Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702154-0

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:20) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:00+711-71.14716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» 15:30+1615:35+185m--10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+3316:35+325m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+3117:10+302m--1105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+4217:32+422m31125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4617:43+491m21134.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+5218:30+573m11160.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4420:05+455m11220.6489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+4320:28+432m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+5421:25+593m21292.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+5422:30+1:0710m--1325.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+1:1022:45+1:111m11336.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+1:0923:05+1:101m11355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+1:0923:25+1:092m11370.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+1:1023:40+1:101m--1386.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m--1401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+5600:20+565m42411.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:0700:40+1:081m--2435.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:0400:55+1:051m22457.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:0801:15+1:082m12479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+5701:55+585m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:0602:10+1:082m12514.8619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+1:0402:30+1:051m12534.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:18+5703:20+572m--2586.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+2604:45+3210m22633.52424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+1305:37+211m12654.15722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+3306:22+391m12696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+4006:50+541m12727.97514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12761.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+1:0407:50+1:211m--2791.45928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+1:0508:32+1:091m12831.45822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+1:0909:30+1:101m12886.55611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+5610:00+561m12913.8255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+3011:30+3710m22946.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+1:1812:52+1:191m121022.34940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1116:15+195m221182.869132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplunX 17:21+2217:22+281m121258.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.7
#38|--|PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+121:25+95m721461.93712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+822:25+82m421497.73624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road• 23:10+1823:20+1710m621525.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:05+800:06+91m231575.97816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1901:02+222m131646.16827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:25+2701:30+315m131672.44112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10+003:22+812m231741.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1803:58+191m131790.87319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1105:14+1610m231870.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2005:46+211m231906.56945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+1806:03+191m231925.04938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar 06:55-06:56-1m131967.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+2007:35+1820m131970.67051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+2308:33+232m132035.86029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+2809:40+282m--32101.38054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+3110:40+312m232178.8346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-611:52+52m132218.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+712:09+72m132234.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00+1-332271.7-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site