Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56805⇒76841/Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger
துறைமுகம் Tiruchchirapalli பயணிகள்     कुड्डालोर पोर्ट Tiruchchirapalli पैसेंजर

CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (34h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (10:25AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838 >>53837>>56836 >>56834>>56805 >>56847>>56848>> 56806>>56833 >>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ED WDM 2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    25 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 20m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

25 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction»  -06:00+0110.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  06:19+706:20+71m0124.53929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|VLUVadalur  06:29+606:30+61m0130.45346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|NVLNeyveli  06:39+606:40+61m0138.33939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  06:49+506:50+61m0144.14140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:10+207:15+35m2157.83545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town  07:18-07:19-1m1159.55441mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#8%==%TLNRTalanallurX  07:27+607:28+81m1166.87238mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#9%==%PNDMPennadam  07:36-07:37-1m1176.45252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10%==%ICGIchchangadu  07:41+1007:42+111m0179.95350mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11%==%MTURMathur  07:49+1807:50+181m0186.17063mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#12/==/SNDISenduraiX  07:57+1907:58+191m0194.35776mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/VERVellur Halt  08:02-08:03-1m0198.17195mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#14/==/OTKOttakovil  08:07+2208:08+221m01102.851103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#15/==/ALUAriyalur  08:18+2108:20+212m21111.37176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#16/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  08:26+2308:27+231m01118.46669mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/KLGMKallagam  08:35+2408:36+241m01127.26873mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:44+2308:45+231m01136.26781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#19/==/PMBPullambadi  08:49+2608:50+261m01140.73665mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#20/==/LLILalgudi  09:13+1909:15+182m01154.54160mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21/==/VLDEValadi  09:24+1809:25+231m01160.66464mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#22%==%BXSPichchandarkovil  09:29-09:30-1m01164.96367mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#23%==%UKVUttamarkovil  09:32-09:33-1m11167.17171mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#24%==%SRGMSrirangam  09:35+2609:38+253m11169.43471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#25%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town  09:44+2609:45+271m11172.95673mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#26%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock  09:51+2909:52+291m21178.5284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:082.7
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  11:00-20-21181.1-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site