Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:57:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Jaunpur City.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JOP/Jaunpur City 

38 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jaunpur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+29010.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:43+4419:53+4210m1135.13430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+4420:29+444m1153.27136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43+4920:44+511m1169.84038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#5|==|SBGSahibganjX  21:40+4421:50+4210m21107.64940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6!==!PPTPirpainti  22:19+4622:20+481m01131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:42+5822:43+591m21151.45644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8!==!SBOSabaur  23:07+1:0323:08+1:041m01173.92041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+5523:40+5210m01181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+1:0000:01+1:012m01205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+5600:26+561m02223.54443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+5800:51+5610m12234.56956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1:0201:11+1:031m32256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+4002:25+4010m02279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+4602:43+491m02296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+1:0103:04+1:012m02313.85248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+5403:36+562m02339.55749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+5603:59+554m02357.69353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+1:0404:16+1:052m02380.91753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:00+3905:01+481m02393.14458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11+3205:13+322m02400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX05:20+5505:30+5710m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+1:0605:55+1:0710m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX  06:07+1:1906:08+1:211m02430.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26+1:2906:28+1:292m02452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42+1:3406:43+1:371m02473.44467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51+1:4106:52+1:411m02479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01+1:3807:02+1:411m02488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX  07:15+1:4307:16+1:461m02504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30+1:5207:35+1:505m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43+1:5307:44+1:561m02531.45568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54+1:5807:55+1:591m02540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03+1:5708:04+1:591m02548.84368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15+1:5708:17+1:572m02556.78173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27+2:0008:28+2:011m02570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+1:0610:20+1:1115m32614.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction11:00+1:2911:10+1:3110m82632.56782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45+1:4811:46+1:481m02671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+1:4212:10+1:451m02683.83883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#40/==/JOPJaunpur City•X  12:20+1:5112:22+1:532m22690.17085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  12:46+1:5012:47+1:541m12718.14392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanjX  12:58+1:5612:59+2:011m12726.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#43%==%KEPRKoiripurX  13:15+1:5913:16+2:051m12736.76497mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#44/==/LBALambhua  13:32+2:1113:34+2:122m12753.93797mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3621.9
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  14:10+2:0714:20+2:0410m12775.87098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#46%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:47+2:2514:48+2:281m12807.467105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:05+2:3615:06+2:391m12826.361108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj  15:21+2:3415:22+2:351m12841.660112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%HGHHaidergarh  15:39+2:3715:40+2:231m02858.517116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:2556.8
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX19:05+1:3319:30+1:3525m62915.364124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#51/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21+1:3320:22+1:341m02969.725128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#52/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+1:3321:15+1:3710m62987.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#53/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  22:51+2:1522:53+2:182m221126.783153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#54/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33+2:0923:35+2:092m321182.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#55/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56+2:0423:58+2:082m321201.931164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#56/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30+1:3300:38+1:398m231218.464167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#57/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23+2:0501:24+2:091m031266.4114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.3
#58/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40+1:5501:45+1:555m331296.787191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#59/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15+2:0902:18+2:083m231339.941200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50+2:0703:52+2:082m331402.641216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02+2:2004:04+2:192m231409.442209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14+2:0804:16+2:082m431416.416209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40+2:01-1031422.9-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site