Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 15:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 15:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 41m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun May 15, 2016 (05:35PM)

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
مگلسراي - فیض آباد پسنجر     मुगलसराय - फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 82 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+1:13510.02084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:227.5
#2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+1:2616:48+1:311m017.53584mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+1:3016:58+1:401m0112.81881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.2
#4|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:15+1:3417:33+1:3718m5118.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#5/==/SOPShivpur  17:43+1:5217:44+1:531m0123.64881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/BRPTBirapatti  17:52+1:5417:53+1:541m0130.05084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#7/==/BTPBabatpurX  18:01+1:5418:02+1:571m0136.65485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#8/==/PDRDPindra Road  18:08-18:09-1m0142.03981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9/==/KSFKhalispur  18:15+1:5818:16+2:001m0145.93983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  18:24+2:0018:25+2:001m0151.04683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#11/==/JLLJalalGanjX  18:33+1:5718:34+1:591m0157.24487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12/==/SIQSarkoni  18:42+2:0218:43+2:021m0163.13385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#13/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  18:54+2:0118:55+2:141m0169.24383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  19:04+2:1619:06+2:182m0175.74183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#15|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:15+2:2219:16+2:231m1181.85184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#16|--|MIHMihrawan  19:23+2:2419:24+2:251m1187.75788mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17|--|MNKNManikalan HaltX  19:30-19:31-1m1193.44985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18|--|KSKheta Sarai  19:37+2:2619:38+2:281m1198.34988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#19|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:51+2:2619:55+2:294m21109.060 NR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|BWIBilwaiX  20:06+2:3420:07+2:351m11119.948 NRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+2:3720:16+2:371m11126.357 NRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#22|--|MLPRMalipur  20:24+2:3820:25+2:411m01134.059 NRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+2:4420:36+2:461m11143.955 NRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:46+2:4520:48+2:512m21153.154 NRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+2:5421:02+2:551m11164.76495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#26|--|GGJGoshainGanjXO  21:12+2:5821:13+3:011m01175.31698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:328.4
#27|--|ULNUlna BhariO  21:45+2:3821:46+2:381m11183.628104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+2:3022:05+2:331m01192.242104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#29|--|DRGDarshannagar  22:19+2:2922:20+2:301m01202.130103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#30%--%AYAyodhya JunctionXO  22:30+2:3022:31+2:381m11207.01198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+2:2822:56+2:391m01211.56104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:242.3
#32%--%FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+2:15-01213.8-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site