Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 04:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:50AM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 (9:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 2m    43 halts    Distance: 1874 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 04:02 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 

43 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Ankleshwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+11110.04722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:30+1415:35+155m--171.17812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+3316:30+335m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+2917:10+282m--1176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+2917:32+292m31196.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+3317:42+332m21205.84127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+3018:25+335m11231.53815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+1820:05+185m11291.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23+2020:25+202m31308.36112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1721:22+183m21362.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+422:30+2110m--1395.85326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+2422:45+232m--1407.46221mSRPattambi, Kerala
13/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:03+2623:05+262m--1425.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+2523:25+252m--1440.9749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+2823:40+282m--1457.07019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/FKFerok  23:53+3323:55+332m--1472.22419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+1600:25+165m42482.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:48+2400:50+252m--2506.57711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19/==/BDJVadakara  01:07+2101:09+212m22528.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20/==/TLYThalassery  01:28+1901:30+192m--2550.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main  02:00+1302:05+165m12571.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+2002:20+192m12585.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1702:40+162m--2604.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38+803:40+92m--2657.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore JunctionX  04:50-1205:00+510m32706.33124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+905:42+132m12726.87022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupi  06:18+1306:20+182m12768.78018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+2606:46+262m12800.75313mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24+5407:26+542m12834.34510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  08:06+4708:08+512m--2864.16328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumta  08:46+5008:48+562m--2904.24520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+5810:04+592m--2959.34514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanacona  10:40+5610:42+592m12986.44329mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:30+3711:40+4610m221020.6509mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+1:0413:12+1:062m121094.96540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+5315:45+555m221255.459129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:02+1:0217:04+1:092m121330.84812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra