Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
ఫలక్నుమా సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     फलकनुमा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (10:47PM)
Sep 27 departure has been DIVERTED between SC/Secunderabad Junction and EE/Eluru
Updated: Yesterday (11:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12733/12734 Narayanadri SF Express. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.7/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (38)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (38)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between EE/Eluru and BMD/Bhimadolu
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -15:55+0110.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1675.4
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet17:11+017:12+51m1175.474323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.4
#3%--%NLDANalgondaX  17:40+1017:41+101m11109.881222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  18:09+1518:10+151m1,21147.560152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla  19:10+619:11+71m11207.760107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.1
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  20:25+620:30+85m11281.83538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•X21:25+1421:40+2015m61313.67826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#8/==/EEEluru  22:26+3322:27+341m21373.28718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  23:00+3623:01+361m21421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.2
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry  00:02+2300:03+251m32463.27923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  00:41+2800:42+291m12513.35417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.3
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction03:30+303:50+720m82663.66111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  04:50+1204:55+125m02724.77666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  05:50+805:52+82m22794.27534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa  06:50+1006:52+112m02867.28828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:26+1607:28+162m02917.05422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX  07:55+1108:00+125m12941.57626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#18/==/BALUBalugaonX  09:00+1509:02+152m321017.6689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.1
#19/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  10:05+1810:20+1715m221088.75725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar  10:40+2110:45+215m221107.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  11:15+2611:20+265m121135.57928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  12:15+3112:17+312m121207.55537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4843.6
#23/==/BHCBhadrak  13:05+2013:07+212m121251.28722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX  13:50+3213:52+332m321313.67520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  15:25+3015:30+325m621429.77542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.7
#26/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  16:56+1:3416:58+1:342m421537.496mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:477.4
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction  17:45+22-1721544.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site