Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:27PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:27PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
00611/06011 Kochuveli - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 42h 39m    49 halts    Distance: 2109 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:39 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

49 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+12110.04716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:30+1615:35+195m0171.17813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+3616:30+355m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+3117:10+312m01176.5121 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#5%==%CNGRChengannurO  17:20+4617:22+582m31196.768 SRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+1:0517:32+1:072m21205.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+5118:25+553m11231.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4520:05+455m11291.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+4620:25+462m31308.56315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+5221:20+523m21363.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+3322:30+4910m01396.253 SRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+5422:45+532m01407.76223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+5823:05+582m01426.25017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+5923:25+1:002m01441.2749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1:0223:40+1:022m01457.37017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:53+5623:55+562m01472.53015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+4300:20+445m42482.58111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+5700:40+572m02506.810117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+1:0800:55+1:082m22528.77410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalasseryX  01:13+1:1001:15+1:102m02550.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+3901:55+405m12571.56716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+1:0102:10+1:002m12586.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanurX  02:28+5502:30+552m02605.2669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragod  03:18+5503:20+552m02657.63818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+2604:45+4810m22704.72224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5520.5
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+4705:42+492m12725.27022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#27|--|UDUdupi  06:18+4606:20+482m12767.18018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+5506:46+572m12799.15316mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24-07:26-2m12832.74510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  08:06+5308:08+542m02862.56327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:46+1:0408:48+1:102m12902.64522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+1:0110:04+1:012m12957.74511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3627.1
#33|--|CNOCanacona  10:40+5610:42+1:002m12984.8416mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.1
#34|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+2911:40+2710m221017.9509mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.5
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+4513:12+462m121093.36540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:28160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+2615:45+305m221253.859132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#37|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+4217:04+452m121329.24811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:16203.7
#38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20-821:25+65m721532.93912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+422:25+52m421570.73624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10-123:20+210m621597.9667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:06+1000:08+102m231648.88116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+1301:02+132m131719.05627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:30-601:32+32m131745.24212mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3868.6
#44/==/STSuratXO  03:10-503:22+012m231813.97518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02+1004:04+102m131863.77020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1305:22+1810m231943.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+2005:56+192m231979.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:11+1906:13+182m231997.85938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#49/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m132040.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1207:35+1120m132043.46151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction•  08:39+1508:41+152m132108.75729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+2409:52+252m032174.27554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+2610:56+262m232251.7496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+1211:46+122m132290.95340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:04+1112:06+112m132306.94244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+0-332344.6-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site