Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 09:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

56808⇒76846/Tiruchchirapalli-Vriddhachalam Passenger
Tiruchchirapalli-விருத்தாசலம் பயணிகள்     Tiruchchirapalli-वृद्धाचलम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:43PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Arakkonam WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UKV/Uttamarkovil 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -18:15+131-14.22485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  18:22+518:23+61m11-11.45684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#3%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli TownX  18:29+818:30+101m11-5.84273mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#4/==/SRGMSrirangam  18:35+1218:36+141m11-2.44871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/UKVUttamarkovil»  18:39-18:40-1m110.06071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/BXSPichchandarkovil  18:42+018:43+01m012.06767mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/VLDEValadiX  18:47+1718:48+181m016.56164mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/MANDMandurai  18:51-18:52-1m019.55962mSRTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/LLILalgudi  18:55+1918:56+201m0112.56960mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#10/==/PMBPullambadi  19:08+2319:09+231m0126.36765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/KKPMKallakkudi PalanganathamX  19:13+2619:14+261m0130.87981mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#12/==/KLGMKallagam  19:22+2619:23+261m0141.35475mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  19:31+2619:32+261m0148.63569mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14/==/ALUAriyalur  19:44+2019:45+221m2155.66778mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#15/==/OTKOttakovil  19:53+2619:54+261m0164.57098mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#16/==/VERVellur Halt  19:58-19:59-1m0169.25393mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#17/==/SNDISendurai  20:03+2820:04+291m0172.77076mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#18%==%MTURMathur  20:11+3120:12+331m0180.93763mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#19%==%ICGIchchangaduX  20:19+3620:20+461m0185.27751mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20%==%PNDMPennadam  20:24+620:25+61m1190.42850mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#21%==%TLNRTalanallurX  20:33+4820:34+541m1194.24845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town  20:41-20:42-1m1199.8937mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:039.4
#23%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  21:45+1-11109.2-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site