Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 22:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D GZB#WAP5/7...
more...
[LKO to DLI]
Rating: 3.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+18110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:42+2819:52+2710m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+2820:29+284m1153.27136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43+3520:44+361m1169.84038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#5|==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+3121:50+2910m21107.64940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6!==!PPTPirpainti  22:19+3422:20+351m01131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:42+4522:43+461m21151.45644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8!==!SBOSabaur  23:07+5223:08+531m01173.92041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+4423:40+4110m01181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+4400:01+442m01205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+4300:26+441m02223.54443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+4500:51+4110m12234.56956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur  01:10+4401:11+451m12256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.1
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+2402:25+2610m02279.65854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+3402:43+361m02296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+3803:04+382m02313.85248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+3103:36+312m02339.55749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+3003:59+304m02357.69353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+4204:16+442m02380.91753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  05:00+1705:01+231m02393.14458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11+2705:13+282m02400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20+3105:30+3210m02403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+4205:55+4410m02412.78759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihtaX  06:07+5206:08+561m02430.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26+1:0206:28+1:032m02452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42+1:0906:43+1:101m02473.44467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51+1:0806:52+1:091m02479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01+1:1007:02+1:131m02488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon  07:15+1:1507:16+1:161m02504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30+1:2007:35+1:185m02520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43+1:2107:44+1:231m02531.45568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54+1:2207:55+1:231m02540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03+1:2408:04+1:251m02548.84368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15+1:2308:17+1:232m02556.78173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27+1:2608:28+1:271m02570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+3410:20+3715m32614.42784mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+5811:10+1:0410m82632.66782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45+1:1411:46+1:151m02671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+1:0912:10+1:191m02683.81484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#40%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:37+1:0712:42+1:085m12690.34784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#41%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:25+1:0813:30+1:075m02723.77190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42|--|MLPRMalipur  13:51+1:1413:52+1:151m02748.76792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:09+1:2014:13+1:184m12767.68492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:29+1:2614:30+1:271m02790.06898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#45|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  14:58+1:3114:59+1:331m12821.71398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:20+1:2215:21+1:251m02826.212104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#47|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO  15:34+1:2315:39+1:265m02828.857104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48|--|SLWSohwalX  15:55+1:2615:56+1:261m02844.055107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.9
#49|--|RDLRudauli  16:21+1:2716:22+1:281m12866.958109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46+1:2916:47+1:301m22890.038116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.2
#51|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48+1:0717:50+1:102m12928.223123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  19:05+1:0219:30+1:0625m72956.664124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21+1:2020:22+1:211m221011.025128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+1:3121:15+1:3710m721028.687129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  22:51+1:5122:53+1:532m221167.983154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33+2:0723:35+2:092m321223.357167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56+2:0723:58+2:142m321243.231164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30+2:1100:38+2:158m231259.764167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23+2:2801:24+2:341m031307.7114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40+2:2201:45+2:225m331338.087191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15+2:5902:18+2:583m231381.241200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50+2:3303:52+2:332m331443.941216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02+2:3504:04+2:342m331450.742209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14+2:4704:16+2:472m431457.716209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40+2:23-1031464.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site