Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 09:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Additional coach: फैजाबाद-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस (14205/14206) पहली से 28 मार्च तक र्थड एसी.
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (06:59AM)

14206/Delhi-Faizabad Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-A1-HA1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO; Author: Zahaib ; Entry# 617778
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
LKO / LDH /TKD WDM#3A
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 A1
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:02 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction 

5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:35+31010.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  19:18+519:20+52m--120.160217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%HPUHapur JunctionXO  19:57+3420:02+325m--156.853214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad Junction  22:00+1822:10+2710m31160.847201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur Junction  22:45+3722:48+373m--1188.164190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:47+3423:52+345m11251.160174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction•X  01:02+5201:07+525m12321.661156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  03:50+1:0404:00+1:1010m22486.543124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:40+1:4604:42+1:542m--2515.045124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabad05:33+2:0105:35+2:032m--2553.035116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:20+1:42-32614.3-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site