Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 03:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 03:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (11:27AM)

13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
ফারাক্কা এক্সপ্রেস     फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (11:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13413/13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Loco
DLI - LKO -> GZB[NR] WAP-5/7; LKO - MLDT ->...
Read more...
LKO[NR] WDM-3D/3A

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 57m    39 halts    Distance: 1059 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
S T TF 
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

39 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -21:45+2710.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:24+1022:26+132m2120.164217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KRJKhurja Junction  23:25+3123:28+383m--182.742199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO  00:30+1700:35+205m22126.286192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/HRSHathras JunctionXO  00:56+3001:01+295m--2156.459183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:50+2301:58+258m32204.450167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/FZDFirozabadX  02:18+3002:20+352m22220.963164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  02:39+2802:41+322m22240.885166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ETWEtawah  03:20+3403:22+362m32296.265154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:30+3005:45+3015m72435.547128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/ONUnnao Junction  06:07+1:0606:09+1:062m--2453.046129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:20+4907:45+5525m42507.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  08:20+1:2608:22+1:272m--2536.152124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|DYDDaryabad  09:06+1:2309:07+1:231m--2574.169116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RDLRudauli  09:27+1:2609:28+1:271m--2597.272112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SLWSohwal  09:47+1:3109:48+1:321m--2620.142107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:10+1:3510:15+1:385m--2635.313104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  10:25+1:3910:26+1:391m--2637.512104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  10:48+1:2610:49+1:281m12642.06698mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GGJGoshainGanj  11:18+1:3111:19+1:311m--2673.87498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  11:37+1:3311:39+1:342m--2696.07292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  11:55+1:4011:56+1:411m--2715.16292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:20+1:5012:27+1:517m--2740.15390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  13:05+1:5313:07+1:592m12773.42383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  13:24+1:5513:25+1:551m--2779.83683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%JLLJalalGanj  13:45+1:5513:46+1:551m--2791.83487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
27/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  14:55+1:4815:15+1:4920m82831.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  16:10+1:4416:25+1:4215m--2847.57483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/ZNAZamania  17:01+1:5417:03+1:542m--2891.76777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  17:15+1:5617:17+1:592m--2905.25272mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BWHBhadauraX17:26+2:0017:28+2:002m--2913.06169mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/GMRGahmarX  17:36+1:5517:38+1:552m--2921.27968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CSAChausaO  17:45+2:0517:47+2:082m--2930.56068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
34/==/BXRBuxarX  17:58+2:0918:03+2:065m--2941.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
35/==/DUREDumraon  18:14+2:1318:16+2:132m--2957.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
36/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  18:28+2:1618:30+2:182m--2973.77469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
37/==/BEABihiya  18:42+2:2018:44+2:212m--2988.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
38/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:02+2:2819:07+2:255m--21009.98963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
39/==/BTABihtaX  19:22+2:3519:24+2:352m--21032.13462mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
40/==/DNRDanapurX  19:55+2:2420:05+2:2910m--21049.41558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
41/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:42+2:3520:52+2:3810m221058.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
42/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  20:59+2:3021:01+2:312m--21061.43455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
43/==/PNCPatna SahebX  21:14+2:3221:16+2:332m--21068.74159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
44/==/FUTFatwa  21:34+2:3121:36+2:322m--21080.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO  22:01+2:3422:05+2:334m--21104.23751mECRPatna, Bihar