Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64017/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU

Sep 12 2014 (5:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 4m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:46
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AST/Asaoti 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Asaoti and Shakur Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -15:35-81-11.368200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti»  15:45-15:46-1m310.066203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  15:55-15:56-1m--19.950203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  16:01-16:02-1m2114.047204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  16:07-16:08-1m2118.074206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  16:17-16:18-1m--129.072213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  16:23-16:24-1m--135.132221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  16:31-16:32-1m2138.857209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  16:37-16:38-1m--143.527214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  16:41-16:42-1m--144.84213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  17:00-17:02-2m2146.012215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:11-17:12-1m--147.79220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  17:26-17:27-1m--149.834220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:30-17:31-1m--151.514223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:36-17:37-1m--152.719225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti•  17:50--2156.8-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site