Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55138/Shahganj Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 16 2014 (1:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55163, 55164, 55139
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 38m    23 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SHG/Shahganj Junction 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVI/Sagarpali 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHGShahganj Junction»  -06:10+4410.03090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KHJAKhanja HaltX  06:22-06:23-1m116.07289mNERShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|DJDDidarganj Road  06:30+2406:32+242m1114.45888mNERUttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KRNDKhorason Road  06:39+2606:41+292m--121.26685mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SMZSarai Mir  06:49+3606:51+362m--130.04287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SJERSanjarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m1135.06483mNERSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|PHYPhariha  07:04+4007:06+402m1140.37784mNERState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RKSSarai Rani  07:12+4607:14+462m1148.04386mNERRani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|AMHAzamgarh  07:25+3907:30+395m1155.96181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SDHASidhari Halt  07:33-07:34-1m1158.97176mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SAASathiaon  07:42+4907:44+492m1168.46881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MMAMuhammadabadX  07:52+4607:54+462m--177.55480mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|KRTKhurahat  08:04+1:0008:06+1:122m1186.63478mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PLGHPaligarh  08:15-08:16-1m1191.63278mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MAUMau JunctionX  08:30+4608:40+4610m4199.23975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
16|-=|IAAIndara Junction  08:52+1:2008:55+1:193m--1107.15974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|HLPHaldharpur  09:02-09:03-1m--1114.06074mNERHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|RTPRatanpura  09:11+1:3409:13+1:342m--1122.15571mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RJMPRajmalpur RoadO  09:19-09:20-1m--1127.53671mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|RSRRasra  09:33+3809:35+382m--1135.43770mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|SNRASanwara  09:44-09:45-1m--1141.04368mNERSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CHRChilkahar  09:53+1:3109:55+1:342m--1146.73172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|JGKSJigni Khas  10:05-10:06-1m--1151.83964mNERJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|PEPPhephna JunctionX  10:15+1:2710:17+1:282m--1157.61066mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SVISagarpali•  10:48+1:0510:50+1:042m--1162.63364mNERNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BUIBallia  11:00+1:32---1168.1-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site