Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
running with Inspection Car is of NR [0611/A]; since 2 weeks
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:12AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13483

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414/04031/04032
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HPCV http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1168926 by manu
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 404 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Patna Junction/PNBE 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# ???
S T T S
Malda Town/MLDT 

20 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)  -21:45+2971-1058.831219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  22:24+3722:26+382m21-1038.864217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4)  23:25+1:1923:28+1:203m--1-976.142199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)  00:30+1:0300:35+1:055m22-932.686192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras Junction (3)X  00:56+1:1401:01+1:115m--2-902.459183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)X  01:50+1:0601:58+1:098m32-854.550167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  02:18+1:1102:20+1:172m22-837.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4)X  02:39+1:1502:41+1:202m22-818.085166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah (5)  03:20+1:2903:22+1:302m32-762.665154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)X  05:30+1:2905:45+1:2715m72-623.347128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)  06:07+1:5706:09+1:572m--2-605.946129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  07:20+1:5107:45+1:5525m42-551.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  08:20+2:1808:22+2:212m--2-522.852124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+2:2609:07+2:271m--2-484.769116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli (2)  09:27+2:3209:28+2:331m--2-461.672112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+2:3809:48+2:391m--2-438.842107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)  10:10+2:3910:15+2:405m--2-423.513104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:25+2:4310:26+2:451m--2-421.312104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3)  10:48+2:3410:49+2:351m12-416.86698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3)  11:18+2:3711:19+2:221m--2-385.17498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2)  11:37+2:0611:39+2:072m--2-362.97292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur (2)  11:55+2:1611:56+2:171m--2-343.86292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)X  12:20+2:2412:27+2:237m--2-318.85390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5)  13:05+2:1413:07+2:172m12-285.52383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction (4)X  13:24+2:1913:25+2:201m--2-279.03683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JLLJalalGanj (2)  13:45+2:1713:46+2:171m--2-267.03487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  14:55+1:5815:15+1:5520m82-227.81882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  16:10+1:5116:25+1:4915m--2-211.47483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania (2)X  17:01+2:0717:03+2:072m--2-167.16777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)  17:15+2:0817:17+2:092m--2-153.65272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadaura (2)17:26+2:0917:28+2:092m--2-145.86169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmar (2)  17:36+2:1017:38+2:122m--2-137.67968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausa (2)X  17:45+2:1717:47+2:192m--2-128.46068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  17:58+2:1518:03+2:145m--2-117.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon (3)  18:14+2:2318:16+2:232m--2-101.18070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4)X  18:28+2:1218:30+2:122m--2-85.17469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya (3)  18:42+2:1518:44+2:162m--2-70.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  19:02+2:2219:07+2:205m--2-48.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihta (2)O  19:22+2:3119:24+2:332m--2-26.73462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapur (5)  19:55+2:2620:05+2:3110m--2-9.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)»  20:42+2:1920:52+2:2310m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)X  20:59+2:0421:01+2:042m--22.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  21:14+2:0421:16+2:042m--29.94159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa (6)X  21:34+2:2821:36+2:302m--222.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  22:01+2:3322:05+2:334m--245.43751mECRPatna, Bihar
46/==/BARHBarh (3)  22:34+2:2522:36+2:262m--263.57049mECRBarh, Bihar
47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  22:58+2:2723:03+2:245m--289.27148mECRPatna, Bihar
48/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  23:18+2:3723:20+2:372m--2107.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  00:05+2:2300:10+2:405m--3123.46653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  00:31+2:5400:33+2:552m--3146.46052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
51|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)X  00:55+2:4301:05+2:4610m13168.26159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
52|==|BUPBariarpur (3)X  01:16+2:5701:18+2:572m--3179.45442mERMunger, Bihar
53|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  01:38+2:5801:40+2:582m--3197.34742mERSultanganj, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  02:12+2:4902:22+2:5610m--3222.35649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaur (3)  02:30+3:0902:32+3:112m--3229.86142mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)  02:54+3:2602:56+3:302m13252.33744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
57!==!PPTPirpainti (2)  03:29+3:3103:31+3:342m--3272.72653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
58!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  04:25+3:1304:33+3:208m13296.28138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
59!==|TPHTinpahar Junction (3)  05:01+3:4305:03+3:432m23334.03545mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
60|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)  05:32+3:2505:36+3:264m23350.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  06:03+3:4006:08+3:385m23368.72932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
62%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)•  07:20+4:44---3403.8-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site