Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64494/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU
حضرت نظام الدین - پلول مےمو     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - पलवल मेमू

OKA/Okhla --> PWL/Palwal

Refresh Live Status (8h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (5:33PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Okhla and Palwal.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:22 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Okhla and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -10:15+451-3.636210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla»X  10:21+510:22+51m310.060216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/TKDTuglakabadX  10:29+510:30+61m117.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabadXO  10:42+610:43+61m3117.333207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  10:50+710:51+71m1121.134204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/BVHBallabgarhX  10:58+710:59+71m4125.160204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#7/==/ASTAsaoti  11:09+711:10+91m4135.134200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#8/==/PWLPalwal•  11:30+3-0146.4-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site