Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 03:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 03:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
Read more...
GZB#WAP5/7 [LKO to DLI]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+27110.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+2619:53+2610m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+2420:29+244m1153.16336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+2920:46+301m1169.84245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+3921:50+3710m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+3922:24+401m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+4122:47+421m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+4523:11+471m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+4923:40+4610m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+4300:01+432m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+3900:26+401m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  00:41+4000:51+3810m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+4601:11+471m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+1902:25+2910m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  02:42+4002:43+421m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+4303:04+432m--2314.55148mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+3903:36+402m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  03:55+4003:59+394m--2358.49351mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa  04:14+5604:16+572m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  04:59+3005:01+332m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  05:11+3705:13+382m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:20+3305:30+3510m--2403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapur  05:45+5705:55+5710m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:0906:08+1:111m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:31+1:0706:33+1:082m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+1:2106:48+1:231m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:00+1:2307:01+1:271m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraon  07:14+1:2907:15+1:301m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxar  07:35+1:2707:40+1:255m--2521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausa  07:49+1:2707:50+1:301m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+1:2908:04+1:301m--2541.38268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadauraX  08:10+1:3208:12+1:332m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  08:22+1:3208:24+1:332m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:34+1:3608:35+1:371m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  10:05+5610:20+5915m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+1:2611:20+1:2420m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%JLLJalalGanj  11:52+1:2311:53+1:241m--2670.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:16+1:2112:17+1:271m--2682.81883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:39+1:1812:43+1:194m12689.23183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:48+1:1213:52+594m--2722.57590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MLPRMalipur  14:12+1:1214:14+1:122m--2747.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:32+1:1614:36+1:144m12766.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:52+1:2214:54+1:222m--2788.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:22+1:2315:24+1:242m12820.51898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  15:39+1:2115:41+1:242m--2825.17104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|FDFaizabad Junction  16:00+1:1616:05+1:165m--2827.257104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|SLWSohwalX  16:21+1:1916:22+1:191m--2842.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|RDLRudauliX  16:41+1:2316:43+1:222m12865.469112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+1:2617:04+1:271m22888.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|BBKBarabanki Junction  17:48+1:3817:50+1:412m12926.521124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR19:10+1:2119:35+1:2525m72955.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh