Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 03, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13484

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414/04031/04032
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO:PARCEL VAN:SLR:UR:UR:UR:UR:UR:B1:A1:PC:S9:S8:S7:S6:S5:S4:S3:S2:S1:UR:SLR; Author: ✖★hAяѕH °° °°•ⓥⓘⓡDiesel Philic°°•ⓥⓘⓡ
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
Read more...
GZB#WAP5/7 [LKO to DLI]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Malda Town/MLDT 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
Sahibganj Junction/SBG 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)»  -19:10+43110.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  19:43+5419:53+5810m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)X  20:25+5620:29+564m1153.16336mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
4|==!TPHTinpahar Junction (3)X  20:45+1:0120:46+1:061m1169.84245mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
5!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)•X  21:40+1:0621:50+1:0310m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6!==!PPTPirpainti (2)  22:23+1:0022:24+1:011m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)O  22:46+1:0422:47+1:051m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur (3)  23:10+1:1023:11+1:121m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)X  23:30+1:0723:40+1:0410m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  23:59+1:1600:01+1:162m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur (3)  00:25+1:0900:26+1:111m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)X  00:41+1:1300:51+1:1110m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  01:10+1:1801:11+1:191m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14!=-|KIULKiul Junction (5)  02:15+5102:25+5610m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/-=/BRYABarhiya (3)O  02:42+1:0302:43+1:061m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  03:02+1:1003:04+1:102m--2314.55148mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarh (3)X  03:34+1:0403:36+1:072m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  03:55+1:0603:59+1:064m--2358.49351mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa (6)  04:14+1:2304:16+1:242m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)X  04:59+1:0305:01+1:052m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  05:11+1:0805:13+1:082m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  05:20+1:1605:30+1:2110m--2403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapur (5)X  05:45+1:1605:55+1:1710m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta (2)  06:07+1:2706:08+1:301m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  06:31+1:3306:33+1:342m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya (3)  06:47+1:4106:48+1:421m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4)  07:00+1:4607:01+1:491m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraon (3)  07:14+1:5207:15+1:371m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  07:35+1:3207:40+1:305m--2521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausa (2)  07:49+1:3207:50+1:351m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar (2)  08:03+1:3408:04+1:351m--2541.38268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadaura (2)X  08:10+1:3908:12+1:392m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)  08:22+1:3708:24+1:382m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamania (2)  08:34+1:4008:35+1:411m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  10:05+1:0010:20+1:0315m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  11:00+1:1711:20+1:1420m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JLLJalalGanj (2)X  11:52+1:2711:53+1:281m--2670.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4)X  12:16+1:2412:17+1:311m--2682.81883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5)X  12:39+1:2012:43+1:224m12689.23183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)  13:48+1:0713:52+1:124m--2722.57590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MLPRMalipur (2)  14:12+1:2114:14+1:222m--2747.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2)  14:32+1:2514:36+1:244m12766.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3)  14:52+1:3114:54+1:312m--2788.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3)X  15:22+1:3715:24+1:392m12820.51898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+1:3415:41+1:382m--2825.17104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)X  16:00+1:3016:05+1:315m--2827.257104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|SLWSohwal  16:21+1:3616:22+1:371m--2842.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|RDLRudauli (2)  16:41+1:4116:43+1:402m12865.469112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+1:4517:04+1:461m22888.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  17:48+1:4317:50+1:462m12926.521124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)19:10+1:2619:35+1:2725m72955.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)X  20:23+1:4520:25+1:462m221009.626129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  21:05+1:3521:15+1:3910m721027.087128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/ETWEtawah (5)  22:51+2:1222:53+2:132m221166.483154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4)X  23:33+2:3223:35+2:342m321221.857166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  23:56+2:2623:58+2:302m321241.731164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)X  00:30+2:3500:38+2:398m231258.270167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/HRSHathras Junction (3)X  01:19+2:5001:20+2:541m--31306.286183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)X  01:41+3:0401:46+3:035m331336.487192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4)  02:16+3:1602:21+3:145m--31379.842199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  03:50+2:4103:52+2:412m331442.540217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)O  04:02+2:4104:04+2:412m--31449.242209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/DSAShahdara Junction (4)  04:14+2:4004:16+2:402m--31456.216212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
64/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  04:40+2:45-1031462.4-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site