Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:21PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:20) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1525 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:00+411-71.14715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» 15:30+1315:35+135m--10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+2816:35+275m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+3417:10+342m--1105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+3817:32+382m31125.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4217:43+491m21134.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4518:30+493m11160.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+3420:05+345m11220.6489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 20:26+3220:28+322m31237.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+4521:25+453m21292.0362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3622:30+4710m--1325.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+5222:45+531m11336.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+5423:05+551m11355.15017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur 23:23+5423:25+562m11370.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+5923:40+591m--1386.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:0223:55+1:031m--1401.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+5900:20+595m42411.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:0300:40+1:031m--2435.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:0600:55+1:071m22457.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:0201:15+1:022m--2479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:0201:55+1:025m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:0202:10+1:012m12514.96110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+5602:30+571m12534.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX 03:18+5003:20+502m--2586.43818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+1704:45+3810m22633.52424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+3505:37+401m12654.15722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+1:0406:22+1:091m12696.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+1:0806:50+1:151m12727.97514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12761.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+1:3007:50+1:331m--2791.45928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+1:2808:32+1:371m12831.45822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+1:1909:30+1:201m12886.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+1:2110:00+1:221m12913.8255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+3911:30+3810m22946.8569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+1:0412:52+1:071m121022.34940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1616:15+245m221182.869132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplunX 17:21+3117:22+351m121258.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+821:25+205m721462.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+1422:25+152m421497.93624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road• 23:10+423:20+610m621525.2686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:05+1500:06+161m231576.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1901:02+192m131646.36827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:25+1701:30+285m131672.54112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10-703:22+212m231741.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1603:58+171m131791.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+1905:14+2410m231870.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2505:46+261m231906.66944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+2806:03+291m231925.14937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar 06:55-06:56-1m131967.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+2707:35+2420m131970.77051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+3808:33+382m132035.96029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+4209:40+422m--32101.58054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+4810:40+482m232178.9346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+1311:52+162m132218.26440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+1712:09+172m132234.14444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00+2-332271.9-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site