Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 702154-0

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:20) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Ankleshwar Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 57m    43 halts    Distance: 1861 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 03:57 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

43 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -14:00+7110.04716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 15:30+1515:35+175m--171.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+3116:35+305m21135.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+2917:10+282m--1176.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+3917:32+392m31196.65413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4317:43+461m21205.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+5318:30+573m11231.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4320:05+445m11291.6489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:26+4220:28+422m31308.46115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+5321:25+583m21363.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+5422:30+1:0810m--1396.14926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+1:1122:45+1:111m11407.65824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+1:0923:05+1:101m11426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+1:1023:25+1:102m11441.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+1:1023:40+1:111m--1457.26517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:1323:55+1:141m--1472.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+5700:20+575m42482.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:0900:40+1:101m--2506.79417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:0600:55+1:061m22528.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m12550.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+5901:55+1:005m12571.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:1002:10+1:112m12585.9619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+1:0702:30+1:081m12605.0669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m--2657.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+3304:45+4210m22704.62424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+2905:37+351m12725.25722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+4206:22+481m12767.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+5106:50+1:031m12799.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12832.55810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+1:0507:50+1:221m--2862.45928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+1:1008:32+1:141m12902.45822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+1:1109:30+1:121m12957.65611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+5710:00+1:011m12984.8255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+3411:30+4010m221017.8569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+1:1812:52+1:191m121093.34940mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1216:15+205m221253.869132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplunX 17:21+2017:22+271m121329.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58202.8
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+021:25+95m721532.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+722:25+82m421567.83624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+1723:20+1710m621595.2686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:05+600:06+71m231646.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1801:02+212m131716.26827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:25+2601:30+305m131742.54112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10+003:22+812m231811.18518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction• 03:57+1703:58+181m131860.97319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:04+1005:14+1510m231940.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+1905:46+201m231976.66945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+1706:03+181m231995.14938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar 06:55-06:56-1m132037.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+1807:35+1720m132040.77051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+2308:33+232m132105.96029mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+2609:40+262m--32171.48054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+3210:40+322m232248.9346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-511:52+72m132288.16440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+712:09+92m132304.14444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00+2-332341.8-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site