Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 20:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 20:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 23/12/14-15/2/15 #1317972.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (12:09AM)

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     में मुगल Sarai- फैजाबाद पैसेंजर

Dec 24 2014 (12:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:25+16510.01683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+1:1116:48+1:221m--15.73581mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KEIKashiX  16:57+1:1116:58+1:361m--111.01985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  17:15+1:0417:33+1:0718m5116.33482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%SOPShivpur  17:43+2:0117:44+2:021m--121.94881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BRPTBirapatti  17:52+2:1017:53+2:101m--128.25084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BTPBabatpurX  18:01+2:0218:02+2:041m--134.85484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%PDRDPindra Road  18:08-18:09-1m--140.33981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%KSFKhalispur  18:15+2:2418:16+2:251m--144.23983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%TLMDTrilochan Mahdo  18:24+2:2518:25+2:251m--149.34683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%JLLJalalGanj  18:33+2:2518:34+2:261m--155.54487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%SIQSarkoniX  18:42+2:2118:43+2:211m--161.43385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%ZBDZafarabad Junction  18:54+2:1818:55+2:241m--167.54383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|JNUJaunpur JunctionX  19:04+1:5019:06+1:522m--174.04183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt•  19:15+2:4219:16+2:441m1180.15184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MIHMihrawan  19:23+2:4519:24+2:451m1186.05788mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  19:30-19:31-1m1191.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KSKheta Sarai  19:37+2:4919:38+2:561m1196.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  19:51+1:4719:55+1:474m21107.36090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BWIBilwaiX  20:06+2:4620:07+2:481m11118.24891mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+3:0020:16+3:031m--1124.65791mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur  20:24+2:1620:25+2:221m--1132.35992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+3:1520:36+3:231m--1142.15592mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  20:46+1:5620:48+1:582m21151.45492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+3:3321:02+3:361m--1163.06495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GGJGoshainGanjO  21:12+3:0921:13+3:121m--1173.61698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|ULNUlna BhariX  21:45+3:1721:46+3:191m--1181.928104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+3:1122:05+3:171m--1190.442104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|DRGDarshannagar  22:19+3:1422:20+3:161m--1200.430103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  22:30+2:4422:31+2:491m11205.31198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+3:1222:56+3:251m--1209.85104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|FDFaizabad Junction  23:20+1:45---1212.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site