Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 23:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 23:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 21m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 09 2015 (3:43PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -12:35-81-54.968199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  12:45-12:46-1m31-43.666200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  12:55-12:56-1m31-33.660204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:00-13:01-1m21-29.657204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  13:05-13:06-1m21-25.862207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:16-13:17-1m--1-15.570216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  13:23-13:24-1m--1-8.536217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  13:30-13:31-1m41-4.942209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  13:38-13:39-1m--10.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:41-13:42-1m--11.24215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:00-14:02-2m312.314216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:10-14:11-1m--14.218223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  14:18-14:19-1m--16.335221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:22-14:23-1m--18.025223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:26-14:27-1m--19.321224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.6
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti  14:40--3113.9-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site