Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 03, 2014 (05:26PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54110

54109/Mughal Sarai- Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 04 2014 (10:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
14125/14126
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-GEN
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mughal Sarai Junction/MGS 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 4h 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mahgawan Halt/MGWN 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Mahgawan Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)»  -16:25+14510.01683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/VYNVyasnagar  16:47+2:0916:48+2:091m--15.73581mNRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KEIKashi (3)X  16:57+2:1216:58+2:351m--111.01985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4/==%BSBVaranasi Junction (9)X  17:15+1217:33+1218m5116.33482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SOPShivpur (3)  17:43+2:5217:44+2:521m--121.94881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BRPTBirapatti (2)  17:52+2:5317:53+2:531m--128.25084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BTPBabatpur (2)X  18:01+2:5218:02+3:001m--134.85484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/PDRDPindra Road (2)  18:08-18:09-1m--140.33981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/KSFKhalispur (2)  18:15+3:0018:16+3:001m--144.23983mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/TLMDTrilochan Mahdo (2)  18:24+3:0118:25+3:011m--149.34683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JLLJalalGanj (2)  18:33+3:0118:34+3:111m--155.54487mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/SIQSarkoni (2)X  18:42+3:1118:43+3:121m--161.43385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4)  18:54+3:1218:55+3:491m--167.54383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|JNUJaunpur Junction (5)X  19:04+1:5919:06+1:592m--174.04183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt (1)•  19:15+4:5519:16+4:551m1180.15184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MIHMihrawan (1)  19:23+4:5619:24+4:561m1186.05788mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|MNKNManikalan Halt (1)  19:30-19:31-1m1191.74985mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KSKheta Sarai (1)  19:37+4:5519:38+4:551m1196.64988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4)X  19:51+2:2119:55+2:204m21107.36090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BWIBilwai (1)X  20:06+4:5820:07+4:581m11118.24891mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  20:15+4:5820:16+4:581m--1124.65791mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MLPRMalipur (2)  20:24+3:4620:25+3:541m--1132.35992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|JFGJafarganj  20:35+5:1320:36+5:131m--1142.15592mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (2)  20:46+1:1020:48+1:132m21151.45492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KTHEKatahri  21:01+5:3521:02+5:351m--1163.06495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|GGJGoshainGanj (3)O  21:12+3:4321:13+3:441m--1173.61698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|ULNUlna BhariX  21:45+5:1521:46+5:221m--1181.928104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  22:04+5:1322:05+5:161m--1190.442104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|DRGDarshannagar (2)  22:19+5:1322:20+5:231m--1200.430103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3)X  22:30+4:0322:31+4:031m11205.31198mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  22:55+3:2922:56+3:291m--1209.85104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5)  23:20+1:21---1212.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site