0866mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
17/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:35+2909:00+2725m--193.96967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18/==/BUEBarunaX  09:08+1909:10+192m--1103.26165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19/==/DUREDumraon  09:17+2409:19+242m--1110.35770mECRDumraon, Bihar
20/==/TWGTwining Ganj  09:27+2409:29+382m--1117.95070mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
21/==/RPRRaghunathpurO  09:39+3709:41+442m--1126.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
22/==/BYNBanahi  09:49+5309:51+522m--1135.15167mECRBanahi, Bihar
23/==/BEABihiya  09:58+3710:00+382m--1141.03067mECRBehea, Bihar
24/==/KRSKarisath  10:23+5010:25+1:002m--1152.56865mECRKarisath, Bihar
25/==/JGWLJagjivan  10:31-10:33-2m--1159.22159mECRBuxar, Bihar
26/==/ARAAra JunctionX  10:42+3610:44+372m--1162.47363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
27/==/JMIRJamira  10:48-10:50-2m--1167.34360mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KUAKulhariaX  10:57+1:0510:59+1:212m--1172.35361mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
29/==/KWRKoelwarX  11:03-11:05-2m--1175.97565mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
30/==/BTABihtaO  11:12+1:2311:14+1:242m--1184.63162mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
31/==/PATLPatel HaltXO  11:18-11:20-2m--1186.72661mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/SDESadisopurX  11:25-11:27-2m--1188.92864mECRSadisopur, Bihar
33/==/NEONeoraXO  11:42+1:1411:43+1:161m--1195.9561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
34/==/DNRDanapurO  13:00+4013:05+445m--1202.04158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
35/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  13:10+4713:11+561m--1205.43258mECRPatna, Bihar
36/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  13:18+1:0613:19+1:051m--1209.11257mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:30+45---1211.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site