Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 22:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్నుమా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:10PM) by SRG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.7/5 (198 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (32)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between EE/Eluru and BMD/Bhimadolu
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -15:55+0110.059538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet17:12+217:13+91m0175.476323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.4
#3%--%NLDANalgondaX  17:40+1317:41+151m11109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  18:09+2018:10+201m11147.560152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla  19:10+1019:11+131m01207.760107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.1
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  20:25+720:30+95m11281.83538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X21:25+1221:40+1715m61313.67826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluru  22:26+3722:27+381m21373.28718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:00+4123:01+411m21421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.2
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry  00:02+2400:03+251m32463.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:41+3100:42+321m12513.35317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48149.6
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:30-203:50+320m82662.96111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:50+604:55+65m02724.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  05:50+205:52+42m22793.67534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa  06:50+306:52+52m02866.58828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#16/==/IPMIchchapuramO  07:26+907:28+92m02916.45422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:55+508:00+65m12940.87626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#18/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:00+709:02+82m321016.9689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.1
#19/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:05+1110:20+1115m221088.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar  10:40+1510:45+155m221106.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  11:15+2411:20+255m121134.87928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:15+3312:17+332m121206.85537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#23/==/BHCBhadrak  13:05+2113:07+212m121250.58722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX  13:50+3313:52+342m321313.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:25+2915:30+315m621429.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.7
#26/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  16:56+1616:58+152m421536.796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:477.4
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  17:45+17-1721544.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site