Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 01:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56808/Tiruchchirapalli-Vriddhachalam Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 03 2014 (12:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
56808>>56835>>56838>>53837>>56836>>56834>>56805>>56847>>56848>>56806>>56833>>56807; 4 Rakes, PM @ TPJ
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Arakkonam WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UKV/Uttamarkovil 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  -18:15-31-14.22485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2|-=/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  18:22-18:23-1m11-11.45685mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TPTNTiruchirappalli TownX  18:29-18:30-1m11-5.94273mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4/--/SRGMSrirangam  18:35-18:36-1m11-2.44869mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
5/--/UKVUttamarkovil»  18:39-18:40-1m110.06170mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
6/--/BXSPichchandarkovilX  18:42-18:43-1m--12.06767mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7/-=/VLDEValadiX  18:47-18:48-1m--16.56164mSRNH 227, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MANDMandurai  18:51-18:52-1m--19.55966mSRTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
9/==/LLILalgudi  18:55-18:56-1m--112.57965mSRLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KTTRKattur  19:00-19:01-1m--117.87362mSRTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PMBPullambadi  19:08-19:09-1m--126.36760mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
12/==/KKPMKallakkudi PalanganathamX  19:13-19:14-1m--130.87978mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/KLGMKallagam  19:22-19:23-1m--141.35475mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SLTHSillakkudiX  19:31-19:32-1m--148.63569mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==%ALUAriyalur  19:44-19:45-1m2155.66770mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
16%=-/OTKOttakovil  19:53-19:54-1m--164.57098mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VERVellur Halt  19:58-19:59-1m--169.25393mSRVellur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SNDISendurai  20:03-20:04-1m--172.77077mSRPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
19/--/MTURMathurX  20:11-20:12-1m--180.93763mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
20/--/ICGIchchangadu  20:19-20:20-1m--185.27751mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
21/--/PNDMPennadam  20:24-20:25-1m--190.42851mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
22/--/TLNRTalanallurX  20:33-20:34-1m--194.24845mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VRTVriddhachalam Town  20:41-20:42-1m--199.8937mSRVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
24%=-/VRIVriddhachalam Junction•  21:45--11109.2-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site