Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (17h 9m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
T.No56805 Cuddalore Port Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger leaving Cuddalore Port Jn. at 07.10 hrs. will remain fully cancelled from 05.07.2013 to 10.07.2013.
Thu Jul 04, 2013 (01:12PM)

56805⇒76841/Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
துறைமுகம் Tiruchchirapalli பயணிகள்     कुड्डालोर पोर्ट Tiruchchirapalli पैसेंजर

CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838 >>53837>>56836 >>56834>>56805 >>56847>>56848>> 56806>>56833 >>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
ED WDM 2/3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction»  -06:00+0110.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  06:19+706:20+71m0124.53929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|VLUVadalur  06:29+606:30+61m0130.45346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|NVLNeyveli  06:39+606:40+61m0138.33939mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  06:49+606:50+61m0144.14140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:10+207:15+45m2157.8-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:039.4
#7%==%VRTVriddhachalam TownX  07:18-07:19-1m1167.24241mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#8%==%TLNRTalanallurX  07:27+507:28+71m1172.82838mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#9%==%PNDMPennadam  07:36-07:37-1m1176.67752mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#10%==%ICGIchchangadu  07:41+907:42+111m0181.83750mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#11%==%MTURMathurX  07:49+1307:50+131m0186.17063mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#12/==/SNDISendurai  07:57+1707:58+171m0194.35376mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#13/==/VERVellur Halt  08:02+008:03+01m0197.87095mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/OTKOttakovil  08:07+2008:08+211m01102.554103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/ALUAriyalur  08:18+2108:20+212m21111.47076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  08:26+2308:27+231m01118.45469mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#17/==/KLGMKallagam  08:35+2408:36+241m01125.77973mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#18/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:44+2408:45+241m01136.26781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#19/==/PMBPullambadi  08:49+2708:50+271m01140.73665mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#20/==/LLILalgudi  09:13+2109:15+202m01154.54060mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/VLDEValadi  09:24+2009:25+241m01160.66764mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#22/==/BXSPichchandarkovil  09:29-09:30-1m01165.06067mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/UKVUttamarkovil  09:32-09:33-1m11167.07271mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24/==/SRGMSrirangam  09:35+2809:38+273m11169.43571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#25%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town  09:44+2809:45+291m11172.95673mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#26/--/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock  09:51+3009:52+301m21178.4284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:082.8
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  11:00-11-21181.2-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site