Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702154-0

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (11:53) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1524 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:00+111-70.94715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3070.9
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» 15:30+1715:35+185m--10.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:25+3416:30+345m2164.66516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+3817:10+372m--1105.511011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1120.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:21+4517:22+451m31125.76113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:31+4817:32+491m21134.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 18:22+5418:25+553m11160.53818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4520:05+445m11220.5569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:23+4420:25+442m31237.46314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:17+5621:20+573m21291.9333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 22:20+4422:30+5910m--1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:43+1:0122:45+1:012m11336.56124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m11354.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur 23:23+1:0223:25+1:022m11370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:38+1:0223:40+1:032m--1386.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:53+1:0323:55+1:042m--1401.23015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+1:0100:20+1:015m42411.28111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:38+1:0600:40+1:072m--2435.510117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:53+1:1400:55+1:172m22457.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:2601:15+1:262m12479.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:1401:55+1:155m12500.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:1802:10+1:172m12514.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:28+1:1302:30+1:202m12533.9669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragod 03:18+1:2003:20+1:202m--2586.33818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+5304:45+5910m22633.42224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:40+4405:42+452m12654.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#27%--%UDUdupi 06:18+5006:20+532m12695.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapuraX 06:44+5506:46+562m12727.85314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX 07:24-07:26-2m12761.44510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 08:06+1:0408:08+1:162m--2791.26328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:46+1:2708:48+1:332m12831.34522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 10:02+1:1810:04+1:202m12886.44511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 10:40+1:1310:42+1:162m12913.6415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:30+3811:40+4410m22946.6509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadX 13:10+1:0713:12+1:082m121022.16340mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:33160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:45+4015:50+455m221182.657132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#37%--%CHIChiplun 17:10+5917:12+1:022m121258.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08202.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+1521:25+215m721460.93711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+922:25+132m421496.73624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road• 23:10+1823:20+1610m621524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.7
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:04+1900:06+202m231574.87816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+2901:02+292m131645.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:30+2901:32+352m131671.24212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3868.8
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10-203:22+512m231740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:58+1004:00+112m131789.87519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0479.8
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1105:14+1710m231869.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+1705:48+182m231905.27545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:03+1806:05+182m231924.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5142.4
#49/==/MANManinagar 06:56-06:58-2m131966.41250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.4
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+907:35+920m131969.76751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:33+1408:35+142m132034.96229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#52|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+1609:40+162m--32100.48054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+3010:40+302m232177.9346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-511:52+32m132217.16440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+512:09+52m132233.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.8
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00-7-332270.8-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.