Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893659-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2160217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते)

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:11) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction is 81 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 2m    40 halts    Distance: 1061 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 4h 25m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -21:40+6710.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:24+422:26+52m2120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction 23:14+1:0823:17+1:083m3183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 00:01+1:0600:06+1:085m32126.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 00:28+1:2100:33+1:185m--2156.540183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:45+5701:53+1:008m32204.576166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX 02:06+1:0902:08+1:152m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 02:28+1:1602:30+1:172m22240.975167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:14+1:2403:16+1:272m32296.362153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:30+1:4705:45+1:5015m72435.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction 06:07+2:0706:09+2:072m32453.346128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:20+2:2907:45+2:4425m42507.849124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 08:20+3:0308:22+3:042m--2536.174123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14!==!DYDDaryabad 08:53+3:1208:55+3:122m--2574.377116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15!==!RDLRudauli 09:13+3:2009:15+3:212m--2597.476109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16!==!SLWSohwal 09:33+3:2709:35+3:282m--2620.346107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 09:55+3:3210:00+3:365m--2635.617104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 10:09+3:3810:11+3:382m--2638.130104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction 10:20+3:3910:22+3:402m12642.67099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 10:49+3:4710:51+3:472m--2674.37498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 11:09+3:5411:11+3:562m--2696.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 11:24+4:0811:26+4:082m--2715.66592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction 11:49+4:1911:53+4:264m--2740.54990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:34+4:3312:39+4:355m12774.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction 12:48+4:3812:50+4:382m--2780.32984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX 13:15+4:3213:17+4:312m--2792.32387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:00+4:0215:15+4:0715m82831.52082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:10+4:0516:25+4:0415m--2849.67484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania 17:01+4:1417:03+4:152m--2893.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 17:16+4:2017:18+4:222m--2907.49471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX 17:23+4:2617:25+4:262m--2915.27068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX 17:32+4:2917:34+4:302m--2923.46268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausa 17:43+4:2917:45+4:302m--2932.65068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 17:58+4:2918:03+4:265m12943.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon 18:14+4:3118:16+4:322m--2959.98070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur 18:28+4:3418:30+4:352m--2975.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi 18:38+4:3618:40+4:362m--2984.75167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya 18:47+4:3618:49+4:362m--2990.67667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX 19:06+4:3919:11+4:365m121012.19463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX 19:25+4:4719:27+4:482m--21034.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX 19:55+4:4220:05+4:4110m121051.41659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X 20:42+4:2520:52+4:2710m221061.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 20:59+4:3521:01+4:352m421063.73455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:14+4:3821:16+4:392m121070.94158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:34+4:4621:36+4:472m--21083.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 22:01+4:4422:05+4:424m--21106.43753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh 22:34+4:3522:36+4:352m--21124.57049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokamaX 22:58+4:3423:03+4:325m121150.37148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya 23:18+4:4823:20+4:482m--21168.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:05+4:2500:10+4:255m531184.46654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur 00:31+4:4500:33+4:452m--31207.65752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 00:56+4:5001:06+4:5610m131229.56057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#53%==%BUPBariarpur 01:17+5:0501:19+5:052m231240.65743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj 01:38+5:0501:40+5:052m131258.55844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:05+5:0402:15+5:0610m--31282.75650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!%%!%SBOSabaur 02:23+5:1802:25+5:192m131290.15941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 02:48+5:2202:50+5:242m131312.65644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#58!%%!%PPTPirpainti 03:12+5:3303:14+5:332m--31333.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj 04:00+5:1504:05+5:185m131356.55040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 04:50+5:1804:52+5:182m231394.32538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 05:32+4:5805:36+4:574m231410.95436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:56+5:0706:01+5:045m231428.93130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town 07:10+4:01---31464.1-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site