Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 23:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:58AM) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT -> LKO[NR]...
more...
WDM-3D/3A
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction is 81 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 2m    40 halts    Distance: 1061 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:40+7710.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+1222:26+132m2120.378216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:14+1:0023:17+593m3183.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.3
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction  23:52+1:1023:57+1:105m21126.331191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5830.3
#5/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  00:55+4200:58+413m02156.561183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:45+4101:53+418m32204.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:11+4602:13+482m22221.160164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:33+5302:35+542m22240.985167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction  03:14+5803:16+592m32296.362154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14139.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+1:0705:45+1:1915m72435.748129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:1406:09+1:142m32453.246128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.4
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+1:3207:45+1:3725m42507.649124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:4808:22+1:522m02536.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#14|--|DYDDaryabad  08:53+1:5508:55+1:552m02574.277116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#15|--|RDLRudauli  09:13+2:0209:15+2:012m02597.376109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#16|--|SLWSohwal  09:33+2:0609:35+2:052m02620.246107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  09:55+2:0610:00+2:075m02635.517104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  10:09+2:0710:11+2:062m02638.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction  10:20+2:0610:22+2:062m12642.57198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  10:49+2:0710:51+2:082m02674.37498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:09+2:1311:11+2:142m02696.68792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.9
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:24+2:2311:26+2:242m02715.56592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23|--|SHGShahganj Junction  11:49+2:3211:53+2:324m02740.54990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#24%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX  12:34+2:3612:39+2:355m12773.94383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#25%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  12:48+2:3712:50+2:372m02780.42983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#26/==/JLLJalalGanjX  13:15+2:2913:17+2:282m02792.42387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.2
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  15:00+1:4515:15+1:4615m82831.62082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.2
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+1:4116:25+1:3915m02849.87484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+1:4317:03+1:442m02894.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  17:16+1:4117:18+1:422m02907.59473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#31/==/BWHBhadauraX  17:23+1:4917:25+1:492m02915.47068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:32+1:5117:34+1:512m02923.66268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#33/==/CSAChausaO  17:43+1:5317:45+1:552m02932.85068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+1:5518:03+1:535m02943.78967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:0318:16+2:032m02960.18070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#36/==/RPRRaghunathpur  18:28+2:0618:30+2:062m02976.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#37/==/BYNBanahi  18:38+2:0818:40+2:082m02984.95167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/BEABihiya  18:47+2:0918:49+2:102m02990.87667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.4
#39/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:06+2:1519:11+2:125m021012.29463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihtaX  19:25+2:2619:27+2:262m021034.23763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#41/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+2:2620:05+2:2610m021051.51659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:379.8
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+2:1720:52+2:2110m221061.32257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#43/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:59+2:1221:01+2:132m021063.83455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#44/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+2:1421:16+2:162m021071.14158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#45/==/FUTFatuha Junction  21:34+2:1521:36+2:162m021083.35653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.3
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+2:1922:05+2:174m021106.63753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#47/==/BARHBarh  22:34+2:0422:36+2:042m021124.77049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#48/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  22:58+2:0723:03+2:055m021150.47148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#49/==/BRYABarhiya  23:18+2:1123:20+2:112m021168.22247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4516.4
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction  00:05+1:5900:10+1:595m531184.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#51%==%AHAAbhaipur  00:31+2:1200:33+2:122m031207.76052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#52%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  00:55+2:1201:05+2:1410m131229.76056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#53%==%BUPBariarpur  01:16+2:2401:18+2:242m031240.75443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#54%==%SGGSultanGanj  01:38+2:2101:40+2:202m031258.75844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#55%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  02:05+2:1002:15+2:1310m031282.856 ERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#56%==%SBOSabaur  02:23+2:3102:25+2:312m031290.35941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#57%==%CLGKahalgaon  02:48+2:4802:50+2:532m131312.85844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#58%==%PPTPirpaintiX  03:11+3:1003:13+3:102m031333.13053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4723.5
#59%==%SBGSahibganj  04:00+2:5204:05+3:005m131356.75140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4437.7
#60%==%TPHTinpahar Junction  04:49+2:5604:51+2:562m231394.42438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4116.7
#61%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  05:32+2:3505:36+2:344m231411.15436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#62%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  05:56+2:5106:01+2:495m231429.13130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.1
#63%==%MLDTMalda Town  07:10+2:09-031464.2-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site