Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 10:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64078/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Sep 07 2014 (5:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVH/Ballabgarh 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballabgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -08:45+3210.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:49-08:50-1m--11.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:53+1208:54+121m--12.448214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  09:00+609:01+61m617.237209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/OKAOkhla  09:07+1009:08+101m--110.960221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  09:14+1409:15+151m1116.967213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/FDBFaridabad  09:25+1009:26+101m3128.047206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  09:31+1509:32+151m1131.983204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9/==/BVHBallabgarh•  09:35+1709:36+171m4136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
10/==/ASTAsaoti  09:45+2209:46+221m4146.036203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  10:05+13-8157.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site