Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
T.No56805 Cuddalore Port Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger leaving Cuddalore Port Jn. at 07.10 hrs. will remain fully cancelled from 05.07.2013 to 10.07.2013.
Thu Jul 04, 2013
...
Read more...
(01:12PM)

56805/Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
துறைமுகம் Tiruchchirapalli பயணிகள்     कुड्डालोर पोर्ट Tiruchchirapalli पैसेंजर

Nov 03 2014 (12:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Loco
ED WDM 2/3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Cuddalore Port Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction»  -06:00+0110.0792mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
2|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  06:19+306:20+31m--125.13420mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
3|--|VLUVadalur  06:29+406:30+41m--130.25544mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
4|--|NVLNeyveli  06:39+606:40+61m--138.44536mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
5|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  06:49+306:50+31m--145.13742mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
6|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction  07:10+007:15+05m2157.5-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRTVriddhachalam TownX  07:18-07:19-1m--166.94237mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
8%=-/TLNRTalanallur  07:27+307:28+111m--172.52845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
9/--/PNDMPennadam  07:36+007:37+01m--176.37751mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
10/--/ICGIchchangadu  07:41+1307:42+131m--181.53751mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
11/--/MTURMathurX  07:49+1807:50+211m--185.87063mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
12/-=%SNDISendurai  07:57+2207:58+291m--194.05377mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
13%==%VERVellur Halt  08:02-08:03-1m--197.57093mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
14%==%OTKOttakovil  08:07+3208:08+321m--1102.25498mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
15%==/ALUAriyalur  08:18+1408:20+142m21111.27070mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  08:26+3508:27+351m--1118.15469mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KLGMKallagam  08:35+3708:36+371m--1125.47975mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:44+3908:45+391m--1135.96778mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
19/==/PMBPullambadi  08:49+2108:50+211m--1140.412860mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KTTRKattur  08:54-08:55-1m--1148.91862mSRTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
21/==/LLILalgudi  09:13+1109:15+112m--1154.24065mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
22/=-/VLDEValadi  09:24+3209:25+321m--1160.36764mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
23/--/BXSPichchandarkovil  09:29-09:30-1m--1164.76167mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
24/--/UKVUttamarkovil  09:32-09:33-1m11166.77270mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
25/--/SRGMSrirangam  09:35+2709:38+273m11169.13569mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
26/--/TPTNTiruchirappalli Town  09:44+2409:45+241m11172.65673mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
27/--/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock  09:51+3109:52+311m21178.2285mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
28/-=/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction•  11:00+10-21181.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site