Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 22:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 22:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 27/8/14-30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर छपरा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:35+7--10.02484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44+1308:45+161m--13.66385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  08:54+3108:56+362m--113.16083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagar  09:02+3809:04+412m--119.05282mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri ChauraX  09:10+3909:12+402m--124.36584mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  09:21+4809:23+532m--134.05182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpur  09:33+5509:35+562m--142.54482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:44+5009:49+535m--149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  09:54-09:55-1m--155.27381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkhar•  10:01+1:1610:03+1:172m--162.54975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/BTTBhatni JunctionO  10:12+1:0810:17+1:145m--169.82473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NNPRNonaparX  10:29-10:30-1m--174.63776mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:43+1:1910:45+1:192m--182.73773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BTKBankataX  10:58+1:2111:00+1:262m--190.84973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MWMairwaX  11:08+1:2311:10+1:252m--197.23773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/KYWKarchhue  11:19-11:20-1m--1102.71870mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38+1:2111:40+1:232m--1108.23469mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO  11:58+1:0212:00+1:052m--1118.52870mNERSiwan, Bihar
19/==/PCKPachrukhi  12:18+1:2912:20+1:292m--1126.97167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  12:28+1:3012:30+1:312m--1136.32964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/CWChainwa  12:47+1:3012:49+1:312m--1144.53063mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:53-12:55-2m--1146.54063mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:03+1:2913:05+1:332m--1151.92764mNERSaran, Bihar
24/==/DDPDaudpurX  13:24+1:3013:26+1:322m--1160.52059mNERChhapra, Bihar
25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:52+1:1913:53+1:241m--1169.11169mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
26/==/TKVRTeknewas  14:28+5314:30+572m--1175.4758mNERSaran, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:10+41---1179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site