Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 09:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 42h 39m    49 halts    Distance: 2107 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:39 +2 nights (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

49 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+4110.04715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:30+1715:35+175m0171.17813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+3316:30+325m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+3417:10+332m01176.512111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannurO  17:20+4517:22+492m31196.76813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+5617:32+562m21205.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+4318:25+503m11231.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4420:05+445m11291.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+4820:25+482m31308.56315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+5621:20+573m21363.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1:2522:30+1:4010m01396.25326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+1:4322:45+1:422m01407.66223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m01426.15017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1:4023:25+1:422m01441.1749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1:4523:40+1:442m01457.27017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:53+1:0223:55+1:012m01472.43015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+1:3500:20+1:355m42482.48111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+1:4900:40+1:482m02506.710117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+1:0800:55+1:082m22528.67410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+1:5801:15+1:582m02550.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+5301:55+535m12571.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+1:3902:10+1:382m12585.96410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+1:4502:30+1:452m02605.1669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragod  03:18+1:4703:20+1:472m02657.53818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+1:1204:45+1:3410m22704.62224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:40+1405:42+162m12725.27022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.8
#27|--|UDUdupi  06:18+4106:20+442m12767.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapuraX  06:44+5306:46+552m12799.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika RoadX  07:24-07:26-2m12832.54510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  08:06+5008:08+572m02862.46328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:46+1:0208:48+1:112m12902.54522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  10:02+5410:04+542m12957.64511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3627.2
#33|--|CNOCanacona  10:40+5710:42+582m12984.8415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:30+4811:40+5310m221017.8509mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:3075.6
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  13:10+3913:12+472m121093.36540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:28160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiriX  15:40+1:1815:45+1:255m221253.859132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#37|--|CHIChiplunX  17:02+1:3817:04+1:492m121329.34811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:16203.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1:4721:25+1:555m721533.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+1:5622:25+1:562m421568.93624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+1:4623:20+1:4510m621596.2666mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:06+1:4900:08+1:492m231647.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+1:3801:02+1:392m131717.25627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:30+1:3601:32+1:422m131743.54212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3868.6
#44/==/STSuratXO  03:10+1:1403:22+1:2112m231812.17518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4049.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  04:02+1:3904:04+1:392m131861.97019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+1:4005:22+1:4410m231941.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+1:4405:56+1:432m231977.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:11+1:5506:13+1:542m231996.15937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#49/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m132038.51150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1:4407:35+1:4320m132041.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction•  08:39+1:5108:41+1:512m132106.95729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+1:5509:52+1:552m032172.47554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+2:0010:56+1:592m232249.9496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+1:4511:46+1:452m132289.25340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:04+1:4312:06+1:432m132305.14244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+1:28-332342.9-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site