Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 03:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

55138/Shahganj Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)
     शाहगंज बलिया पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55163, 55164, 55139
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    23 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SHG/Shahganj Junction 
Arrives @ 10:33 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SVI/Sagarpali 

23 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Shahganj Junction and Sagarpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHGShahganj Junction»  -06:10+11410.03090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2%--%KHJAKhanja HaltX  06:22-06:23-1m116.07289mNERShahganj Pin: 223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#3%--%DJDDidarganj Road  06:30+1406:32+152m1114.45888mNERUttar Pradesh 223222 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#4%--%KRNDKhorason Road  06:39+1906:41+192m0121.26685mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5%--%SMZSarai MirX  06:49+2206:51+242m0130.04287mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#6%--%SJERSanjarpurX  06:58-06:59-1m1135.06483mNERSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7%--%PHYPhariha  07:04+2607:06+272m1140.36684mNERState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8%--%RKSSarai Rani  07:13+2907:15+302m1148.04786mNERRani Ki Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#9%--%AMHAzamgarh  07:25+3107:30+335m1155.96181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10%--%SDHASidhari Halt  07:33-07:34-1m1158.99476mNERUttar Pradesh 276001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#11%--%SAASathiaon  07:40+3907:42+412m1168.45081mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#12%--%MMAMuhammadabadX  07:53+4407:55+442m0177.56080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13%--%KRTKhurahat  08:04+4608:06+572m1186.63478mNERBhawrepur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#14%--%PLGHPaligarh  08:15-08:16-1m1191.63278mNERPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#15%--%MAUMau JunctionX  08:30+5108:40+5010m4199.23975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#16%==%IAAIndara Junction  08:52+5108:55+523m01107.06074mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%--%HLPHaldharpur  09:02-09:03-1m11114.06074mNERHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18%--%RTPRatanpura  09:11+5709:13+582m11122.05772mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#19%--%RJMPRajmalpur RoadO  09:19-09:20-1m11127.73572mNER221712, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20%--%RSRRasra  09:33+5309:35+552m01135.33772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#21%--%SNRASanwara  09:44-09:45-1m01140.94467mNERSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22%--%CHRChilkahar  09:53+5609:55+572m01146.73872mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#23%--%JGKSJigni Khas  10:03-10:05-2m11151.83564mNERJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#24%--%PEPPhephna JunctionX  10:15+5410:17+582m01157.61968mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25%--%SVISagarpali•  10:33+4910:35+522m01162.51264mNERNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#26%--%BUIBallia  11:00+39-01167.7-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site