Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 05:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT -> LKO[NR]...
more...
WDM-3D/3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction is 81 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 2m    40 halts    Distance: 1061 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:40+4710.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+622:26+82m2120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:14+1:0523:17+1:043m3183.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  23:52+1:1623:57+1:165m21126.331191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5830.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:55+4800:58+473m02156.561183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+5101:53+538m32204.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:11+1:0202:13+1:042m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:33+1:0302:35+1:042m22240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction  03:14+1:0903:16+1:102m32296.362153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+1:1905:45+1:2015m72435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:3206:09+1:322m32453.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:4907:45+1:5625m42507.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+2:0908:22+2:132m02536.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14|--|DYDDaryabad  08:53+2:1808:55+2:182m02574.277116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15|--|RDLRudauli  09:13+2:2409:15+2:242m02597.376109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16|--|SLWSohwal  09:33+2:2909:35+2:292m02620.246107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  09:55+2:2910:00+2:305m02635.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:09+2:3010:11+2:302m02638.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:20+2:2910:22+2:302m12642.57198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  10:49+2:3210:51+2:312m02674.37498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:09+2:3911:11+2:402m02696.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:24+2:5011:26+2:502m02715.56592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|SHGShahganj Junction  11:49+2:5611:53+2:594m02740.54990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:34+3:0312:39+3:055m12773.94384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:48+3:0812:50+3:092m02780.42983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX  13:15+3:0113:17+3:012m02792.42387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:00+2:2415:15+2:2915m82831.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+2:2616:25+2:2215m02849.87484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:3117:03+2:312m02894.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:16+2:2917:18+2:342m02907.59473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:23+2:4217:25+2:422m02915.47068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:32+2:4417:34+2:442m02923.66268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausaO  17:43+2:4617:45+2:482m02932.85068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:4818:03+2:465m02943.78967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:5618:16+2:562m02960.18070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+3:0118:30+3:012m02976.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi  18:38+3:0218:40+3:022m02984.95167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya  18:47+3:0318:49+3:052m02990.87667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:06+3:1119:11+3:085m021012.29463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX  19:25+3:2119:27+3:222m021034.23763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+3:2020:05+3:1910m021051.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+3:1620:52+3:2410m221061.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:59+3:1921:01+3:192m021063.83455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:2021:16+3:222m021071.14158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction  21:34+3:1721:36+3:172m021083.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+3:2322:05+3:214m021106.63753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh  22:34+3:0722:36+3:072m021124.77049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  22:58+3:1023:03+3:075m021150.47148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya  23:18+3:1123:20+3:102m021168.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:05+2:5400:10+2:535m531184.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur  00:31+3:0700:33+3:072m031207.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  00:55+3:1101:05+3:1310m131229.76056mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53|==|BUPBariarpur  01:16+3:1901:18+3:192m031240.75443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#54|==|SGGSultanGanj  01:38+3:1801:40+3:182m031258.75844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:05+3:0602:15+3:0710m031282.85650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56!==!SBOSabaur  02:23+3:2602:25+3:262m031290.35941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon  02:48+3:3902:50+3:432m131312.85844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#58!==!PPTPirpaintiX  03:11+4:0103:13+4:012m031333.13053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4723.5
#59|==|SBGSahibganj  04:00+3:4304:05+3:505m131356.75140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#60|==|TPHTinpahar Junction  04:49+3:4804:51+3:472m231394.42438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4116.7
#61|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  05:32+3:2405:36+3:244m231411.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  05:56+3:3506:01+3:325m231429.13130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town  07:10+3:10-031464.2-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site