Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 03:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 03:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 09, 2012 (01:54AM)

64095/Shakurbasti New Delhi Parikrama
     शकूरबस्ती नई दिल्ली परिक्रमा

Sep 10 2014 (8:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 10:16 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
LPNR/Lajpat Nagar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lajpat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -09:50+231-6.317215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  09:54+009:55+01m31-5.227213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  09:58+009:59+01m31-3.820214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  10:04-10:05-1m21-2.226208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
5/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  10:10+210:12+22m110.027209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
6/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar•  10:16+210:17+21m211.833213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
7/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  10:20-10:21-1m--13.462215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
8/==/LDCYLodhi Colony  10:22-10:23-1m--14.4118217mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
9/==/SOJSarojini Nagar  10:24+010:25+01m--16.419225mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
10/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung  10:28+010:29+01m--17.458229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
11/==/CNKPChanakyapuri  10:31-10:32-1m--19.319241mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
12/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road  10:34-10:35-1m--19.971244mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
13/==/BRSQBrar Square  10:38-10:39-1m--113.427231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
14/==/DLPIIndrapuri  10:41-10:42-1m--114.359228mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
15/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar  10:44+110:45+11m--116.3136232mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
16/==/KRTNKirtinagar  10:46-10:47-1m--118.516220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
17/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  10:50-10:51-1m--119.339222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
18/==/SSBShakur Basti  11:00+2---125.2-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site