Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:38PM)

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ফলকনামা সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:11PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 4.2/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (28)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

5 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -07:25+1211-881.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+209:10+35m31-766.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+210:37+32m21-650.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+711:37+72m01-587.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  12:11+1012:12+111m01-543.98237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:05+2313:10+235m31-471.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:50+2313:55+235m41-444.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX14:30+1614:45+1415m41-425.18425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:36+2015:37+211m01-354.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+1816:40+175m21-277.96126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:04+917:05+101m01-253.55222mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5849.9
#12/==/PSAPalasa  18:03+118:05+42m01-203.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  18:58+1119:00+122m01-130.67034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:00+420:05+75m01-61.15666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X21:10+1221:30+1120m310.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:06149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  23:36+3023:38+302m31149.75917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+3100:31+312m12199.86823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+3801:09+381m32242.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#19/==/EEEluru  01:39+4301:40+441m32289.73618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX03:20+503:35+715m02349.33826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction•X  04:25+1404:30+155m12381.26938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.1
#22%--%PGRLPidugurallaX  05:34+2105:35+211m02455.262107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  06:33+1506:34+151m02515.573152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#24%--%NLDANalgondaX  07:05+1607:06+181m02553.142222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4934.4
#25%--%RMNPRamannapetX07:55+107:56+181m02587.546323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3975.4
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:35-2-22662.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site