Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (16:28) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:39 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -12:35+1981-54.968199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 12:45+2212:46+231m31-43.666200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 12:55+2512:56+261m31-33.760204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 13:00+2813:01+281m21-29.657204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 13:05+2913:06+291m21-25.862207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 13:16+3213:17+321m--1-15.571216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7/==/OKAOkhla 13:23+3513:24+361m--1-8.436217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 13:30+3813:31+381m41-4.942210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge» 13:38+4013:39+401m--10.038212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 13:41-13:42-1m--11.34215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 14:00+3514:02+362m312.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 14:09+2714:10+271m--14.313223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 14:17+4614:18+461m--16.435221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 14:21+014:22+01m--18.116224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 14:26+4614:27+471m--19.222222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.7
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 14:40+44-3113.9-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.