Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 19m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+53510.02084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.5
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+1:0416:48+1:111m017.53582mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+1:1416:58+1:311m0112.81982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:15+1:3117:33+1:3718m5118.23482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#5/==/SOPShivpur  17:43+1:4617:44+1:481m0123.84881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/BRPTBirapatti  17:52+1:5017:53+1:501m0130.15084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#7/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+1:4918:02+1:541m0136.85485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road  18:08+3718:09+371m0142.23982mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9/==/KSFKhalispur  18:15+1:5518:16+1:581m0146.13982mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:24+2:0018:25+2:001m0151.24683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX  18:33+1:5918:34+2:021m0157.44487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12/==/SIQSarkoni  18:42+2:0218:43+2:021m0163.33382mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:54+2:0118:55+2:201m0169.44383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  19:04+2:2319:06+2:252m0175.94384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:15+2:2819:16+2:301m1182.34984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16%--%MIHMihrawan  19:23+2:3119:24+2:341m1188.05788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17%--%MNKNManikalan HaltX  19:30-19:31-1m1193.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%--%KSKheta Sarai  19:37+2:3419:38+2:361m1198.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#19%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:51+2:3119:55+2:334m21109.36090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|BWIBilwaiX  20:06+2:4320:07+2:441m11120.35291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+2:4520:16+2:461m11127.35288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  20:24+2:4720:25+2:511m01134.26092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+2:5420:36+2:551m11144.35393mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:46+2:5220:48+2:562m21153.25492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+3:0021:02+3:011m11165.06395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanjXO  21:12+3:0221:13+3:061m01175.51698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.3
#27|--|ULNUlna BhariO  21:45+2:4321:46+2:451m11183.829102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.6
#28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+2:3622:05+2:391m01192.442104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#29|--|DRGDarshannagar  22:19+2:3522:20+2:371m01202.330103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  22:30+2:3722:31+2:431m11207.31198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+2:3022:56+2:381m01211.86104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+2:01-01214.3-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site