Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from HWH on 22.7.2015 rescheduled to 09.15.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:57AM)

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Falaknuma দ্রত     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express
Loco
HWH - VSKP --> SRC/HWH WAP-4 VSKP - BZA ...
Read more...
--> LGD WAP-4 BZA - SC -- > GY WDP4D

cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -07:25+6211-881.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+709:10+95m31-766.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+810:37+82m--1-650.16519mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+611:37+82m--1-587.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:06+1712:08+172m--1-544.07036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:10+1813:15+205m31-472.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar  13:55+2414:00+245m41-444.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO  14:25+2614:40+2415m--1-425.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  15:33+3015:35+302m--1-354.17611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+2516:40+245m21-278.07027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuram  17:01+2217:03+222m--1-253.55021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasaO  18:03+818:05+122m--1-203.78031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:00+1519:02+172m--1-130.77234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:00+1520:05+175m--1-61.15663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X21:10+3421:30+4020m310.07111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:36+5723:38+582m31149.65918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh