Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Additional coach: फैजाबाद-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस (14205/14206) पहली से 28 मार्च तक र्थड एसी.
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (06:59AM)

14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
دلی فیض آباد ایکسپریس     दिल्ली-फैजाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO / LDH /TKD WDM#3A
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 6h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:03 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

5 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:30-1010.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  19:18-19:20-2m--120.355216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.8
#3/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO  20:00-20:05-5m--157.254216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:55104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  22:00-22:10-10m31161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  22:40-22:42-2m--1188.458191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.1
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction  23:47-23:52-5m11251.460174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur•X  01:03-01:05-2m12321.960156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:50-04:00-10m22486.943124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:40-04:42-2m--2515.245123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  05:33-05:35-2m--2553.535116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:20--32614.7-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site