Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 08:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> MGWN/Mahgawan Halt

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:19 (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+1:32510.02084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.3
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+1:3716:48+1:541m017.33682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.4
#3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+1:5816:58+2:151m0112.71582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.4
#4/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:20+2:1417:40+2:2420m5118.13582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#5/==/SOPShivpur  17:50+2:3717:51+2:371m0123.94981mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#6/==/BRPTBirapattiX  17:59+2:3818:00+2:381m0130.55384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#7/==/BTPBabatpur  18:07+2:4118:08+2:451m0136.75285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road  18:14-18:15-1m0141.93582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#9/==/KSFKhalispur  18:22+2:4618:23+2:491m0146.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:30+2:4918:31+2:491m0151.55083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX  18:38+2:4918:39+2:501m0157.35387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#12/==/SIQSarkoniX  18:46+2:5318:47+2:531m0163.53282mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:58+2:5018:59+3:041m0169.34383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  19:08+3:0519:10+3:052m0175.84384mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#15%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:19+3:1219:20+3:131m1182.24984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16%--%MIHMihrawanX  19:27+3:1419:28+3:161m1188.05788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  19:34-19:35-1m1193.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18%--%KSKheta Sarai  19:41+3:1619:42+3:231m1198.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#19%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:55+3:2019:59+3:234m21109.26090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%--%BWIBilwai  20:10+3:2720:11+3:291m11120.25291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:19+3:3220:20+3:351m11127.25288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%--%MLPRMalipur  20:28+3:3720:29+3:431m01134.26792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23%--%JFGJafarganj  20:38+3:4820:39+3:511m11144.25993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:48+3:4620:50+3:572m21153.15492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:03+4:0221:04+4:061m11164.96395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanj  21:14+4:0921:15+4:121m01175.56298mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#27|--|ULNUlna BhariX  21:23+3:5221:24+3:531m11183.752102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  21:34+3:4621:35+3:491m01192.350104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#29|--|DRGDarshannagarO  21:47+3:4621:48+3:501m01202.37104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.9
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  22:28+3:4522:37+3:549m11207.21599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+3:4322:56+3:591m01211.76104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+3:33-01214.2-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site