Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55137

55138/Shahganj Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55163, 55164, 55139
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 38m    23 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Shahganj Junction/SHG 
Arrives @ 10:48 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sagarpali/SVI 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)»  -06:10+0410.03090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KHJAKhanja Halt (1)X  06:22-06:23-1m116.07289mNERShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|DJDDidarganj Road (1)  06:30+506:32+52m1114.45888mNERUttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2)  06:39+906:41+92m--121.26685mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SMZSarai Mir (2)  06:49+1606:51+162m--130.04287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SJERSanjarpur (1)X  06:58-06:59-1m1135.06483mNERSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|PHYPhariha (1)  07:04+2107:06+212m1140.37784mNERState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RKSSarai Rani (1)  07:12+2507:14+252m1148.04386mNERRani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|AMHAzamgarh (2)  07:25+1507:30+175m1155.96181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SDHASidhari Halt (1)  07:33-07:34-1m1158.97176mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SAASathiaon (1)  07:42+3507:44+352m1168.46881mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2)X  07:52+4007:54+452m--177.55480mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|KRTKhurahat (1)  08:04+5008:06+512m1186.63478mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PLGHPaligarh (1)  08:15-08:16-1m1191.63278mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MAUMau Junction (4)X  08:30+5308:40+5310m4199.23975mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
16|-=|IAAIndara Junction (3)  08:52+5108:55+1:013m--1107.15974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|HLPHaldharpur  09:02-09:03-1m--1114.06074mNERHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|RTPRatanpura  09:11+1:0609:13+1:082m--1122.15571mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RJMPRajmalpur RoadO  09:19-09:20-1m--1127.53671mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|RSRRasra (2)  09:33+5609:35+572m--1135.43770mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|SNRASanwara  09:44-09:45-1m--1141.04368mNERSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|CHRChilkahar  09:53+1:0909:55+1:102m--1146.73172mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|JGKSJigni Khas  10:05-10:06-1m--1151.83964mNERJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|PEPPhephna JunctionX  10:15+1:0810:17+1:102m--1157.61066mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|SVISagarpali•  10:48+4810:50+492m--1162.63364mNERNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BUIBallia (3)  11:00+51---1168.1-62mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site