Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU

Sep 10 2014 (10:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:37 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -12:35+1181-54.868200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  12:45+1512:46+151m31-43.566203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  12:55+1512:56+151m--1-33.662203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:00+1913:01+191m--1-29.559204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  13:05+1713:06+171m21-25.567206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:16+2013:17+201m--1-14.560213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  13:23+2913:24+291m--1-8.437221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  13:30+2413:31+241m41-4.871209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  13:35+3513:37+332m--10.020214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:41+013:42+01m--11.34213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:00+2914:02+292m312.417215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:08+414:09+41m--14.218220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  14:16+3914:17+391m--16.334220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:20-14:21-1m--18.024223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:24+4114:25+411m--19.216225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti  14:40+25-3113.3-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site