Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:41:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55020/Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
گورکھپور - چھپرہ مسافر     गोरखपुर - छपरा पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> NRA/Nunkhar

Refresh Live Status (10h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Nov 14, 2016 (11:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 (Avg 3h 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -08:30+2:50--10.01684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 08:44+2:5308:45+2:581m--13.86386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhi 08:54+3:1308:56+3:152m--113.25884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX 09:02+3:1709:04+3:212m1119.15383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura 09:10+3:2409:12+3:252m--124.36586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX 09:21+3:2709:23+3:282m--134.15181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX 09:33+3:2509:35+3:262m--142.55081mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:43+3:2609:45+3:302m--149.14679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/==/AHLRAhilyapur 09:53-09:55-2m--155.25580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar•XO 10:03+3:3310:05+3:352m--162.61275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 10:40+3:1010:45+3:125m--169.85875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/NNPRNonaparX 10:50-10:51-1m1174.76976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 10:58+3:1311:00+3:142m--182.86073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX 11:08+3:1911:10+3:222m--190.83073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa 11:23+3:2011:24+3:231m--197.34171mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhui Halt 11:32-11:33-1m--1102.86570mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradeiXO 11:38+3:2311:40+3:272m--1108.22068mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3110.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction 12:11+3:1312:13+3:212m--1118.63969mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#19/==/PCKPachrukhiX 12:26+3:1912:28+3:202m--1126.97167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 12:36+3:2212:38+3:232m--1136.46164mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#21/==/CWChainwa 12:46+3:2612:48+3:292m--1144.52163mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 12:54+1:3712:55+1:371m--1146.65363mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#23/==/EKMAEkmaX 13:01+3:2613:03+3:282m--1151.96462mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#24/==/DDPDaudpurX 13:11+3:3013:13+3:302m--1160.52760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.7
#25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX 13:32+3:2013:34+3:232m--1169.22062mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#26/==/TKVRTeknewas 13:53+3:1313:55+3:222m--1175.41158mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.4
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 14:20+3:02-51179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site