Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 12:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 12:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 57m    39 halts    Distance: 1059 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

39 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:45+11710.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+2222:26+252m2120.164217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:25+4623:28+533m--182.742199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  00:30+2500:35+275m22126.286192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO  00:56+3301:01+315m--2156.459184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:50+3501:58+438m32204.450167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:18+4102:20+492m22220.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:39+4402:41+492m22240.885166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:20+4903:22+522m32296.265154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+3905:45+3915m72435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:1606:09+1:162m--2453.046129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+5907:45+1:0825m42507.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:4508:22+1:462m--2536.152124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+1:4509:07+1:451m--2574.169116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli  09:27+1:5009:28+1:501m--2597.272112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+1:5509:48+1:561m--2620.142107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:10+2:0010:15+2:015m--2635.313104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  10:25+2:0210:26+2:021m--2637.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:48+1:4910:49+1:491m12642.06698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  11:18+1:5211:19+1:531m--2673.87498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:37+1:5811:39+1:592m--2696.07292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:55+2:0511:56+2:071m--2715.16292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:20+2:1712:27+2:177m--2740.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:05+2:1213:07+2:172m12773.42383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  13:24+2:1613:25+2:161m--2779.83683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%JLLJalalGanj  13:45+2:1513:46+2:161m--2791.83487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:55+2:1215:15+2:1820m82831.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  16:10+2:1616:25+2:1415m--2847.57483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:2317:03+2:262m--2891.76777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:15+2:2817:17+2:322m--2905.25272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadauraX17:26+2:3617:28+2:372m--2913.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:36+2:3417:38+2:332m--2921.27968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausaO  17:45+2:4217:47+2:462m--2930.56068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:4318:03+2:415m--2941.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:5218:16+2:522m--2957.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+2:5318:30+2:552m--2973.77469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya  18:42+3:0018:44+3:022m--2988.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:02+3:1419:07+3:115m--21009.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihtaX  19:22+3:1219:24+3:132m--21032.13462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+3:0520:05+3:0610m--21049.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+3:0820:52+3:0910m221058.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  20:59+3:0221:01+3:022m--21061.43455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:1021:16+3:112m--21068.74159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa  21:34+3:0221:36+3:022m--21080.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+2:5622:05+2:544m--21104.23751mECRPatna, Bihar