Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 21:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+52510.02084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.5
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+1:0116:48+1:041m017.53582mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+1:0616:58+1:161m0112.81985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:15+1:1517:33+1:1918m5118.23482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#5/==/SOPShivpur  17:43+1:2817:44+1:291m0123.84881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/BRPTBirapatti  17:52+1:3017:53+1:311m0130.15084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#7/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+1:3018:02+1:341m0136.85485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road  18:08-18:09-1m0142.23981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9/==/KSFKhalispur  18:15+1:3518:16+1:371m0146.13983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:24+1:3818:25+1:381m0151.24683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX  18:33+1:3818:34+1:411m0157.44487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12/==/SIQSarkoni  18:42+1:4018:43+1:411m0163.33385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:54+1:4018:55+1:551m0169.44383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  19:04+1:5819:06+2:002m0175.94383mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:15+2:0219:16+2:031m1182.34984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16%--%MIHMihrawan  19:23+2:0419:24+2:051m1188.05788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17%--%MNKNManikalan HaltX  19:30-19:31-1m1193.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%--%KSKheta Sarai  19:37+2:0519:38+2:071m1198.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#19%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:51+2:0619:55+2:074m21109.36090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|BWIBilwaiX  20:06+2:1120:07+2:121m11120.35291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+2:1320:16+2:131m11127.35288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  20:24+2:1420:25+2:171m01134.26092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+2:1920:36+2:201m11144.35393mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:46+2:2120:48+2:252m21153.25492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+2:2521:02+2:271m11165.06395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanjXO  21:12+2:2921:13+2:311m01175.51698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.3
#27|--|ULNUlna BhariO  21:45+2:0921:46+2:101m11183.829102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+2:0122:05+2:031m01192.442104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#29|--|DRGDarshannagar  22:19+1:5922:20+2:001m01202.330103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO  22:30+2:0022:31+2:091m11207.31198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+1:5922:56+2:111m01211.86104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+1:42-01214.3-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site