Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64425/Ghaziabad New Delhi EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

SBB/Sahibabad Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (03:49AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi is 1 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SBB/Sahibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Sahibabad Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  -12:50+1451-6.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction»  12:59+1713:00+171m010.059209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar  13:04-13:05-1m013.936205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  13:08+213:09+21m015.753212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  13:13-13:14-1m019.364206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/TKJTilak Bridge  13:20+2013:21+201m0115.724213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:24-13:25-1m0116.95215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.1
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:40+8-13118.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site