Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1549621-0

55138/Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
شاهگج - بلیا مسافر     शाहगंज - बलिया पैसेंजर

SHG/Shahganj Junction --> SVI/Sagarpali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55163, 55164, 55139
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    23 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SHG/Shahganj Junction 
Arrives @ 10:33 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SVI/Sagarpali 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction» -06:10+18410.03090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2!%%!%KHJAKhanja HaltX 06:22-06:23-1m116.07289mNERShahganj Pin: 223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#3!%%!%DJDDidarganj Road 06:30+1206:32+122m1114.45888mNERUttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 06:39+1406:41+142m--121.26685mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 06:49+1906:51+202m--130.04287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#6!%%!%SJERSanjarpurX 06:58-06:59-1m1135.06483mNERSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7!%%!%PHYPhariha 07:04+2207:06+232m1140.36684mNERState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8!%%!%RKSSarai Rani 07:13+2507:15+262m1148.04786mNERRani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 07:25+2607:30+295m1155.96181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10!%%!%SDHASidhari Halt 07:33-07:34-1m1158.99476mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#11!%%!%SAASathiaon 07:40+3507:42+382m1168.45581mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12!%%!%MMAMuhammadabadX 07:52+3907:54+422m--177.55480mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#13!%%!%KRTKhurahat 08:04+4408:06+572m1186.63478mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#14!%%!%PLGHPaligarh 08:15-08:16-1m1191.63278mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#15!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 08:30+5008:40+5010m4199.23975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#16%==%IAAIndara JunctionO 08:52+5108:55+513m--1107.06074mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17!%%!%HLPHaldharpur 09:02-09:03-1m11114.06074mNERHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!%%!%RTPRatanpura 09:11+5709:13+582m11122.05772mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19!%%!%RJMPRajmalpur Road 09:19-09:20-1m11127.73572mNER221712, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 09:33+5609:35+562m--1135.33772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#21!%%!%SNRASanwara 09:44-09:45-1m--1140.94467mNERSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22!%%!%CHRChilkahar 09:53+5409:55+572m11146.73872mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#23!%%!%JGKSJigni Khas 10:03-10:05-2m11151.83564mNERJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#24!%%!%PEPPhephna JunctionX 10:15+5310:17+562m11157.61968mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25!%%!%SVISagarpali• 10:33+4810:35+522m--1162.51564mNERNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#26!%%!%BUIBallia 10:55+41---1167.7-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site