Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 04:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 27/8/14-30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:17PM)

55020/Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
55017/55018/55019/55020 has RSA. Vinay Kumar Entry# 1042939
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NRA/Nunkhar 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Nunkhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -08:35+3--10.02484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  08:44+908:45+101m--13.66385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  08:54+2608:56+302m--113.16083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagarX  09:02+3309:04+352m--119.05282mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri ChauraX  09:10+3909:12+1:012m--124.36584mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  09:21+1:0509:23+1:122m--134.05182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpur  09:33+1:1609:35+1:212m--142.54482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  09:44+4809:49+525m--149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  09:54-09:55-1m--155.27381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkhar•  10:01+1:4810:03+1:512m--162.54975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%BTTBhatni JunctionO  10:12+1:2310:17+1:325m--169.82473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%NNPRNonaparX  10:29-10:30-1m--174.63776mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%BHTRBhatpar RaniX  10:43+1:4810:45+1:482m--182.73773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%BTKBankataX  10:58+1:5411:00+1:542m--190.84973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MWMairwa  11:08+1:3511:10+1:372m--197.23773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16%==%KYWKarchhueX  11:19-11:20-1m--1102.71870mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17%==%ZRDEJiradeiX  11:38+1:5911:40+1:592m--1108.23469mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%SVSiwan JunctionXO  11:58+1:1312:00+1:152m--1118.52870mNERSiwan, Bihar
19%==%PCKPachrukhi  12:18+1:5512:20+1:552m--1126.97167mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
20%==%DDADuraundha JunctionXO  12:28+1:5912:30+2:102m--1136.32964mNERDistt: Siwan, Bihar
21%==%CWChainwa  12:47+2:2012:49+2:202m--1144.53063mNERSiwan, Bihar
22%==%MHRNMahendranath Halt  12:53-12:55-2m--1146.54063mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%EKMAEkmaX  13:03+2:1413:05+2:172m--1151.92764mNERSaran, Bihar
24%==%DDPDaudpurX  13:24+2:1513:26+2:202m--1160.52059mNERChhapra, Bihar
25%==%KPSKopa SamhotaX  13:52+1:5313:53+1:541m--1169.11169mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
26%==%TKVRTeknewas  14:28+1:4314:30+1:502m--1175.4758mNERSaran, Bihar
27%==%CPRChhapra Junction  15:10+59---1179.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site