Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64096/Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
     निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू

LPNR/Lajpat Nagar --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (6h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Due to operational reason the following Ring Rail services of EMU trains will remain cancelled on all Saturdays & Sundays upto 30.6.2011.The cancelled services are: 64096...
more...
(HS-4)Shakurbasti – H.Nizamuddin
Fri May 13, 2011 (11:53AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lajpat Nagar and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPNR/Lajpat Nagar 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Lajpat Nagar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti  -10:55+3901-23.243216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#2/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  11:03+5211:04+521m01-17.554223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/KRTNKirtinagar  11:06-11:07-1m01-15.771221mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar  11:08-11:09-1m01-14.5118221mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/DLPIIndrapuri  11:10-11:11-1m01-12.527231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#6/==/BRSQBrar Square  11:13+5211:14+521m01-11.6106235mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#7/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road  11:16-11:17-1m01-8.113245mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:030.7
#8/==/CNKPChanakyapuri  11:20-11:21-1m01-7.557242mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung  11:23+1:0211:24+1:021m01-5.628228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#10/==/SOJSarojini Nagar  11:26-11:27-1m01-4.659224mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/LDCYLodhi Colony  11:29-11:30-1m01-2.631218mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  11:32-111:33-1m01-1.697215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar»  11:34+1:1811:35+1:181m010.011213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  11:45+25-111.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site