Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
دلی فیض آباد ایکسپریس     दिल्ली-फैजाबाद एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Aug 06, 2016 (11:00PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

5 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 12 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -18:25+41010.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  19:05+819:07+112m0120.355216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.8
#3/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO  19:47+5019:49+482m0157.243216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:26104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  22:15+3822:23+478m31161.154197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  22:53+5722:55+582m01188.457191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.1
#6/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  00:01+4800:04+483m12251.464174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur•X  01:10+3801:12+392m12321.965157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO  03:45+4004:00+4815m22486.743124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#9/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  04:40+5604:42+1:002m02515.045123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5138.2
#10|--|DYDDaryabadX  05:33+5605:35+582m02553.335116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction  07:20+28-32614.5-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site