Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 12:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 12:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

Sep 10 2014 (10:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:37 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -12:35+1281-54.868200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  12:45+1712:46+181m31-43.566203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  12:55+1912:56+201m--1-33.662203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:00+2313:01+231m--1-29.559204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  13:05+2313:06+231m21-25.567206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:16+2913:17+291m--1-14.560213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  13:23+3613:24+371m--1-8.437221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  13:30+3713:31+371m41-4.871209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  13:35+4613:37+442m--10.020214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:41+013:42+01m--11.34213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:00+3814:02+392m312.417215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:08+014:09+01m--14.218220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  14:16+5014:17+501m--16.334220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:20+014:21+01m--18.024223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:24+5714:25+581m--19.216225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti  14:40+48-3113.3-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site