Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 14:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 14:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A/3D [MLDT to LKO] GZB WAP 5/7...
Read more...
[LKO to DLI]

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 11m    37 halts    Distance: 689 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:21 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JOP/Jaunpur City 

37 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jaunpur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+3--10.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+1219:53+1110m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+920:29+104m1153.16336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+1320:46+151m1169.84245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganjX  21:40+2721:50+2910m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+3022:24+331m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+3522:47+361m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+4023:11+411m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+3423:40+3210m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+3700:01+382m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+3500:26+361m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  00:41+3200:51+3010m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+4001:11+411m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+1102:25+1610m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  02:42+2602:43+301m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+3403:04+342m--2314.55048mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarh  03:35+3103:36+351m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  03:55+3503:59+364m--2358.48751mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa  04:15+4704:16+481m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  05:00+2105:01+261m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  05:11+2605:13+272m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:20+2005:30+2210m52403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapur  05:45+4505:55+4510m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:0106:08+1:051m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:31+5706:33+1:012m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+1:1906:48+1:211m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:00+1:2207:01+1:241m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraon  07:14+1:1907:15+1:211m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxar  07:35+1:1807:40+1:175m22521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausaX  07:49+1:2607:50+1:321m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+1:2908:04+1:301m--2541.37068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadaura08:11+1:3308:12+1:341m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:22+1:3308:24+1:332m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:34+1:3508:35+1:361m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  10:05+5310:20+5515m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+1:1811:20+1:1620m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%JLLJalalGanj  11:52+1:3311:53+1:341m--2670.74587mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:09+1:3812:10+1:391m--2682.83483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%JOPJaunpur City•  12:21+1:4212:22+1:451m22689.07087mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  12:46+1:5112:47+1:551m12717.04392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%HRPGHarpalGanj  12:58+1:5712:59+2:041m12725.04090mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
42%==%KEPRKoiripur  13:15+2:0213:16+2:141m12735.76196mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%LBALambhua  13:33+2:2113:34+2:241m12752.93797mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
44%==%SLNSultanpur Junction  14:10+2:1714:20+2:1510m12774.87099mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
45%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:47+2:3214:48+2:351m12806.467105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
46%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:05+2:4115:06+2:441m12825.361108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
47%==%AKJAkbarGanj  15:21+2:5215:22+2:561m12840.560112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
48%==%HGHHaidergarh  15:39+2:5915:40+3:051m--2857.516116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:10+1:1419:35+1:1725m62914.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh