Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SBG/Sahibganj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 3.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D GZB#WAP5/7...
more...
[LKO to DLI]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+33110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:42+4519:52+4410m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+4520:29+474m1153.27136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43+4520:44+471m1169.84038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#5|==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+5521:50+5410m21107.64940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6!==!PPTPirpainti  22:19+5322:20+551m01131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:42+5922:43+1:001m21151.45644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8!==!SBOSabaur  23:07+1:0923:08+1:101m01173.92041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+1:0023:40+5710m01181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+1:0400:01+1:042m01205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+1:0400:26+1:051m02223.54443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+1:1200:51+1:0810m12234.66956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1:2201:11+1:231m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.1
#14|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+5402:25+5210m02279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+1:0102:43+1:031m02296.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+1:0403:04+1:042m22313.85248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+5503:36+552m02339.65749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+5203:59+504m22357.69353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+1:0104:16+1:062m02380.91753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  05:00+4005:01+461m22393.14458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11+4605:13+472m32400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20+5005:30+5010m52403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+5805:55+5810m32412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX  06:07+1:0606:08+1:081m22430.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26+1:1506:28+1:152m22452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42+1:2106:43+1:231m02473.54467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51+1:2306:52+1:241m02479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01+1:2407:02+1:271m02488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon  07:15+1:3007:16+1:321m02504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30+1:3607:35+1:335m22520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43+1:3707:44+1:251m02531.55568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54+1:2507:55+1:261m02540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03+1:2608:04+1:281m02548.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15+1:2508:17+1:252m32556.78173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27+1:2708:28+1:281m22570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+5810:20+1:0215m32614.52784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+1:1311:10+1:1910m82632.56782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45+1:1711:46+1:171m02671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+1:1012:10+1:211m02683.81483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:37+1:0712:42+1:235m12690.34784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:25+1:2413:30+1:245m02723.77190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42%--%MLPRMalipur  13:51+1:1513:52+1:171m02748.76792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#43%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:09+1:2314:13+1:254m12767.68492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:29+1:3414:30+1:371m02789.96898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  14:58+1:4814:59+1:521m12821.61399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:20+1:4215:21+1:491m02826.112104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47|--|FDFaizabad Junction  15:34+1:4915:39+1:505m02828.757104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48|--|SLWSohwalX  15:55+1:5415:56+1:541m02843.955107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49|--|RDLRudauli  16:21+1:5216:22+1:531m12866.858109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46+1:5616:47+1:571m22889.938116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.2
#51|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48+1:3917:50+1:462m12928.123123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  19:05+1:4319:30+1:4825m72956.564124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21+2:0220:22+2:031m221010.925128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+2:1321:15+2:1710m721028.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  22:51+2:4422:53+2:472m221167.883153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33+2:5623:35+2:592m321223.257167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56+2:5423:58+2:592m321243.131164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30+3:0200:38+3:068m231259.664167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23+3:1301:24+3:181m031307.6114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40+3:3301:45+3:325m331337.987191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15+3:3902:18+3:383m231381.141200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50+3:1703:52+3:172m331443.841216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02+3:1104:04+3:102m331450.642209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14+3:2304:16+3:222m431457.616209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40+3:22-1031464.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site