Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56730⇒56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम-तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

RMM/Rameswaram --> VEL/Vellanur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco- #16880 GOC WDM-2A. Also gets WDP-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Vellanur.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 223 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VEL/Vellanur 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vellanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -14:10+0410.0411mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2517.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam  14:35+1114:36+111m1117.2337mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#3|--|MCMandapam CampX  14:40-14:41-1m1119.4505mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#4|--|UCPUchippuli  14:58+614:59+111m1133.5667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#5|--|VTVValantaravai  15:09-15:10-1m1144.65912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram  15:19+1315:20+131m1153.56710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi  15:34+1415:35+141m1169.27519mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8|--|PMKParamakkudi  15:51+1715:52+171m1189.34943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#9|--|SUXSudiyur  16:09+1416:10+141m01103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  16:25+1016:30+155m11113.33270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3920.7
#11|--|SVGASivaganga  17:09+317:10+51m11134.024105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.7
#12|--|PNGIPanangudi  17:24+517:25+51m11139.611490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.2
#13|--|KALKallal  17:34+817:35+81m11156.87781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#14|--|DKODevakottai Road  17:45-17:46-1m11169.71177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:284.9
#15|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  18:14-818:15+21m31174.65489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16|--|KTYRKottaiyur  18:22-18:23-1m11181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#17|--|CTNDChettinadX  18:33+118:34+31m11186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#18|--|TYMTirumayam  18:44+518:45+71m11195.86098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|NMNNamanasamudram  18:55-18:56-1m11205.82797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX  19:09+219:10+121m11211.66890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|VELVellanur•  19:20+1419:21+151m11222.940100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#22|--|KRURKeeranur  19:40+1119:41+121m11235.652116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#23|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  19:59+820:00+111m11251.11394mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0013.4
#24|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  21:00-19-51264.5-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site