Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
Read more...
GZB#WAP5/7 [LKO to DLI]

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+6110.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+1819:53+1510m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+1420:29+144m1153.16336mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+2120:46+221m1169.84245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+1621:50+1510m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+1122:24+141m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+1522:47+161m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+1923:11+201m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+1623:40+1410m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+1800:01+192m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+1300:26+141m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+1500:51+1310m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1701:11+181m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:15-102:25+1010m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiyaX  02:42+2602:43+281m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+3503:04+352m--2314.55148mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarh  03:34+2703:36+272m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+2403:59+244m--2358.49351mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+2704:16+282m--2381.61754mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebO  04:59+505:01+122m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  05:11+1505:13+172m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:20+1605:30+1710m--2403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+3305:55+3410m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+4106:08+431m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra JunctionX  06:31+4206:33+452m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+5006:48+511m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  07:00+5307:01+551m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraonX  07:14+5507:15+561m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxar  07:35+5307:40+505m--2521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausaX  07:49+5207:50+531m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+5108:04+521m--2541.38268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadaura  08:10+5308:12+542m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  08:22+5208:24+522m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamania  08:34+5408:35+551m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+1510:20+1815m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+3911:20+3720m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%JLLJalalGanj  11:52+4611:53+471m--2670.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:16+4312:17+551m--2682.81883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:39+4512:43+474m12689.23183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SHGShahganj Junction  13:48+2813:52+324m--2722.57590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MLPRMalipur  14:12+4014:14+402m--2747.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:32+4214:36+404m12766.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:52+4814:54+482m--2788.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|AYAyodhya Junction  15:22+5315:24+532m12820.51898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+4815:41+492m--2825.17104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  16:00+4016:05+435m--2827.257104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|SLWSohwalX  16:21+4616:22+471m--2842.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|RDLRudauli  16:41+4916:43+492m12865.469112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+5217:04+531m22888.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|BBK