Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर छपरा पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> NRA/Nunkhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Speed up by 50 minutes wef 25/7/16 CPR Arr- 14.10
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:30-010.01684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44-08:45-1m013.86386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhi  08:54-08:56-2m0113.25884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  09:02-09:04-2m1119.15383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura  09:10-09:12-2m0124.36586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  09:21-09:23-2m0134.15181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX  09:33-09:35-2m0142.55081mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:43-09:45-2m0149.14679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  09:53-09:55-2m0155.25580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10/==/NRANunkhar•X  10:03-10:05-2m0162.61275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionXOO  10:40-10:45-5m0169.85875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/NNPRNonaparXO  10:50-10:51-1m0174.76976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:58-11:00-2m0182.86073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  11:08-11:10-2m0190.83073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  11:23-11:25-2m0197.34771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhueO  11:32-11:33-1m01102.86570mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38-11:40-2m01108.23168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionO  12:00-12:10-10m01118.66369mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#19/==/PCKPachrukhiX  12:18-12:20-2m01126.97167mNER841241, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  12:28-12:30-2m01136.42965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.1
#21/==/CWChainwa  12:47-12:49-2m01144.52563mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:54-12:55-1m01146.64063mNER841203, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#23/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:03-13:05-2m01151.92762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#24/==/DDPDaudpurX  13:24-13:26-2m01160.55260mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:36-13:38-2m01169.22162mNER841214, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#26/==/TKVRTeknewas  13:56-13:58-2m01175.42258mNER841301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  14:10--51179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site