Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> MGWN/Mahgawan Halt

Refresh Live Status (5h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction» -16:25+1:00510.02084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar 16:47+1:1616:48+1:311m--17.33682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#3/==/KEIKashiX 16:57+1:3516:58+1:541m--112.71582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.4
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 17:20+1:4817:40+1:5220m5118.13582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#5/==/SOPShivpur 17:50+2:0217:51+2:051m--123.95681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/BRPTBirapattiX 17:58+2:0717:59+2:081m--130.55384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/BTPBabatpur 18:06+2:1018:07+2:131m--136.76385mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road 18:12+018:13+01m--141.95082mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#9/==/KSFKhalispur 18:18+2:1718:19+2:191m--146.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahadeoX 18:26+2:2218:27+2:221m--151.55083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX 18:34+2:2318:35+2:271m--157.35387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#12/==/SIQSarkoni 18:42+2:2818:43+2:281m--163.52582mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 18:57+2:2218:58+2:331m--169.33983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 19:08+2:3819:10+2:392m--175.84384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt• 19:19+2:4619:20+2:491m1182.24984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16%--%MIHMihrawanX 19:27+2:5119:28+2:551m1188.05788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17%--%MNKNManikalan Halt 19:34-19:35-1m1193.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%--%KSKheta Sarai 19:41+2:5819:42+3:031m1198.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#19%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 19:55+3:0419:59+3:124m21109.26090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%--%BWIBilwai 20:10+3:1320:11+3:161m11120.25291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar 20:19+3:2120:20+3:221m11127.25288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur 20:28+3:2520:29+3:281m--1134.26792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23%--%JFGJafarganj 20:38+3:3320:39+3:361m11144.25993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 20:48+3:4120:50+3:432m21153.15492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25|--|KTHEKatahri 21:03+3:4421:04+3:501m11164.95895mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanj 21:15+3:5221:16+3:561m--1175.56298mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#27|--|ULNUlna BhariX 21:24+4:0121:25+4:061m11183.752102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28|--|BLGBilhar GhatO 21:35+4:0721:36+4:101m--1192.350104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#29|--|DRGDarshannagarO 21:48+4:1021:49+4:131m--1202.39104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.9
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX 22:21+3:5322:30+3:509m11207.21199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 22:55+3:3722:56+3:501m--1211.76104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction 23:20+3:32---1214.2-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site