Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56808⇒76846/Tiruchchirapalli-Vriddhachalam DEMU
     तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि -वृद्धाचलम डेमू

UKV/Uttamarkovil --> VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction

Refresh Live Status (37h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Arakkonam WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UKV/Uttamarkovil 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Uttamarkovil and Vriddhachalam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction -18:15+131-14.12385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock 18:22+518:23+81m11-11.45685mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#3/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town 18:29+1018:30+121m11-5.84173mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#4/==/SRGMSrirangam 18:35+1318:36+151m11-2.44771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/UKVUttamarkovil» 18:39-18:40-1m110.06371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#6/==/BXSPichchandarkovil 18:42-18:43-1m--12.16467mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#7/==/VLDEValadiX 18:47+2018:48+201m--16.46064mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/MANDMandurai 18:51-18:52-1m--19.46264mSRTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/LLILalgudi 18:55+2318:56+231m--112.56960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#10/==/PMBPullambadi 19:08+2419:09+241m--126.36765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#11/==/KKPMKallakkudi PalanganathamX 19:13+2719:14+271m--130.86881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/KLGMKallagam 19:22+2719:23+271m--139.96673mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#13/==/SLTHSillakkudiX 19:31+2819:32+281m--148.63669mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#14/==/ALUAriyalur 19:44+2419:45+251m2155.86376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15/==/OTKOttakovil 19:53+2619:54+261m--164.271103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/VERVellur Halt 19:58-19:59-1m--169.05795mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#17/==/SNDISendurai 20:03+2820:04+281m--172.87076mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#18/==/MTURMathur 20:11+2920:12+331m--181.05363mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#19/==/ICGIchchangadu 20:19+3620:20+391m--187.25250mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/PNDMPennadam 20:24-20:25-1m1190.77252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#21/==/TLNRTalanallur 20:33+4020:34+471m11100.36238mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#22/==/VRTVriddhachalam Town 20:41+020:42+01m11107.5141mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:131.7
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction• 21:55-7-11109.3-45mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site