Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 12:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Additional coach: फैजाबाद-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस (14205/14206) पहली से 28 मार्च तक र्थड एसी.
Sat Feb 15, 2014 (06:59AM)

14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
دلی فیض آباد ایکسپریس     दिल्ली-फैजाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (4:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO / LDH /TKD WDM#3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 27m    5 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:02 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:35+31010.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  19:18+019:20+02m--120.160217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%HPUHapur JunctionXO  19:57+2320:02+225m--156.853214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  22:00+322:10+1110m31160.847201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur Junction  22:45+1522:48+153m--1188.164190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:47+1223:52+135m11251.160174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SPNShahjahanpur•X  01:02+701:07+85m12321.661156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  03:50+104:00+710m22486.543124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  04:40+3804:42+402m--2515.045124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabad05:33+4505:35+472m--2553.035116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:20+4-32614.3-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site