Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction is 81 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 2m    40 halts    Distance: 1061 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:40+6710.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+1122:26+132m2120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:14+1:0823:17+1:113m3183.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  23:52+1:2423:57+1:235m21126.331191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5830.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:55+5100:58+503m02156.561183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+5501:53+588m32204.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:11+1:0302:13+1:052m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:33+1:0102:35+1:022m22240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  03:14+1:0703:16+1:102m32296.362153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+1:2305:45+1:2515m72435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:4106:09+1:412m32453.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:5407:45+2:0325m42507.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+2:1608:22+2:162m02536.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14|--|DYDDaryabad  08:53+2:2308:55+2:232m02574.277116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15|--|RDLRudauli  09:13+2:2909:15+2:292m02597.376109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16|--|SLWSohwal  09:33+2:3509:35+2:352m02620.246107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  09:55+2:3610:00+2:385m02635.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:09+2:3910:11+2:382m02638.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:20+2:3810:22+2:382m12642.57199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  10:49+2:4210:51+2:422m02674.37498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:09+2:5011:11+2:532m02696.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#22%--%MLPRMalipur  11:24+3:0311:26+3:032m02715.56592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction  11:49+3:1011:53+3:164m02740.54990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:34+3:1912:39+3:225m12773.94384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:48+3:2612:50+3:262m02780.42983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX  13:15+3:1913:17+3:192m02792.42387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:00+2:4815:15+2:5715m82831.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+2:5816:25+2:5515m02849.77484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+3:0617:03+3:062m02894.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:16+3:0717:18+3:072m02907.59473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:23+3:1117:25+3:112m02915.37068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:32+3:1317:34+3:132m02923.56268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausaO  17:43+3:1417:45+3:152m02932.75068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+3:1718:03+3:175m02943.78967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+3:2918:16+3:292m02960.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+3:3418:30+3:342m02976.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi  18:38+3:3518:40+3:352m02984.85167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya  18:47+3:3618:49+3:372m02990.77667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:06+3:4219:11+3:395m021012.29463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m021034.13763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+3:5220:05+3:5310m021051.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+3:4120:52+3:4610m221061.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:59+3:4521:01+3:452m021063.83455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:4821:16+3:502m021071.14158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction  21:34+3:5121:36+3:512m021083.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+3:4922:05+3:474m021106.63753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh  22:34+3:3222:36+3:342m021124.67049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  22:58+3:3723:03+3:345m021150.47148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya  23:18+3:3523:20+3:352m021168.12247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:05+3:2000:10+3:205m531184.56654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur  00:31+3:3400:33+3:342m031207.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  00:55+3:3401:05+3:3410m131229.66056mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur  01:16+3:5001:18+3:502m031240.75443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj  01:38+3:5201:40+3:532m031258.65844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:05+3:5002:15+3:5010m031282.75650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!==!SBOSabaur  02:23+4:0102:25+4:032m031290.25941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon  02:48+4:1502:50+4:162m131312.75844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  03:11+4:3003:13+4:302m031333.13053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4723.5
#59|==|SBGSahibganj  04:00+4:1304:05+4:185m131356.65140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#60|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  04:49+4:1604:51+4:162m231394.32438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4116.7
#61|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:32+3:5705:36+3:574m231411.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  05:56+4:0706:01+4:055m231429.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town  07:10+3:30-031464.2-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site