Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 27/8/14-30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर छपरा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:35+10--10.02484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44+2108:45+241m--13.66385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  08:54+3908:56+422m--113.16083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagar  09:02+4609:04+512m--119.05282mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri ChauraX  09:10+5509:12+562m--124.36584mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  09:21+5809:23+1:052m--134.05182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpur  09:33+1:0409:35+1:072m--142.54482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:44+4709:49+515m--149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  09:54-09:55-1m--155.27381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkhar•  10:01+1:2110:03+1:222m--162.54975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==/BTTBhatni JunctionO  10:12+1:2010:17+1:355m--169.82473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NNPRNonaparX  10:29-10:30-1m--174.63776mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:43+1:3010:45+1:302m--182.73773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BTKBankataX  10:58+1:3911:00+1:422m--190.84973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MWMairwaX  11:08+1:3611:10+1:392m--197.23773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16/==/KYWKarchhue  11:19-11:20-1m--1102.71870mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17/==/ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38+1:3411:40+1:422m--1108.23469mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO  11:58+1:0812:00+1:122m--1118.52870mNERSiwan, Bihar
19/==/PCKPachrukhi  12:18+1:4812:20+1:482m--1126.97167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
20/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX  12:28+1:5112:30+1:542m--1136.32964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21/==/CWChainwa  12:47+1:4912:49+1:502m--1144.53063mNERSiwan, Bihar
22/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:53-12:55-2m--1146.54063mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/EKMAEkmaX  13:03+1:3313:05+1:362m--1151.92764mNERSaran, Bihar
24/==/DDPDaudpurX  13:24+1:5013:26+1:542m--1160.52059mNERChhapra, Bihar
25/==/KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:52+1:3913:53+1:421m--1169.11169mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
26/==/TKVRTeknewas  14:28+1:1614:30+1:192m--1175.4758mNERSaran, Bihar
27/==/CPRChhapra Junction  15:10+56---1179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site