Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64017/Palwal Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

AST/Asaoti --> SSB/Shakur Basti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asaoti and Shakur Basti.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    13 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:46 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AST/Asaoti 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Asaoti and Shakur Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -15:35+3081-11.368199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti»  15:45+3515:46+351m310.066200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  15:55+3815:56+381m319.948204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  16:01+4116:02+411m2114.046204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  16:07+4116:08+411m2117.862207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  16:18+4216:19+421m0128.184216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla  16:24+4816:25+491m0135.136217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  16:31+4916:32+491m2138.759209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  16:37+1:0316:38+1:021m0143.624213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  16:41-16:42-1m0144.84215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  17:00+5117:02+532m2145.914216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:10-17:11-1m0147.87223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:172.1
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:28+5617:29+571m0149.935221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:32-17:33-1m0151.625223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:36+5717:37+571m0152.935224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.6
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti•  17:45+1:01-2157.5-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site