Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 0m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:54AM)

56705/Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
விழுப்புரம்-மதுரை பாசெஞ்செர்     विल्लुपुरम-मदुरै पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WAP 4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan.
Travel Time: 8h 26m    39 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 23:11 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDN/Sholavandan 

39 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sholavandan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%VMVillupuram Junction»  -14:45+3310.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0721.6
#2%==%KDMDKandambakkam  14:52+1214:53+131m1121.61550mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:071.7
#3%==%TVNLTiruvennainallur  15:00+1615:01+161m1123.31447mSRIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:071.7
#4/==/PRKLParikkalX  15:08+1915:09+191m1125.09054mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.5
#5/==/ULUUlundurpet  15:16+2115:17+221m1135.59668mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#6/==/MPLYMeppuliyur  15:20-15:21-1m2140.39665mSRNH 45, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/PVNPuvanur  15:26+2615:27+261m1148.21450mSRState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:286.4
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  15:55+716:05+810m2154.7-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:039.4
#9%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town  16:08+016:09+01m1164.13737mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#10%==%TLNRTalanallur  16:18+816:19+131m1169.72845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#11%==%PNDMPennadam  16:27-16:28-1m1173.53950mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#12%==%ICGIchchangadu  16:36+1216:37+171m0178.72651mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#13%==%MTURMathurO  16:47+1916:48+261m0183.06163mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#14/==/SNDISendurai  16:56+2816:57+331m0191.24376mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/VERVellur Halt  17:02-17:03-1m0194.75693mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#16/==/OTKOttakovilXO  17:08+3417:09+391m0199.41498mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:398.9
#17/==/ALUAriyalur  17:48+917:50+102m21108.34678mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/SLTHSillakkudi  17:59+1118:00+121m01115.35469mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#19/==/KLGMKallagamX  18:08+1418:09+141m01122.67975mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#20/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  18:17+1518:18+151m01133.16781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#21/==/PMBPullambadi  18:22+1818:23+191m01137.64165mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2013.8
#22/==/LLILalgudi  18:43+1518:45+142m01151.44060mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/VLDEValadi  18:54+1318:55+171m01157.46764mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#24/==/BXSPichchandarkovil  18:59+2419:00+241m01161.94067mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/UKVUttamarkovil  19:03-19:04-1m11163.91670mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#26/==/SRGMSrirangam  19:13+1419:14+151m11166.33071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#27%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town  19:21+1619:22+181m11169.84873mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#28/--/GOCPonmalai Golden RockO  19:29+1919:30+201m21175.4485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:452.8
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  20:15-1320:25+310m51178.160 SRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#30/==/PUGPunggudiX  20:34+1620:35+161m01187.26489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#31/==/KLSKolatur  20:44+1720:45+171m01196.968118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#32/==/SMDMSamudram  20:52-20:53-1m01204.854131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#33/==/MPAManaparaiX  21:04+1721:05+191m01214.776160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#34%==%VPJVaiyampattiX  21:16+2321:17+231m01228.698220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1219.6
#35%==%AYRAyyalur  21:29+3021:30+361m01248.271334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#36%==%VDMVadamaduraX  21:37+3821:38+421m01256.551299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#37%==%TMPTamaraipadiX  21:47+4321:48+481m01264.212271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:418.3
#38/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  22:29+1922:30+281m01272.553287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#39/==/ABIAmbaturaiX  22:43+2722:44+271m01283.958309mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  22:55+2622:56+271m01294.676242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/SDNSholavandan•X  23:11+2723:12+271m01313.663166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/KONKudalnagar  23:29+2723:30+331m01331.63139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:003.2
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction  00:30+2-52334.8-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site