Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 (11:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
Read more...
GZB#WAP5/7 [LKO to DLI]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+55110.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+5619:53+5510m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+5320:29+534m1153.16336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+5720:46+581m1169.84245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+1:0721:50+1:0610m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+1:1522:24+1:161m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+1:1722:47+1:191m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+1:2123:11+1:231m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+1:3123:40+1:2910m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+1:2000:01+1:202m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+1:1200:26+1:131m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  00:41+1:0800:51+1:0710m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1:1901:11+1:201m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:15+4802:25+5210m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+1:0502:43+1:061m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+1:0403:04+1:042m--2314.55148mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+1:0103:36+1:022m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+5903:59+574m--2358.49351mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa  04:14+1:2004:16+1:192m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  04:59+5005:01+562m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  05:11+5405:13+562m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20+4405:30+4710m--2403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+1:2105:55+1:2210m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:3306:08+1:341m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:31+1:2406:33+1:262m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+1:4706:48+1:501m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:00+1:5207:01+1:531m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraon  07:14+1:5607:15+1:571m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35+1:5407:40+1:545m--2521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausa  07:49+1:5507:50+1:581m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+1:5808:04+1:591m--2541.38268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadauraX  08:10+2:0108:12+2:022m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:22+2:0108:24+2:012m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamania  08:34+2:0708:35+2:081m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  10:05+1:2310:20+1:2715m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  11:00+1:5511:20+1:5220m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%JLLJalalGanjX  11:52+1:4911:53+1:491m--2670.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:16+1:4712:17+1:531m--2682.81883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:39+1:4612:43+1:484m12689.23183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SHGShahganj Junction  13:48+1:3913:52+1:264m--2722.57590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MLPRMalipur  14:12+1:3914:14+1:392m--2747.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:32+1:4314:36+1:434m12766.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:52+1:4914:54+1:502m--2788.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  15:22+1:5415:24+1:552m12820.51898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+1:5115:41+1:552m--2825.17104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  16:00+2:0816:05+2:095m--2827.257104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|SLWSohwal  16:21+1:5116:22+1:511m--2842.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|RDLRudauli  16:41+1:5416:43+1:542m12865.469112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+1:5917:04+2:001m22888.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48+2:2817:50+2:302m12926.521124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX19:10+2:2219:35+2:2225m72955.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh