Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Sat Nov 28, 2015 20:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 28, 2015 20:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ♤☆Gonda Shed LifeLine of Ner ☆♤**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 1
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 2

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10-110.06630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:42-19:52-10m1135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25-20:29-4m1153.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43-20:44-1m1169.74038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.8
#5|==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40-21:50-10m21107.44940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6!==!PPTPirpainti  22:19-22:20-1m--1131.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.4
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:42-22:43-1m21151.35644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8!==!SBOSabaur  23:07-23:08-1m--1173.92142mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9|==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30-23:40-10m--1181.47950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59-00:01-2m--1206.44544mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11!==!BUPBariarpur  00:25-00:26-1m--2224.34542mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#12|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41-00:51-10m--2235.46956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10-01:11-1m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.0
#14|--|KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15-02:25-10m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/--/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42-02:43-1m--2296.65647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02-03:04-2m--2314.45148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34-03:36-2m--2340.15749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55-03:59-4m--2358.29353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14-04:16-2m--2381.51753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  05:00-05:01-1m--2393.74458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11-05:13-2m--2401.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20-05:30-10m--2403.63857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#23/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  05:45-05:55-10m--2413.08758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.4
#24/==/BTABihta  06:07-06:08-1m--2430.57462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26-06:28-2m--2452.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42-06:43-1m--2474.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51-06:52-1m--2479.95967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01-07:02-1m--2488.87469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon  07:15-07:16-1m--2504.77070mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30-07:35-5m--2521.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43-07:44-1m--2532.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54-07:55-1m--2541.26168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03-08:04-1m--2549.44368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m--2557.38173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27-08:28-1m--2570.72776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05-10:20-15m32615.02783mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00-11:10-10m82633.26782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45-11:46-1m--2672.43187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09-12:10-1m--2684.41483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#40|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:37-12:42-5m12690.84683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.3
#41|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:25-13:30-5m--2724.27190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42|--|MLPRMalipur  13:51-13:52-1m--2749.26792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#43|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:09-14:13-4m12768.28392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:29-14:30-1m--2790.56898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  14:58-14:59-1m12822.21398mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:20-15:21-1m--2826.710104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.2
#47|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO  15:34-15:39-5m--2828.857104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48|--|SLWSohwalX  15:55-15:56-1m--2844.155107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49|--|RDLRudauli  16:21-16:22-1m12867.058112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46-16:47-1m22890.137116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#51|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48-17:50-2m12928.123124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.5
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  19:05-19:30-25m72956.764125mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21-20:22-1m221011.125129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05-21:15-10m721028.787129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawahX  22:51-22:53-2m221168.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.4
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33-23:35-2m321223.457166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56-23:58-2m321243.331164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30-00:38-8m231259.864167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23-01:24-1m--31307.8113184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.2
#60/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40-01:45-5m331338.087192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.5
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15-02:18-3m--31381.541199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50-03:52-2m331444.140217mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02-04:04-2m--31450.842209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:106.9
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14-04:16-2m--31457.816212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40--1031464.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site