Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 06:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:28AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:29AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D GZB#WAP5/7...
more...
[LKO to DLI]
Rating: 3.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+28110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  19:42+3819:52+3510m1135.13330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|--|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+3720:29+384m1153.27136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#4|--|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:43+4720:44+481m1169.84038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5637.7
#5|==|SBGSahibganj•X  21:40+4421:50+4210m21107.64940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#6!==!PPTPirpainti  22:19+4322:20+451m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon  22:42+4822:43+491m21151.45644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8!==!SBOSabaur  23:07+5123:08+511m--1173.92041mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#9%--%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+4123:40+3910m--1181.47650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+4600:01+462m--1205.64544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+5600:26+571m--2223.54443mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:41+5700:51+5610m--2234.56956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1:0201:11+1:031m--2256.52252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0423.1
#14|==|KIULKiul JunctionX  02:15+3802:25+4610m--2279.65853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#15/==/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+1:0102:43+1:031m--2296.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+1:0603:04+1:072m--2313.85248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+1:0103:36+1:012m--2339.55749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+1:0103:59+594m--2357.69353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction  04:14+1:1604:16+1:172m--2380.91753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4412.2
#20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  05:00+5305:01+581m--2393.14458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  05:11+1:0005:13+1:002m--2400.42255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20+1:0205:30+1:0410m--2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+1:1205:55+1:1210m--2412.78759mECRKhagaul, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:2306:08+1:261m--2430.07363mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:26+1:3506:28+1:362m--2452.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#26/==/BEABihiya  06:42+1:4206:43+1:441m--2473.44467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.9
#27/==/BYNBanahiX  06:51+1:4406:52+1:441m--2479.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#28/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:01+1:4407:02+1:461m--2488.27469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon  07:15+1:5007:16+1:511m--2504.27070mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#30/==/BXRBuxarX  07:30+1:5307:35+1:525m--2520.58267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/CSAChausa  07:43+1:5607:44+1:571m--2531.45568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#32/==/GMRGahmar  07:54+1:5707:55+1:581m--2540.76168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#33/==/BWHBhadaura  08:03+1:5808:04+1:591m--2548.84368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:15+1:5708:17+1:572m--2556.78173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#35/==/ZNAZamaniaX  08:27+1:5908:28+2:001m--2570.22776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.2
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+1:0910:20+1:1215m32614.42784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  11:00+1:3511:10+1:3910m82632.66782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#38/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:45+1:5711:46+1:591m--2671.83187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#39/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:09+1:5512:10+2:011m--2683.81483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#40|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:37+1:4612:42+1:465m12690.34683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.3
#41|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  13:25+1:4213:30+1:425m--2723.67190mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42|--|MLPRMalipur  13:51+1:4713:52+1:491m--2748.66792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#43|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:09+1:5414:13+1:534m12767.78392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:29+2:0114:30+2:031m--2789.96898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#45|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  14:58+1:5114:59+1:541m12821.61399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.5
#46|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:20+1:4415:21+1:501m--2826.110104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#47|--|FDFaizabad JunctionO  15:34+2:0215:39+2:035m--2828.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#48|--|SLWSohwalX  15:55+1:5015:56+1:501m--2843.755107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#49|--|RDLRudauli  16:21+1:4716:22+1:481m12866.558109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  16:46+1:4916:47+1:501m22889.738116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0138.2
#51|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48+1:2817:50+1:312m12927.923123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1528.3
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  19:05+1:3519:30+1:3625m72956.264124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#53/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:21+1:1420:22+1:151m221010.625128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4317.6
#54/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+1:3621:15+1:4110m721028.287129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#55/==/ETWEtawahX  22:51+1:5422:53+1:552m221167.683154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#56/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  23:33+2:1323:35+2:182m321222.957167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#57/==/FZDFirozabad  23:56+2:1723:58+2:232m321242.831164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  00:30+2:1500:38+2:158m231259.364167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#59/==/HRSHathras Junction  01:23+2:3201:24+2:361m--31307.3114183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1630.3
#60/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  01:40+2:2301:45+2:245m331337.687191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#61/==/KRJKhurja Junction  02:15+2:5002:18+2:503m--31380.941200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3262.7
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:50+2:4303:52+2:442m331443.541216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:02+2:4404:04+2:442m--31450.342209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:14+2:5104:16+2:512m--31457.316209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#65/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  04:40+2:37-1031463.9-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site