Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:50AM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 (9:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1537 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:00+911-71.14722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central»  15:30+1415:35+145m--10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+3316:30+325m2164.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2817:10+282m--1105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+2917:32+292m31125.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+3317:42+332m21134.74127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+3018:25+345m11160.43815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+1920:05+195m11220.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23+2120:25+212m31237.26112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1821:22+193m21291.8346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+422:30+2010m--1324.85326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+2422:45+232m--1336.36221mSRPattambi, Kerala
13/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:03+2623:05+262m--1354.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2523:25+252m--1369.8749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+2823:40+282m--1385.97019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/FKFerok  23:53+3423:55+332m--1401.12419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+1600:25+165m42411.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:48+2400:50+252m--2435.47711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19/==/BDJVadakara  01:07+2001:09+212m22457.37011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+1801:30+182m--2479.4419mSRKannur, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+1302:05+165m12500.16714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+2102:20+202m12514.6649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1702:40+172m--2533.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38+803:40+112m--2586.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:50-1305:00+610m32635.23124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+705:42+122m12655.87022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1206:20+172m12697.68018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2606:46+262m12729.65313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24+5407:26+542m12763.24510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  08:06+5008:08+542m--2793.16328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumta  08:46+5708:48+1:032m--2833.14520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+5710:04+592m--2888.24514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanacona  10:40+5610:42+592m12915.34329mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+3811:40+4710m22949.5509mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+1:1013:12+1:122m121023.96540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+5515:45+575m221184.459129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:02+1:0417:04+1:112m121259.84812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra