Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:54AM)

56705/Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
விழுப்புரம்-மதுரை பாசெஞ்செர்     विल्लुपुरम-मदुरै पैसेंजर

Mar 15 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 26m    40 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 23:11 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDN/Sholavandan 

40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/VMVillupuram Junction»  -14:45+1310.0-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
2%=-/KDMDKandambakkam  14:52+814:53+91m1121.81349mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
3%=-/TVNLTiruvennainallur  15:00+1015:01+121m--123.21247mSRIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
4%==%PRKLParikkalX  15:08+1515:09+151m1124.79353mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
5%==%ULUUlundurpet  15:16+1815:17+191m1135.610366mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6%==%MPLYMeppuliyur  15:20-15:21-1m--140.79068mSRNH 45, Tamil Nadu
7%==%PVNPuvanur  15:26+2215:27+231m--148.21449mSRState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  15:55+316:05+310m2154.7-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town  16:08+016:09+01m--164.13737mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
10/-=%TLNRTalanallur  16:18+416:19+131m--169.72845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
11/--/PNDMPennadam  16:27-16:28-1m--173.53951mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
12/--/ICGIchchangadu  16:36+1116:37+141m--178.72651mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/--/MTURMathurO  16:47+1516:48+201m--183.06263mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
14%=-/SNDISendurai  16:56+2216:57+331m--191.24377mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
15%==%VERVellur Halt  17:02-17:03-1m--194.75693mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
16%==%OTKOttakovilXO  17:08+3917:09+431m--199.41498mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
17/==%ALUAriyalur  17:48+1017:50+102m21108.34670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SLTHSillakkudi  17:59+1518:00+151m--1115.35469mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KLGMKallagam  18:08+1718:09+171m--1122.67975mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  18:17+1818:18+181m--1133.16778mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PMBPullambadi  18:22+2218:23+231m--1137.68660mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KTTRKattur  18:29+2618:30+251m--1146.12462mSRTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
23/==/LLILalgudi  18:43+1918:45+182m--1151.44065mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
24/-=/VLDEValadi  18:54+1818:55+221m--1157.46764mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
25/--/BXSPichchandarkovil  18:59-19:00-1m--1161.94067mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
26/--/UKVUttamarkovil  19:03-19:04-1m11163.91670mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
27/--/SRGMSrirangam  19:13+1719:14+171m11166.33069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
28/--/TPTNTiruchirappalli Town  19:21+1919:22+211m11169.84873mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
29/--/GOCPonmalai Golden RockO  19:29+2419:30+241m21175.4485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
30/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  20:15+920:25+1310m51178.16085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
31%==%PUGPunggudiX  20:34+1920:35+191m--1187.26489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
32%==%KLSKolatur  20:44+2020:45+211m--1196.968113mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
33%==%SMDMSamudram  20:52+2220:53+221m--1204.854131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
34%==%MPAManaparaiX  21:04+2121:05+251m--1214.776159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
35/--/VPJVaiyampattiX  21:16+2821:17+281m--1228.698219mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
36/--/AYRAyyalur  21:29+3721:30+421m--1248.271335mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
37%=-/VDMVadamadura  21:37+4421:38+481m--1256.551299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
38%==%TMPTamaraipadiXO  21:47+4921:48+1:011m--1264.212271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
39%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  22:29+2222:30+241m--1272.553287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
40/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  22:43+2922:44+291m--1283.958309mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  22:55+2122:56+211m--1294.676242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
42/==/SDNSholavandan•X  23:11+3323:12+331m--1313.663166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
43/==/KONKudalnagar  23:29+3323:30+401m--1331.63139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
44/==/MDUMadurai Junction  00:30+10-52334.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site