Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:21PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (5:20PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:00+1111-71.14716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  15:30+2215:35+235m010.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:30+4016:35+405m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+4417:10+442m01105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur  17:30+5117:32+512m31125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:42+5717:43+1:041m21134.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:27+5718:30+593m11160.44018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4920:05+495m11220.6489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  20:26+4920:28+502m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  21:22+1:0021:25+593m21292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+4522:30+5910m01325.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:44+1:0022:45+1:001m11336.65823mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:04+1:0123:05+1:021m11355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX  23:23+5923:25+592m11370.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi  23:39+5823:40+581m01386.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:54+5923:55+1:001m01401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+5600:20+575m42411.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:39+1:0500:40+1:051m02435.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:54+1:1000:55+1:101m22457.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+1:1401:15+1:172m02479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+1:0001:55+1:005m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+1:0802:10+1:072m12514.86110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur  02:29+1:0202:30+1:031m12534.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:18+5803:20+582m02586.43818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+2404:45+3310m22633.52424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:36+2905:37+331m12654.15722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27|--|UDUdupiX  06:21+3206:22+381m12695.97118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:49+3906:50+531m12727.97514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:17-07:18-1m12761.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  07:49+1:0807:50+1:091m02791.35928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:31+1:0808:32+1:211m12831.45822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:29+1:0709:30+1:081m12886.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33|--|CNOCanacona  09:59+5310:00+561m12913.8255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+3911:30+4310m22946.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:51+4912:52+541m121022.34940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+3816:15+445m221182.869132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37|--|CHIChiplunX  17:21+5817:22+1:001m121258.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1021:25+225m721462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+2022:25+232m421497.83624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road•  23:10+1023:20+1110m621525.1686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:05+1700:06+171m231576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi  01:00+1601:02+172m131646.26827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:25+1301:30+205m131672.44112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO  03:10-703:22+512m231741.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:57+1103:58+131m131790.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction  05:04+805:14+1410m231870.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:45+1105:46+131m231906.56944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction  06:02+1306:03+161m231925.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar  06:55-106:56+01m131967.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+807:35+1120m131970.67051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:31+1708:33+192m132035.96029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:38+1609:40+172m032101.48054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:38+2210:40+252m232178.9346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:50-411:52+92m132218.16440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:07+1012:09+102m132234.14444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00-2-332271.8-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site