Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1893659-0
Entry# 2104522-2
Entry# 2113043-2

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:11) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Malda Town is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 5h 20m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 35m late)
Platform# --
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

20 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -21:40+5771-1061.228219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+4222:26+432m21-1040.878216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:3923:17+1:393m31-978.259200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:5400:06+1:565m32-934.983191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+2:0100:33+1:595m--2-904.640183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+1:4801:53+1:538m32-856.676166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+2:1602:08+2:202m22-840.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+2:2802:30+2:312m22-820.275167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+2:4003:16+2:432m32-764.962154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+3:2905:45+3:3715m72-625.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+3:4606:09+3:482m32-607.946128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+4:2507:45+4:3825m42-553.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+4:5808:22+4:472m--2-525.274123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+4:4508:55+4:452m--2-486.977116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+4:5209:15+4:532m--2-463.876109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+4:5709:35+4:572m--2-441.046107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+5:0610:00+5:145m--2-425.717104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+5:2410:11+5:232m--2-423.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+5:2510:22+5:282m12-418.77099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+5:2410:51+5:252m--2-386.97498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+5:0811:11+5:252m--2-364.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+5:2111:26+5:402m--2-345.76592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+5:1111:53+5:294m--2-320.74990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+5:1512:39+5:345m12-287.34383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+5:2012:50+5:442m--2-280.829 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+5:1813:17+5:362m--2-268.82387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+5:3115:15+5:2715m82-229.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+5:1416:25+5:1315m--2-211.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+5:1917:03+5:372m--2-167.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+5:2617:18+5:442m--2-153.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+5:3017:25+5:482m--2-145.97068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+5:3317:34+5:522m--2-137.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:43+5:3517:45+5:382m--2-128.55068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+5:3818:03+5:375m12-117.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+5:4418:16+5:442m--2-101.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+5:3418:30+5:392m--2-85.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+5:4018:40+5:402m--2-76.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+5:4118:49+5:422m--2-70.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+5:2819:11+5:395m12-49.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+5:4819:27+5:482m--2-27.13763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+5:4020:05+5:2210m12-9.81659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X 20:42+5:1620:52+5:2010m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+5:1721:01+5:172m422.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+5:0921:16+5:122m129.84158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34+5:1521:36+5:182m--222.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 22:01+5:2622:05+5:244m--245.33753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:34+5:1322:36+5:132m--263.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+5:5323:03+5:515m1289.27148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+5:4123:20+6:032m--2106.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+5:3800:10+5:375m53123.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+5:5000:33+5:502m--3146.55752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:56+5:3701:06+6:0010m13168.460 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+5:4801:19+6:072m23179.55743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+5:4701:40+6:072m13197.45844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+5:4102:15+5:5510m--3221.55650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+5:4602:25+5:462m13229.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+5:5502:50+5:592m13251.55644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+6:3203:14+6:322m--3271.93153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+6:1004:05+6:135m13295.45040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+6:0804:52+6:072m23333.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+5:4405:36+5:444m23349.85436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+5:5206:01+5:505m23367.83130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town• 07:10+5:35---3403.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site