Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్నుమా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 02 2015 (10:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express
Loco
SC-BZA -- > GY WDP4D BZA-VSKP ...
Read more...
-- > LGD WAP-4 VSKP-HWH -- >SRC/HWH WAP-4/VSKP WAM-4

cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
S13
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -16:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|NLDANalgondaX  17:40+1117:41+121m11109.994224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  18:05+2818:06+281m11147.562152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
4|--|PGRLPiduguralla  19:04+1919:05+201m--1207.355100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX  20:25+820:30+105m11281.03537mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X21:25+1421:40+1915m61312.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/EEEluruX  22:26+3622:27+371m21372.28719mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:00+3923:01+391m11420.04118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundry  00:02+1800:03+201m32462.17923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:41+2700:42+281m12512.35318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX03:30+103:50+520m82662.06111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:50+804:52+102m--2723.17963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  05:45+1105:47+112m--2792.76934mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa  06:50+306:52+72m--2865.68631mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:27+1107:29+112m--2915.57021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:50+1107:55+125m12940.08327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/BALUBalugaon  08:50+1508:52+152m321016.05511mECoR752030, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:10+310:25+715m221087.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar  10:45+1410:50+145m221106.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  11:20+2011:25+215m121133.98628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:15+2912:17+292m121205.95536mECoRJajpur, Odisha