Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
running with Inspection Car is of NR [0611/A]; since 2 weeks
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:12AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13483

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (1:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414/04031/04032
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HPCV http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1168926 by manu
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 57m    39 halts    Distance: 1059 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Patna Junction/PNBE 

39 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)»  -21:45+33710.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  22:24+4222:26+432m2120.164217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4)  23:25+1:2523:28+1:263m--182.742199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4)  00:30+1:1200:35+1:155m22126.286192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras Junction (3)X  00:56+1:2501:01+1:225m--2156.459183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)X  01:50+1:2701:58+1:308m32204.450167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  02:18+1:3202:20+1:382m22220.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4)X  02:39+1:3602:41+1:422m22240.885166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah (5)  03:20+1:5303:22+1:552m32296.265154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)X  05:30+1:5605:45+1:5515m72435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)  06:07+2:2506:09+2:262m--2453.046129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9)X  07:20+2:1307:45+2:2125m42507.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)X  08:20+2:4908:22+2:522m--2536.152124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+2:5109:07+2:521m--2574.169116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli (2)  09:27+2:5709:28+2:591m--2597.272112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+3:0409:48+3:041m--2620.142107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)  10:10+2:3510:15+2:365m--2635.313104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:25+2:4010:26+2:421m--2637.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3)  10:48+2:3110:49+2:321m12642.06698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3)  11:18+2:3411:19+2:191m--2673.87498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2)  11:37+2:0211:39+2:042m--2696.07292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur (2)  11:55+2:1311:56+2:131m--2715.16292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)X  12:20+2:2212:27+2:207m--2740.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5)  13:05+2:1313:07+2:152m12773.42383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction (4)X  13:24+2:1713:25+2:181m--2779.83683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JLLJalalGanj (2)  13:45+2:1513:46+2:151m--2791.93487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  14:55+1:5815:15+1:5620m82831.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  16:10+1:5516:25+1:5315m--2847.57483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania (2)X  17:01+2:0717:03+2:072m--2891.76777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)  17:15+2:1017:17+2:122m--2905.25272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadaura (2)17:26+2:1217:28+2:122m--2913.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmar (2)  17:36+2:1317:38+2:152m--2921.27968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausa (2)X  17:45+2:2017:47+2:212m--2930.56068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  17:58+2:1918:03+2:175m--2941.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon (3)  18:14+2:2618:16+2:262m--2957.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4)X  18:28+2:1418:30+2:152m--2973.77469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya (3)  18:42+2:1718:44+2:182m--2988.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  19:02+2:2419:07+2:225m--21009.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihta (2)O  19:22+2:3419:24+2:352m--21032.13462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapur (5)  19:55+2:2520:05+2:3010m--21049.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)•  20:42+2:1820:52+2:2310m221058.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)X  20:59+2:1521:01+2:162m--21061.43455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  21:14+2:1621:16+2:172m--21068.74159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa (6)X  21:34+2:3021:36+2:332m--21080.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  22:01+2:3722:05+2:364m--21104.23751mECRPatna, Bihar
46/==/BARHBarh (3)  22:34+2:2922:36+2:302m--21122.37049mECRBarh, Bihar
47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  22:58+2:3123:03+2:285m--21148.17148mECRPatna, Bihar
48/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  23:18+2:4523:20+2:452m--21165.82247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  00:05+2:2200:10+2:405m--31182.26653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  00:31+2:5500:33+2:562m--31205.26052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
51|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)X  00:55+2:4601:05+2:4910m131227.16159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
52|==|BUPBariarpur (3)X  01:16+2:5701:18+2:572m--31238.25442mERMunger, Bihar
53|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  01:38+2:5801:40+2:582m--31256.14742mERSultanganj, Bihar
54|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  02:12+2:5102:22+2:5910m--31281.15649mERBhagalpur, Bihar
55!==!SBOSabaur (3)  02:30+3:1102:32+3:122m--31288.66142mERSabour, Bihar
56!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)  02:54+3:2802:56+3:332m131311.23744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
57!==!PPTPirpainti (2)  03:29+3:3603:31+3:392m--31331.52653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
58!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  04:25+3:1804:33+3:258m131355.18138mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
59!==|TPHTinpahar Junction (3)  05:01+3:4705:03+3:472m231392.83545mERBamangawan, Jharkhand
60|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)  05:32+3:2905:36+3:314m231409.54036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
61%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  06:03+3:4406:08+3:425m231427.52932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
62%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)  07:20+4:29---31462.6-30mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site