Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 30, 2014 (08:35PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

May 14 (12:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 2m    43 halts    Distance: 1878 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 04:02 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

43 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+12110.04722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:30+1715:35+175m--171.17812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+3516:30+345m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2917:10+292m--1176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+2917:32+302m31196.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+3517:42+352m21205.84127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+3218:25+335m11231.53815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+1920:05+195m11291.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23+2020:25+202m31308.36112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+2021:22+203m21362.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+722:30+2010m--1395.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/PTBPattambi  22:44+2522:45+261m--1407.45821mSRPattambi, Kerala
13/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:04+2723:05+281m--1425.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2723:25+262m--1440.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:39+2823:40+281m--1457.06519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/FKFerok  23:54+2523:55+251m--1472.22419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+1300:25+135m42482.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:49+1800:50+191m--2506.57311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19/==/BDJVadakara  01:08+2101:09+221m22528.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+1801:30+182m--2550.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+1102:05+135m12571.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+2002:20+192m12585.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1402:40+142m--2604.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38+803:40+102m--2657.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-1105:00+310m32706.33524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+505:37+112m12726.85822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+1406:22+202m12768.77418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2706:50+272m12800.77713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16+4507:18+452m12834.36010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  07:48+4807:50+502m--2864.16028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+4208:32+442m--2904.25920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+4609:30+462m--2959.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanaconaX  09:58+4610:00+462m12986.42629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20+1111:30+2210m221020.65611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50+5012:52+542m121094.94940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+3716:15+395m221255.470129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+4917:22+542m121330.85112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra