Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 05:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64017/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

Sep 12 2014 (5:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:46 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AST/Asaoti 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Asaoti and Shakur Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -15:35+1681-11.368200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti»  15:45+2215:46+221m310.066203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  15:55+1915:56+191m--19.950203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  16:01+2216:02+221m2114.047204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  16:07+1716:08+171m2118.074206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  16:17+2716:18+271m--129.072213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  16:23+3516:24+361m--135.132221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  16:31+2416:32+241m2138.857209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  16:37+4816:38+471m--143.527214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  16:41+016:42+01m--144.84213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  17:00+3417:02+352m2146.012215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:11+017:12+01m--147.79220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  17:26+4317:27+431m--149.834220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:30+017:31+01m--151.514223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:36+4217:37+441m--152.719225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti•  17:50+28-2156.8-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site