Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 23/12/14-15/2/15 #1317972.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (12:09AM)

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     में मुगल Sarai- फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

Dec 24 2014 (12:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+12510.01683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+4516:48+501m--15.73581mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+3816:58+541m--111.01985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:15+3617:33+3818m5116.33482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%SOPShivpur  17:43+1:1817:44+1:181m--121.94881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BRPTBirapatti  17:52+1:3017:53+1:301m--128.25084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BTPBabatpurX  18:01+1:1918:02+1:231m--134.85484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%PDRDPindra Road  18:08-18:09-1m--140.33981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%KSFKhalispur  18:15+1:4218:16+1:421m--144.23983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%TLMDTrilochan Mahdo  18:24+1:3518:25+1:351m--149.34683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%JLLJalalGanj  18:33+1:1618:34+1:161m--155.54487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%SIQSarkoniX  18:42+1:2618:43+1:261m--161.43385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:54+1:0518:55+1:161m--167.54383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  19:04+3519:06+382m--174.04183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:15+2:1519:16+2:151m1180.15184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MIHMihrawan  19:23+2:1719:24+2:221m1186.05788mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  19:30+1:2119:31+1:211m1191.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KSKheta Sarai  19:37+2:2219:38+2:231m1196.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:51+5519:55+554m21107.36090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BWIBilwaiX  20:06+2:1120:07+2:121m11118.24891mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+2:3020:16+2:321m--1124.65791mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  20:24+2:0320:25+2:041m--1132.35992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+2:3320:36+2:381m--1142.15592mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:46+1:3520:48+1:352m21151.45492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+2:4521:02+2:501m--1163.06495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GGJGoshainGanjO  21:12+2:3321:13+2:371m--1173.61698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|ULNUlna BhariX  21:45+2:3521:46+2:361m--1181.928104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+2:2722:05+2:291m--1190.442104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|DRGDarshannagar  22:19+2:2622:20+2:271m--1200.430103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  22:30+2:0122:31+2:081m11205.31198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+2:2922:56+2:431m--1209.85104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+1:21---1212.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site