Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with Inspection Car is of NR [0611/A]; since 2 weeks
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:12AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা     फरक्का

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 57m    39 halts    Distance: 1059 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

39 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:45+10710.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+1222:26+142m2120.164217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:25+3423:28+383m--182.742199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  00:30+2000:35+235m22126.286192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO  00:56+3201:01+315m--2156.459183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:50+2301:58+258m32204.450167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:18+3002:20+322m22220.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:39+3302:41+362m22240.885166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:20+3403:22+362m32296.265154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+4205:45+4115m72435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:2006:09+1:212m--2453.046129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:0107:45+1:0425m42507.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:4008:22+1:432m--2536.152124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+1:4409:07+1:441m--2574.169116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli  09:27+1:5109:28+1:511m--2597.272112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+1:5309:48+1:531m--2620.142107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:10+1:5510:15+1:585m--2635.313104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  10:25+1:5810:26+1:581m--2637.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  10:48+1:4810:49+1:481m12642.06698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  11:18+1:5311:19+1:551m--2673.87498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:37+2:0011:39+2:002m--2696.07292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:55+2:0611:56+2:081m--2715.16292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:20+2:2212:27+2:207m--2740.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:05+2:1913:07+2:202m12773.42383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  13:24+2:1613:25+2:171m--2779.83683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JLLJalalGanj  13:45+2:1313:46+2:131m--2791.83487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:55+2:0315:15+2:0920m82831.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  16:10+2:0416:25+2:0115m--2847.57483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+2:1617:03+2:162m--2891.76777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:15+2:1717:17+2:182m--2905.25272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadauraX17:26+2:2117:28+2:212m--2913.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:36+2:2117:38+2:232m--2921.27968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausaO  17:45+2:2417:47+2:252m--2930.56068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:3018:03+2:295m--2941.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:3018:16+2:302m--2957.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  18:28+2:3318:30+2:342m--2973.77469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya  18:42+2:3618:44+2:372m--2988.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:02+2:4419:07+2:425m--21009.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihtaX  19:22+2:5119:24+2:532m--21032.13462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+2:5520:05+3:0310m--21049.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+3:0720:52+3:1110m221058.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  20:59+3:0521:01+3:062m--21061.43455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+3:0421:16+3:062m--21068.74159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa  21:34+3:0521:36+3:102m--21080.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+3:1222:05+3:114m--21104.23751mECRPatna, Bihar