Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 28m    20 halts    Distance: 404 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# ???
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

20 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -21:45+1171-1058.831219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+2222:26+262m21-1038.864217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:25+4423:28+513m--1-976.142199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  00:30+2300:35+265m22-932.686192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO  00:56+3201:01+305m--2-902.459183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:50+2901:58+358m32-854.550167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:18+3502:20+422m22-837.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:39+4002:41+452m22-818.085166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:20+4403:22+452m32-762.665154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+3505:45+3415m72-623.347128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:1206:09+1:122m--2-605.946129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+5207:45+1:0025m42-551.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:3908:22+1:402m--2-522.852124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+1:3909:07+1:401m--2-484.769116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli  09:27+1:4409:28+1:451m--2-461.672112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+1:5009:48+1:511m--2-438.842107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:10+1:5710:15+1:595m--2-423.513104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  10:25+1:5710:26+1:571m--2-421.312104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:48+1:4410:49+1:451m12-416.86698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  11:18+1:4711:19+1:481m--2-385.17498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:37+1:5411:39+1:562m--2-362.97292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:55+2:0011:56+2:021m--2-343.86292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:20+2:1112:27+2:127m--2-318.85390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:05+2:0913:07+2:152m12-285.52383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  13:24+2:1213:25+2:131m--2-279.03683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%JLLJalalGanj  13:45+2:0913:46+2:101m--2-267.03487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:55+2:1015:15+2:1620m82-227.81882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+2:1416:25+2:1215m--2-211.47483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:2317:03+2:252m--2-167.16777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:15+2:2817:17+2:322m--2-153.65272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadauraX17:26+2:3317:28+2:332m--2-145.86169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:36+2:3017:38+2:302m--2-137.67968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausaO  17:45+2:3917:47+2:422m--2-128.46068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:4418:03+2:425m--2-117.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:4718:16+2:472m--2-101.18070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  18:28+2:5218:30+2:542m--2-85.17469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya  18:42+2:5618:44+2:582m--2-70.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:02+3:1719:07+3:145m--2-48.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihtaX  19:22+3:0819:24+3:092m--2-26.73462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+3:0420:05+3:0610m--2-9.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  20:42+3:0720:52+3:0810m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  20:59+2:5821:01+2:582m--22.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:1221:16+3:142m--29.94159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa  21:34+2:5921:36+3:002m--222.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+2:5422:05+2:534m--245.43751mECRPatna, Bihar