Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53214⇒63264/MughalSarai - Patna MEMU
     मुगलसराय - पटना मेमू

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> DRV/Darauli

Refresh Live Status (6h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (02:57PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:16 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DRV/Darauli 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Darauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -05:10+13010.03584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#2/==/KCAKuchman  05:28+1805:29+191m0110.67780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha  05:35+2105:36+331m0118.39482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#4/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  05:40-05:41-1m0124.67377mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#5/==/DHADheenaX  05:47+3705:48+431m0131.95074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#6/==/BHCLBahora ChandilO  05:57-05:58-1m0139.33372mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/ZNAZamaniaX  06:07+3906:08+451m0144.24976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/DRVDarauli•  06:16+4506:17+501m0150.84670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  06:26+4906:28+582m0157.75173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10/==/USKUsia Khas  06:33-06:34-1m0162.03669mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#11/==/BWHBhadauraX  06:40+5806:41+591m0165.63568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#12/==/KKRHKarahiaO  06:48-06:49-1m0169.74072mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/GMRGahmar  06:55+5506:56+1:011m0173.82968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#14/==/BQWBarakalanX  07:03-07:04-1m0177.13268mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#15/==/CSAChausaX  07:15+5407:16+1:091m0183.01768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltXO  07:23-07:24-1m0185.0866mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:118.9
#17/==/BXRBuxarXO  08:35+2109:00+2425m0193.96967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/BUEBarunaX  09:08+3309:10+332m01103.26165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#19/==/DUREDumraon  09:17+3609:19+362m01110.35770mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.6
#20/==/TWGTwining Ganj  09:27+3709:29+402m01117.95070mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#21/==/RPRRaghunathpurO  09:39+4109:41+502m01126.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#22/==/BYNBanahi  09:49+5109:51+522m01135.15167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#23/==/BEABihiya  09:58+5310:00+572m01141.03067mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#24/==/KRSKarisath  10:23+5210:25+1:052m01152.56865mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#25/==/JGWLJagjivan  10:31-10:33-2m11159.32159mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#26/==/ARAAra JunctionX  10:42+1:0010:44+1:042m01162.46863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#27/==/JMIRJamiraO  10:48-10:50-2m01166.94661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#28/==/KUAKulhariaX  10:57+1:1110:59+1:252m01172.35461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#29/==/KWRKoelwarX  11:03-11:05-2m01176.07266mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/BTABihtaO  11:12+1:2811:14+1:342m01184.43663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#31/==/PATLPatel HaltXO  11:18-11:20-2m01186.82661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#32/==/SDESadisopur  11:25-11:27-2m01188.92864mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33/==/NEONeoraXO  11:42+1:2711:43+1:381m01196.0461mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:175.8
#34/==/DNRDanapurXO  13:00+4813:05+1:035m01201.74559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#35/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  13:10+5613:11+1:101m01205.53358mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#36/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt  13:18+1:1013:19+1:141m01209.31257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:112.2
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction  13:30+1:20-01211.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site