Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 14:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:27PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> BSR/Vasai Road

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1527 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
  T    
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

37 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:00+411-71.14715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  15:30+1015:35+125m010.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+2616:30+255m2164.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2217:10+222m01105.412111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannurO  17:20+3417:22+362m31125.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+4317:32+432m21134.73122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+2818:25+383m11160.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+2820:05+295m11220.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+3420:25+342m31237.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+4321:20+433m21292.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+2222:30+3410m01325.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+3622:45+362m01336.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+3623:05+362m01355.05017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+3223:25+342m01370.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+3523:40+352m01386.27017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:53+3723:55+372m01401.33015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+3000:20+305m42411.38111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+3900:40+392m02435.710117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+4200:55+422m22457.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+3701:15+372m02479.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+2501:55+255m12500.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+3102:10+312m12514.86410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+2902:30+292m02534.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragod  03:18+2403:20+242m02586.43818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35-104:45+1510m22633.52224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+1005:42+112m12654.17022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#27|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1706:20+192m12695.98018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2406:46+272m12727.95314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24-07:26-2m12761.54510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  08:06+2608:08+352m02791.46328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:46+2908:48+492m12831.44522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+3210:04+312m12886.54511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#33|--|CNOCanacona  10:40+3710:42+372m12913.8415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+3311:40+3410m22946.7509mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.6
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+2313:12+272m121022.36540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:28160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+4715:45+555m221182.859132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#37|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+5917:04+1:022m121258.24811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:16203.8
#38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+121:25+125m721462.03911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+1222:25+122m421499.73624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road•O  23:10+1023:20+1010m621527.0666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:06+1300:08+132m231577.88116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+2401:02+252m131648.15627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:30+2201:32+292m131674.34212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3868.6
#44/==/STSuratXO  03:10+003:22+612m231742.97518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  04:02+1804:04+172m131792.87019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1805:22+2110m231872.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+1905:56+182m231908.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:11+1806:13+182m231926.95938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#49/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m131969.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1607:35+1220m131972.56151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39+1708:41+172m132037.85729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+2209:52+222m032103.37554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+2510:56+252m232180.7496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+1611:46+172m132220.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:04+1612:06+182m132235.94244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00-1-332273.7-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site