Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 07:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:07PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64426

64425/Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 (8:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibabad Junction/SBB 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  -12:35-51-6.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2SBBSahibabad Junction (5)»  12:44-12:45-1m--10.055209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3CNJChander Nagar (2)  12:49-12:50-1m--13.744206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  12:53-12:54-1m--15.969213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2)  12:57-12:58-1m--19.376206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6TKJTilak Bridge (4)  13:03-13:04-1m--115.627214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  13:07-13:08-1m--116.94213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  13:20 13:25--13118.0-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom