Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 16:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (11:00PM)

12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)

Feb 08 (11:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express
Loco
HWH - VSKP --> SRC/HWH WAP-4 VSKP - BZA ...
Read more...
--> LGD WAP-4 BZA - SC -- > GY WDP4D
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -07:25+2211-881.26910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:05+309:10+45m31-766.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  10:35+710:37+82m--1-650.16519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  11:35+611:37+92m--1-587.69023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  12:06+1612:08+152m--1-544.07036mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack Junction  13:10+1313:15+155m31-472.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:55+1414:00+155m41-444.14540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:25+1614:40+1415m--1-425.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaonX  15:33+1715:35+172m--1-354.17611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/BAMBrahmapur  16:35+1616:40+175m21-278.07027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
11/==/IPMIchchapuramX  17:01+517:03+52m--1-253.65021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PSAPalasa  18:03+418:05+82m--1-203.78031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  19:00+1219:02+132m--1-130.77234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  20:00+1020:05+125m--1-61.25663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»X21:10+1921:30+1920m310.07111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  23:36+4323:38+432m31149.65918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  00:29+3800:31+382m12199.86823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  01:08+5001:09+501m32241.99018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh