Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Speed up by 50 minutes wef 25/7/16 CPR Arr- 14.10
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (12:34AM)

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर छपरा पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> NRA/Nunkhar

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:35+1:18010.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44+4208:45+431m013.86386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhi  08:54+5808:56+582m0113.25884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  09:02+1:0109:04+1:032m1119.15383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura  09:10+1:0609:12+1:122m0124.36586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  09:21+1:1309:23+1:162m0134.15181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX  09:33+1:1709:35+1:222m0142.54481mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:44+1:2309:49+1:245m0149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  09:54-09:55-1m0155.27480mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar•X  10:01+1:3110:03+1:382m0162.64875mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXOO  10:12+1:4110:17+1:575m0169.82475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#12/==/NNPRNonaparXO  10:29-10:30-1m0174.73776mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:43+1:5410:45+1:572m0182.83773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  10:58+1:5211:00+1:572m0190.84973mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  11:08+1:5911:10+2:062m0197.33771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhueO  11:19-11:20-1m01102.81870mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38+1:5211:40+2:002m01108.23468mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionO  11:58+1:5512:00+2:022m01118.62869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#19/==/PCKPachrukhiX  12:18+1:5812:20+1:582m01126.97167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  12:28+2:0212:30+2:032m01136.42965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#21/==/CWChainwa  12:47+1:5512:49+1:582m01144.53163mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:53-12:55-2m01146.64063mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#23/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:03+1:5613:05+1:582m01151.92762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#24/==/DDPDaudpurX  13:24+1:4813:26+1:512m01160.52060mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.7
#25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:52+1:3513:53+1:391m01169.21162mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.3
#26/==/TKVRTeknewas  14:28+1:1414:30+1:182m01175.4758mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:404.4
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:10+49-51179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site