Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1925512-0
Entry# 1936542-0

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস/ఫలక్ నూమ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will arrive SC at 09.05 hours from 5th April 2017 ( speededup by 30 minutes )
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:39) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
5 rakes shared between 12703-12704, 12733-12734. ; CDO - TPTY ;
Rating: 4.2/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction is 382 km (100%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 382 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BLS/Balasore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3,7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -07:25+2211-881.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 09:05+309:10+35m31-766.18142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 10:36+110:38+32m21-650.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 11:35+1211:37+122m--1-587.57722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 12:11+1512:12+161m--1-543.97437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 13:10+3313:15+325m31-471.94828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 13:50+4013:55+405m41-444.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+3214:50+2720m41-425.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX 15:41+3415:42+351m--1-354.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapurX 16:35+3716:40+375m21-277.95626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX 17:06+2417:07+241m--1-253.45322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa 18:03+2218:05+222m--1-203.68428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:57+3018:59+302m--1-130.67434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:55+2720:00+285m--1-61.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X 21:10+2721:30+2520m3,710.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:35+4423:36+451m31150.35717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 00:29+3800:31+382m12200.46823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 01:08+4601:09+471m32242.69518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru 01:39+5101:40+521m32290.43618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:20+1403:35+1615m1,32350.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction•X 04:25+2104:30+215m12381.86938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 05:34+3505:35+361m--2455.962107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 06:33+2906:34+301m--2516.173152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgondaX 07:05+3107:06+331m--2553.871222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet 07:35+4007:36+411m12588.238323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5975.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:35+11-22663.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site