Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 10:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A/3D [MLDT to LKO] GZB WAP 5/7...
Read more...
[LKO to DLI]

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 11m    37 halts    Distance: 689 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JOP/Jaunpur City 

37 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jaunpur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+23--10.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+3319:53+3110m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+3020:29+304m1153.16336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+3720:46+381m1169.84245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganjX  21:40+3821:50+3610m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+3722:24+381m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+3822:47+391m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+4423:11+451m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+4523:40+4410m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+4100:01+412m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+3600:26+371m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+3600:51+3410m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+4301:11+441m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:15+2002:25+2710m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiya  02:42+4102:43+431m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+4603:04+462m--2314.55048mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarhX  03:35+4203:36+431m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+4003:59+404m--2358.48751mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa  04:15+5504:16+561m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebO  05:00+2905:01+331m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  05:11+3805:13+392m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:20+2805:30+3010m52403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+5905:55+1:0010m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:1606:08+1:191m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra JunctionX  06:31+1:1406:33+1:162m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+1:3206:48+1:341m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  07:00+1:3607:01+1:391m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraonX  07:14+1:4207:15+1:431m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35+1:3707:40+1:345m22521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausaX  07:49+1:4207:50+1:461m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+1:4408:04+1:451m--2541.37068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadaura08:11+1:4808:12+1:511m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  08:22+1:5108:24+1:532m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamania  08:34+1:5608:35+1:571m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+1:1610:20+1:1715m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+1:3511:20+1:3320m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%JLLJalalGanj  11:52+1:4711:53+1:481m--2670.74587mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+1:5212:10+1:551m--2682.83483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%JOPJaunpur City•X  12:21+1:5912:22+2:011m22689.07087mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  12:46+2:0412:47+2:111m12717.04392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  12:58+2:1412:59+2:031m12725.04090mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%KEPRKoiripurX  13:15+2:2013:16+2:231m12735.76196mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%LBALambhua  13:33+2:0913:34+2:121m12752.93797mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%SLNSultanpur Junction  14:10+2:4614:20+2:4310m12774.87099mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
45%==%MFKAMusafir KhanaX  14:47+2:2114:48+2:251m12806.467105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:05+2:3215:06+2:361m12825.361108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%AKJAkbarGanj  15:21+2:4515:22+2:471m12840.560112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%HGHHaidergarh  15:39+2:5015:40+2:521m--2857.516116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:10+1:3319:35+1:3625m62914.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh