Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1229859-0
Entry# 1930378-0
Entry# 1977887-0
Entry# 2113043-2

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস (সুলতানপুর হইয়া)     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (सुलतानपुर के रास्ते)

MLDT/Malda Town --> JOP/Jaunpur City

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:07) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Jaunpur City.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# --
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JOP/Jaunpur City 

38 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jaunpur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -19:10---10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 19:42-19:52-10m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 20:25-20:29-4m1153.26736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX 20:44-20:45-1m1169.84138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:40-21:50-10m21107.65440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.5
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:16-22:17-1m--1131.14753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 22:43-22:44-1m21151.45244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur 23:10-23:11-1m--1173.92441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 23:30-23:40-10m--1181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj 23:59-00:01-2m21205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur 00:25-00:26-1m12223.54143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:42-00:52-10m12234.669 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:11-01:12-1m32256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 02:15-02:25-10m--2279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO 02:42-02:43-1m--2296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokamaX 03:02-03:04-2m32313.87748mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#17/==/BARHBarh 03:24-03:25-1m--2339.67249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:40-03:44-4m22357.67853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:02-04:03-1m--2380.92053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX 04:39-04:40-1m22393.12458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 04:58-05:00-2m32400.4855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:20-05:30-10m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 05:45-05:55-10m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX 06:07-06:08-1m--2430.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction 06:26-06:28-2m22452.092 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya 06:42-06:43-1m--2473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX 06:51-06:52-1m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur 07:01-07:02-1m--2488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX 07:15-07:16-1m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX 07:30-07:35-5m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa 07:43-07:44-1m--2531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar 07:54-07:55-1m--2540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadauraX 08:03-08:04-1m--2548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 08:15-08:17-2m32556.78171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX 08:27-08:28-1m--2570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:05-10:20-15m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 11:00-11:10-10m82632.56782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:45-11:46-1m--2671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:09-12:10-1m--2683.839 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#40/==/JOPJaunpur City•X 12:20-12:22-2m22690.27085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#41/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar 12:46-12:47-1m12718.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanjX 12:58-12:59-1m12726.24092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#43%==%KEPRKoiripurX 13:15-13:16-1m12736.86597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#44%==%LBALambhua 13:32-13:33-1m12754.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.9
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 14:05-14:15-10m12775.97698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#46/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 14:40-14:41-1m12807.557105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh 15:01-15:03-2m12826.451108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj 15:21-15:22-1m12841.646112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#49%==%HGHHaidergarh 15:44-15:45-1m--2858.618116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1056.8
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:55-19:30-35m62915.458124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#51/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 20:26-20:27-1m--2969.828128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#52/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 21:05-21:15-10m62987.487129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#53/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 22:51-22:53-2m221126.883154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#54/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 23:33-23:35-2m321182.157167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#55/==/FZDFirozabad 23:56-23:58-2m321202.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#56/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 00:30-00:38-8m231218.559166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#57/==/HRSHathras Junction 01:27-01:28-1m--31266.573183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#58/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 01:53-01:58-5m431296.887191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#59/==/KRJKhurja Junction 02:28-02:31-3m231340.048200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1962.7
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:50-03:52-2m331402.741216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 04:02-04:04-2m231409.542209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:14-04:16-2m431416.416209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 04:40--1031423.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site