Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT -> LKO[NR]...
more...
WDM-3D/3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Malda Town is 24 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 18m    20 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:52 (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 0
S T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

20 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -21:40+871-1060.928219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+1122:26+132m21-1040.678216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:14+1:0923:17+1:083m31-977.974200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  23:52+1:1723:57+1:175m21-934.731191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5830.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:55+4400:58+433m02-904.461183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+4001:53+408m32-856.455167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:11+4502:13+472m22-839.960164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:33+4602:35+472m22-820.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction  03:14+5003:16+522m32-764.662154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+1:1705:45+1:2915m72-625.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:2306:09+1:232m32-607.746128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:3007:45+1:3425m42-553.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:4908:22+1:512m02-524.974123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14|--|DYDDaryabad  08:53+1:5808:55+1:572m02-486.777116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15|--|RDLRudauli  09:13+2:0409:15+2:042m02-463.676109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16|--|SLWSohwal  09:33+2:0909:35+2:092m02-440.746107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX  09:55+2:1110:00+2:135m02-425.415104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18%--%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:09+2:1310:11+2:122m02-423.230104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:20+2:1210:22+2:132m12-418.77099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  10:49+2:1810:51+2:182m02-387.07498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:09+2:2611:11+2:292m02-364.88892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:24+2:4011:26+2:402m02-345.76592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|SHGShahganj Junction  11:49+2:5111:53+2:544m02-320.74990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.3
#24|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:34+3:0012:39+3:025m12-287.34383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:48+3:0512:50+3:052m02-280.92983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX  13:15+2:5613:17+2:562m02-268.92387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:00+2:0915:15+2:1315m82-229.72082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+2:1316:25+2:1115m02-211.57484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:2017:03+2:222m02-167.26276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:16+2:2317:18+2:232m02-153.79473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:23+2:2717:25+2:272m02-145.97068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:32+2:2917:34+2:292m02-137.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausaO  17:43+2:3017:45+2:312m02-128.55068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:3018:03+2:275m02-117.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:3718:16+2:372m02-101.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+2:4018:30+2:432m02-85.26669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi  18:38+2:4418:40+2:442m02-76.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya  18:47+2:4518:49+2:462m02-70.57667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:06+2:4919:11+2:465m02-49.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX  19:25+3:0019:27+3:012m02-27.13763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+2:4920:05+2:5110m02-9.81659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  20:42+2:4820:52+2:5010m220.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:59+2:4421:01+2:452m022.63455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+2:4921:16+2:502m029.84158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction  21:34+2:5121:36+2:522m0222.15653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+2:5122:05+2:504m0245.33753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh  22:34+2:3722:36+2:372m0263.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  22:58+2:3923:03+2:365m0289.27148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya  23:18+2:4623:20+2:462m02106.92247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:05+2:2800:10+2:275m53123.36653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51|==|AHAAbhaipur  00:31+2:3700:33+2:362m03146.56052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#52|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  00:55+2:3601:05+2:3810m13168.46056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur  01:16+2:5101:18+2:512m03179.55443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj  01:38+2:4801:40+2:482m03197.45844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:05+2:5102:15+2:5510m03221.55650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!==!SBOSabaur  02:23+3:0002:25+3:012m03229.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon  02:48+3:1902:50+3:212m13251.55844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  03:11+3:2903:13+3:292m03271.93053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4723.5
#59|==|SBGSahibganj  04:00+3:1104:05+3:185m13295.45140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#60|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  04:49+3:1904:51+3:192m23333.12438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4116.7
#61|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:32+2:5505:36+2:554m23349.85436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  05:56+3:0806:01+3:065m23367.83130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town•  07:10+2:28-03403.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site