Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64017/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

AST/Asaoti --> SSB/Shakur Basti

Refresh Live Status (7h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (22:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Asaoti and Shakur Basti.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:46 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AST/Asaoti 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 

13 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Asaoti and Shakur Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -15:35+2481-11.368199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti» 15:45+2715:46+271m310.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 15:55+2915:56+291m319.948204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 16:01+3016:02+301m2114.046204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 16:07+3116:08+311m2117.862207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 16:18+3316:19+331m--128.1105216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 16:23+3916:24+401m--135.131216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 16:31+4016:32+401m2138.759210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 16:37+4816:38+471m--143.624213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 16:41+516:42+51m--144.84215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 17:00+4417:02+462m2145.916216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 17:09+1317:10+131m--147.87222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:172.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 17:27+4517:28+461m--149.935221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 17:31+317:32+31m--151.625224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:35+4817:36+481m--152.930223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:094.6
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti• 17:45+49-2157.4-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site