Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64078/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> BVH/Ballabgarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:57AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ballabgarh.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BVH/Ballabgarh 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballabgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -08:45+10210.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:49-08:50-1m011.115215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.2
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:55+1308:56+121m012.342213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  09:03+1209:04+131m617.236210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#5/==/OKAOkhla  09:10+1509:11+151m0110.970216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  09:17+1609:18+181m1117.956216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#7/==/FDBFaridabad  09:29+2009:30+211m3128.238207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  09:36+2209:37+221m1132.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh•  09:43+2209:44+221m4136.060204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/ASTAsaoti  09:54+2109:55+221m4145.934200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#11/==/PWLPalwal  10:15+18-8157.2-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site