Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)

56730⇒56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम-तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:06PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
Loco- #16880 GOC WDM-2A. Also gets WDP-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Vellanur.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VEL/Vellanur 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vellanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -14:10+1410.0651mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#2|--|PBMPamban  14:20+914:21+81m1110.9297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#3|--|MMMMandapam  14:34+1114:36+122m1117.2337mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#4|--|MCMandapam CampX  14:40-14:41-1m1119.4505mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#5|--|UCPUchippuli  14:58+714:59+121m1133.5667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6|--|VTVValantaravai  15:09-15:10-1m1144.66712mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram  15:18+1415:20+152m1153.56710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi  15:34+1715:35+171m1169.28019mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi  15:50+2115:52+222m1189.34943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#10|--|SUXSudiyur  16:09+2116:10+211m01103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  16:25+1816:30+235m11113.33270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3820.4
#12|--|SVGASivaganga  17:08+1217:10+132m11133.632105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.6
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi  17:24+1317:25+131m11141.211690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.4
#14|--|KALKallal  17:34+1617:35+171m11158.67781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road  17:45+517:46+51m11171.41277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:244.8
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  18:10+118:15+65m31176.254 SRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur  18:22-18:23-1m11182.530 SRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#18|--|CTNDChettinadX  18:33+418:34+61m11187.659 SRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#19|--|TYMTirumayam  18:44+718:45+81m11197.360 SRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram  18:55-18:56-1m11207.329 SRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX  19:08+419:10+132m11213.168 SRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#22|--|VELVellanur•  19:20+1419:21+151m11224.567 SRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#23|--|NTMNarthamalai  19:26-19:27-1m11230.133 SRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24|--|KRURKeeranur  19:40+1119:41+121m11237.152 SRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#25|--|KRMGKumaramangalam  19:59+920:00+111m11252.613 SRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0013.4
#26|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  21:00-20-51266.1- SRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site