Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56808⇒76846/Tiruchchirapalli-Vriddhachalam Passenger
Tiruchchirapalli-விருத்தாசலம் பயணிகள்     Tiruchchirapalli-वृद्धाचलम पैसेंजर

UKV/Uttamarkovil --> VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Arakkonam WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UKV/Uttamarkovil 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -18:15+031-14.12385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  18:22+518:23+81m11-11.45684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#3%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town  18:29+1018:30+111m11-5.84173mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#4%==%SRGMSrirangam  18:35+1418:36+151m11-2.44771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5%==%UKVUttamarkovil»  18:39-18:40-1m110.06371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#6%==%BXSPichchandarkovil  18:42-18:43-1m012.16467mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#7/==/VLDEValadiX  18:47+1918:48+191m016.46064mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/MANDMandurai  18:51-18:52-1m019.46264mSRTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/LLILalgudi  18:55+2018:56+201m0112.56960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#10/==/PMBPullambadi  19:08+2319:09+231m0126.46765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/KKPMKallakkudi PalanganathamX  19:13+2519:14+251m0130.86881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/KLGMKallagam  19:22+2519:23+251m0139.96673mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#13/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  19:31+2419:32+241m0148.73669mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#14/==/ALUAriyalur  19:44+1819:45+191m2155.86376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/OTKOttakovil  19:53+2119:54+211m0164.271103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/VERVellur Halt  19:58-19:59-1m0169.05795mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#17/==/SNDISendurai  20:03+2120:04+221m0172.87076mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#18%==%MTURMathur  20:11+2420:12+251m0181.05363mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19%==%ICGIchchangadu  20:19+2720:20+351m0187.25250mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20%==%PNDMPennadam  20:24-20:25-1m1190.77252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#21%==%TLNRTalanallur  20:33+3420:34+521m11100.36238mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town  20:41-20:42-1m11107.5141mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:131.7
#23%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  21:55+0-11109.3-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site