Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:54AM)

56705/Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ED WAP 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 26m    40 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 23:11 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDN/Sholavandan 

40 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/VMVillupuram Junction»  -14:45+0310.0-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
2/-=%KDMDKandambakkam  14:52+614:53+71m1121.81349mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
3/-=%TVNLTiruvennainallur  15:00+815:01+101m--123.21247mSRIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
4%==%PRKLParikkalX  15:08+1215:09+121m1124.79353mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
5%==%ULUUlundurpet  15:16+1815:17+191m1135.610366mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6%==%MPLYMeppuliyur  15:20-15:21-1m--140.79068mSRNH 45, Tamil Nadu
7%==%PVNPuvanurO  15:26+2315:27+241m--148.21449mSRState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
8%=-/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  15:55+216:05+110m2154.7-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VRTVriddhachalam Town  16:08-16:09-1m--164.13737mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TLNRTalanallur  16:18+316:19+121m--169.72845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
11/--/PNDMPennadam  16:27-16:28-1m--173.53951mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
12/--/ICGIchchangadu  16:36+1216:37+151m--178.72651mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/--/MTURMathurO  16:47+1316:48+171m--183.06263mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/--/SNDISendurai  16:56+2416:57+331m--191.24377mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
15/--/VERVellur Halt  17:02-17:03-1m--194.75693mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
16/-=%OTKOttakovilXO  17:08+3417:09+471m--199.41498mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
17%==/ALUAriyalur  17:48+1117:50+102m21108.34670mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SLTHSillakkudiO  17:59+2018:00+241m--1115.35469mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KLGMKallagam  18:08+2518:09+251m--1122.67975mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/KKPMKallakkudi PalanganathamO  18:17+2618:18+261m--1133.16778mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PMBPullambadi  18:22+2918:23+311m--1137.68660mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KTTRKatturO  18:29-18:30-1m--1146.12462mSRTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
23/==/LLILalgudi  18:43+2818:45+272m--1151.44065mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
24/=-/VLDEValadi  18:54+2718:55+301m--1157.46764mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
25/--/BXSPichchandarkovil  18:59-19:00-1m--1161.94067mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
26/--/UKVUttamarkovil  19:03-19:04-1m11163.91670mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
27/--/SRGMSrirangam  19:13+1319:14+141m11166.33069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
28/--/TPTNTiruchirappalli Town  19:21+1819:22+221m11169.84873mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
29/--/GOCPonmalai Golden RockO  19:29+2919:30+291m21175.4485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
30/=-|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  20:15+1020:25+1010m51178.16085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
31/-=%PUGPunggudiX  20:34+1320:35+141m--1187.26489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
32%==%KLSKolatur  20:44+1820:45+181m--1196.968113mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
33%==%SMDMSamudram  20:52+1920:53+201m--1204.854131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
34%==%MPAManaparaiX  21:04+2621:05+271m--1214.776159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
35%==%VPJVaiyampattiX  21:16+2921:17+291m--1228.698219mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
36%=-/AYRAyyalur  21:29+3621:30+401m--1248.271335mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
37/-=%VDMVadamadura  21:37+4121:38+411m--1256.551299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
38%==%TMPTamaraipadiXO  21:47+4021:48+501m--1264.212271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
39%==%DGDindigul JunctionX  22:29+1122:30+111m--1272.553287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
40/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  22:43+2422:44+241m--1283.958309mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  22:55+1122:56+111m--1294.676242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
42/==/SDNSholavandan•X  23:11+2423:12+241m--1313.663166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
43/==/KONKudalnagar  23:29+2123:30+281m--1331.63139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
44/==/MDUMadurai Junction  00:30+4-52334.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site