Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 31m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 13, 2015 (03:58PM)

13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:55AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13483/13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A/3D [MLDT to LKO] GZB WAP 5/7 [LKO...
more...
to DLI]
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Jaunpur City.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 690 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
S T  F 
JOP/Jaunpur City 

38 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jaunpur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+14010.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:43+2219:53+2110m1135.13430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+1920:29+194m1153.27136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43+2620:44+271m1169.84038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganjX  21:40+2321:50+2210m21107.64940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6%==%PPTPirpainti  22:19+2522:20+271m01131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#7%==%CLGKahalgaon  22:42+3522:43+361m21151.45644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8%==%SBOSabaur  23:07+4123:08+421m01173.92041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+3423:40+3110m01181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj  23:59+3600:01+362m01205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11%==%BUPBariarpur  00:25+3100:26+311m02223.54443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+3200:51+3010m02234.56956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur  01:10+3401:11+351m32256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+1702:25+1810m02279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+2402:43+251m02296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+3103:04+312m02313.85248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+2303:36+252m02339.55749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+2303:59+224m02357.69353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+3204:16+332m02380.91753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna Saheb  05:00+505:01+171m02393.14458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11+905:13+92m02400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX05:20+2405:30+2610m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+3405:55+3510m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX  06:07+4206:08+451m02430.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26+5206:28+532m02452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42+5806:43+591m02473.44467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51+5806:52+581m02479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01+5907:02+1:031m02488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraonX  07:15+1:0507:16+1:061m02504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30+1:1107:35+1:095m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43+1:1207:44+1:141m02531.45568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54+1:1307:55+1:141m02540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03+1:1408:04+1:161m02548.84368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15+1:1208:17+1:122m02556.78173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27+1:1408:28+1:151m02570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+2610:20+2815m32614.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction11:00+4411:10+4510m82632.66782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45+5611:46+561m02671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+5012:10+521m02683.83883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#40/==/JOPJaunpur City•X  12:20+5412:22+542m22690.17087mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41%==%SKNSri Krishna Nagar  12:46+5512:47+591m12718.14392mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42%==%HRPGHarpalGanjX  12:58+1:0112:59+1:071m12726.14091mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#43%==%KEPRKoiripurX  13:15+1:0413:16+1:091m12736.86497mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#44/==/LBALambhuaO  13:32+1:1413:34+1:152m12754.03798mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3621.9
#45/==/SLNSultanpur Junction  14:10+1:1314:20+1:1110m12775.97099mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#46%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  14:47+1:2314:48+1:261m12807.567105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#47%==%NHHNihalgarh  15:05+1:3215:06+1:351m12826.461108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#48%==%AKJAkbarGanj  15:21+1:4315:22+1:461m12841.660112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49%==%HGHHaidergarh  15:39+1:5015:40+1:541m02858.617116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:2556.8
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX19:05+919:30+1125m62915.464124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#51/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21+2020:22+221m02969.825128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#52/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+4021:15+4310m62987.387129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#53/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  22:51+1:0322:53+1:062m221126.783154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#54/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33+1:1123:35+1:122m321182.157167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#55/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56+1:0823:58+1:122m321202.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#56/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30+1:0500:38+1:098m231218.564167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#57/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23+1:2301:24+1:281m031266.5114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.3
#58/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40+1:2801:45+1:285m331296.887191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#59/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15+1:5102:18+1:503m231340.041200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#60/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50+1:2903:52+1:312m331402.741216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#61/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02+1:2604:04+1:262m231409.442209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14+1:2204:16+1:222m431416.416209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40+1:25-1031423.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site