Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:31AM)

64494/H Nizamuddin Palwal EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन पलवल ईएमयू

Dec 25 2014 (1:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:22 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Okhla and Palwal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -10:15+351-3.737209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/OKAOkhla»  10:21+610:22+61m--10.052221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKDTuglakabad  10:29+810:30+81m116.055213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/FDBFaridabad  10:42+610:43+71m3117.134206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  10:50+810:51+81m--121.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/BVHBallabgarh  10:58+710:59+71m4125.259203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7/==/ASTAsaoti  11:09+711:10+71m4135.134203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
8/==/PWLPalwal•  11:30-1---146.4-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site