Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 27/8/14-30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर छपरा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:35+1:13--10.02484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44+4308:45+461m--13.66386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhi  08:54+1:0108:56+1:052m--113.15884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  09:02+1:0709:04+1:092m--119.05383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura  09:10+1:1209:12+1:152m--124.26586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  09:21+1:1709:23+1:202m--134.05181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX  09:33+1:2309:35+1:252m--142.44481mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:44+1:2709:49+1:285m--149.07379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  09:54-09:55-1m--155.17480mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar•X  10:01+1:3110:03+1:332m--162.54875mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXOO  10:12+1:4310:17+1:545m--169.72475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#12/==/NNPRNonaparXO  10:29-10:30-1m--174.63776mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:43+1:5010:45+1:522m--182.63773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  10:58+1:5211:00+1:562m--190.74973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  11:08+2:0011:10+2:042m--197.23771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhue  11:19-11:20-1m--1102.71870mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38+1:5311:40+2:012m--1108.13468mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  11:58+1:5512:00+2:032m--1118.52869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#19/==/PCKPachrukhi  12:18+2:0412:20+2:072m--1126.87167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  12:28+2:1212:30+2:162m--1136.32965mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#21/==/CWChainwa  12:47+2:1012:49+2:152m--1144.43163mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:53-12:55-2m--1146.54063mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#23/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:03+2:1313:05+2:142m--1151.82762mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#24/==/DDPDaudpurX  13:24+2:0413:26+2:062m--1160.42060mNERदाउदपुर, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.7
#25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:52+1:5213:53+1:541m--1169.11162mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.3
#26/==/TKVRTeknewas  14:28+1:2814:30+1:312m--1175.3758mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:404.4
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:10+1:03---1179.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site