Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 05:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Trains plying on Delhi/New Delhi-Panipat-Kurukshetra-Ambala, Delhi/New Delhi-Ghaziabad-Aligarh, Delhi/New Delhi-Shakurbasti, Delhi/New Delhi-Faridabad-Palwal and Ring Railway routes have been Augmented with 3 to 4 passenger...
Read more...
coaches to make the rake of following train/s from 12 to 15 and 16 to 20 coaches.
Tue Nov 30, 2010 (06:07PM)

64425/Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU
     गाजियाबाद नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

Sep 05 2014 (8:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBB/Sahibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -12:35+051-6.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction»  12:44+912:45+111m--10.055209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNJChander Nagar  12:49+012:50+01m--13.744206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  12:53+112:54+11m--15.962213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  12:57+012:58+01m--18.976206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  13:03+213:04+21m--115.227214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:07+013:08+01m--116.64213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:25+3-13117.7-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site