Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (10h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:19 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -06:15+131-54.962199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 06:26+506:27+61m31-43.666200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 06:36+906:37+91m31-33.648204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 06:42+1106:43+111m21-29.646204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 06:48+1206:49+121m21-25.869207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:58+1706:59+171m--1-15.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 07:05+2507:06+251m--1-8.536216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:12+2707:13+271m31-4.959210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge» 07:18+3407:19+331m--10.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 07:22-07:23-1m--11.24215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:41+2107:43+222m412.319216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:49-07:50-1m--14.221223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:56+2907:57+291m--16.335221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:00-08:01-1m--18.025223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:04+3008:05+301m--19.328224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:15+28---113.9-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site