Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (2:11AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Malda Town is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 0
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

20 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -21:40+2071-1061.228219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+2422:26+262m21-1040.878216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:14+1:1023:17+1:113m31-978.259200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  00:01+1:1800:06+1:185m32-934.983191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:28+1:2700:33+1:255m02-904.640183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+1:0901:53+1:108m32-856.676166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:06+1:2202:08+1:242m22-840.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:28+1:2702:30+1:292m22-820.275167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  03:14+1:3203:16+1:352m32-764.962153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+1:3705:45+1:4015m72-625.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:3106:09+1:312m32-607.946128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:2407:45+1:3525m42-553.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:5908:22+2:032m02-525.274123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14|--|DYDDaryabad  08:53+2:2008:55+2:192m02-486.977116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15|--|RDLRudauli  09:13+2:1809:15+2:182m02-463.876109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16|--|SLWSohwal  09:33+2:2709:35+2:262m02-441.046107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  09:55+2:3010:00+2:335m02-425.717104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:09+2:3710:11+2:362m02-423.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:20+2:3710:22+2:362m12-418.77099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  10:49+2:4010:51+2:422m02-386.97498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:09+2:5111:11+2:532m02-364.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#22%--%MLPRMalipur  11:24+2:5811:26+2:592m02-345.76592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction  11:49+2:4211:53+2:424m02-320.74990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:34+3:1912:39+3:235m12-287.34384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:48+3:2712:50+3:272m02-280.82983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX  13:15+3:1913:17+3:182m02-268.82387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:00+2:2415:15+2:2615m82-229.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+2:4616:25+2:4715m02-211.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:5917:03+2:592m02-167.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:16+3:0217:18+3:022m02-153.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:23+3:0617:25+3:062m02-145.97068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:32+3:0417:34+3:052m02-137.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausa  17:43+3:0917:45+3:092m02-128.55068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+3:1318:03+3:125m12-117.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+3:1918:16+3:192m02-101.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+3:2218:30+3:242m02-85.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi  18:38+3:2318:40+3:232m02-76.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya  18:47+3:2518:49+3:142m02-70.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:06+3:1419:11+3:125m12-49.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX  19:25+3:2919:27+3:302m02-27.13763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+3:3320:05+3:3410m12-9.81659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  20:42+3:2220:52+3:2410m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:59+3:2721:01+3:272m422.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:2921:16+3:312m129.84158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction  21:34+3:3721:36+3:372m0222.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+3:3122:05+3:294m0245.33753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh  22:34+3:1622:36+3:172m0263.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  22:58+3:2123:03+3:185m1289.27148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya  23:18+3:1123:20+3:102m02106.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:05+3:2600:10+3:145m53123.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51|==|AHAAbhaipur  00:31+3:2600:33+3:262m03146.55752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:56+3:3301:06+3:3610m13168.46056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#53|==|BUPBariarpur  01:17+3:4301:19+3:432m23179.55743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj  01:38+3:4401:40+3:432m03197.45844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:05+3:2402:15+3:2610m03221.55650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!==!SBOSabaur  02:23+3:3202:25+3:342m03229.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon  02:48+3:4802:50+3:512m13251.55644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#58!==!PPTPirpainti  03:12+4:0503:14+4:052m03271.93153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#59|==|SBGSahibganj  04:00+4:0404:05+3:565m13295.45040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#60|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  04:50+3:5304:52+3:522m23333.22538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#61|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:32+3:4405:36+3:444m23349.85436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  05:56+3:5806:01+3:565m23367.83130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:10+3:31-03403.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site