Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (03:49AM)

64425/Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

SBB/Sahibabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (12:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi is 1 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SBB/Sahibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -12:35+1051-6.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction»  12:44+2012:45+201m010.059209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar  12:49-12:50-1m013.936205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  12:53+112:54+11m015.771212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  12:57+012:58+01m019.377206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  13:03+2413:04+231m0115.724213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:07-13:08-1m0116.94215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:171.1
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:25+9-13118.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site