Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 03, 2014 (11:30AM)

13483/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Feb 20 (1:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
Loco: [MLDT to LKO] WDM#3A of TKD/LDH shed /TKD WDM#3D...
Read more...
GZB#WAP5/7 [LKO to DLI]
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
SBG/Sahibganj Junction 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sahibganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -19:10+1:19110.06430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  19:43+1:2719:53+1:2710m1135.13432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|==|BHWBarharwa JunctionX  20:25+1:1620:29+1:174m1153.16336mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
4|==|TPHTinpahar JunctionX  20:45+1:2120:46+1:221m1169.84245mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
5!==|SBGSahibganj Junction•X  21:40+1:2121:50+1:2110m21107.54338mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
6|==!PPTPirpainti  22:23+1:2322:24+1:251m--1131.15653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7!==!CLGKahalgaonO  22:46+1:2722:47+1:291m21151.45944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8!==!SBOSabaur  23:10+1:3523:11+1:361m--1173.92442mERSabour, Bihar
9!==|BGPBhagalpur JunctionX  23:30+1:3523:40+1:3310m--1181.57949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
10|==|SGGSultanGanj  23:59+1:3600:01+1:362m--1206.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
11|==|BUPBariarpur  00:25+1:3000:26+1:311m--2224.44542mERMunger, Bihar
12|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  00:41+1:2800:51+1:2710m--2235.56959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
13|==|AHAAbhaipur  01:10+1:3801:11+1:391m--2257.32252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
14|=-|KIULKiul Junction  02:15+1:1302:25+1:1310m--2280.35853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15/=-/BRYABarhiyaO  02:42+1:2402:43+1:251m--2296.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
16/==/MKAMokama Junction  03:02+1:2803:04+1:292m--2314.55148mECRPatna, Bihar
17/==/BARHBarhX  03:34+1:2003:36+1:212m--2340.25749mECRBarh, Bihar
18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  03:55+1:2803:59+1:284m--2358.49351mECRPatna, Bihar
19/==/FUTFatwa  04:14+1:4304:16+1:432m--2381.61753mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PNCPatna SahebX  04:59+1:1905:01+1:212m--2393.94459mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  05:11+1:2405:13+1:252m--2401.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:20+1:1905:30+1:2210m--2403.83857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  05:45+1:5305:55+1:5310m--2413.18758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/BTABihta  06:07+1:5306:08+1:571m--2430.55862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
25/==/ARAAra Junction  06:31+1:4206:33+1:442m--2452.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
26/==/BEABihiya  06:47+2:0806:48+2:111m--2474.17467mECRBehea, Bihar
27/==/RPRRaghunathpur  07:00+2:1107:01+2:131m--2488.97469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
28/==/DUREDumraon  07:14+2:0207:15+2:031m--2504.94970mECRDumraon, Bihar
29/==/BXRBuxarX  07:35+2:1807:40+2:155m--2521.27367mECRBuxar, Bihar
30/==/CSAChausa  07:49+2:0407:50+2:061m--2532.14368mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
31/==/GMRGahmar  08:03+2:0408:04+2:051m--2541.38268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BWHBhadauraX  08:10+2:0708:12+2:072m--2549.54769mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  08:22+2:0608:24+2:062m--2557.48172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/ZNAZamania  08:34+2:2008:35+2:211m--2570.92977mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:05+1:4110:20+1:5815m32615.12583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  11:00+2:0211:20+2:0020m82631.57382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:52+1:5711:53+1:581m--2670.73187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  12:16+1:5412:17+2:001m--2682.81883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:39+2:0512:43+2:074m12689.23183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SHGShahganj Junction  13:48+1:4513:52+1:494m--2722.57590mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|MLPRMalipur  14:12+1:5714:14+1:572m--2747.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  14:32+2:0114:36+2:014m12766.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GGJGoshainGanj  14:52+2:0714:54+2:072m--2788.86898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  15:22+1:5415:24+2:092m12820.51898mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  15:39+2:0515:41+2:092m--2825.17104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  16:00+2:0116:05+2:025m--2827.257104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|SLWSohwal  16:21+2:0516:22+2:061m--2842.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|RDLRudauli  16:41+1:3916:43+1:382m12865.469112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|DYDDaryabad  17:03+1:4617:04+1:471m22888.552116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:48+2:0817:50+2:112m12926.521124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX19:10+1:4719:35+1:4825m72955.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:23+1:2620:25+1:272m221009.626129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  21:05+1:3921:15+1:4310m721027.087128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh