Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56730⇒56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि पैसेंजर

RMM/Rameswaram --> VEL/Vellanur

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Vellanur.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 223 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VEL/Vellanur 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Vellanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram» -14:10+0410.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#2|--|PBMPamban 14:25+014:26+01m1110.9297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.3
#3|--|MMMMandapam 14:39+614:40+71m1117.2267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp 14:45-14:46-1m1119.4615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#5|--|UCPUchippuli 15:00+615:01+151m1133.5667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6|--|VTVValantaravai 15:11-15:12-1m1144.64912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram 15:23+1215:24+131m1153.56310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi 15:39+1515:40+161m1169.27119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi 15:57+2115:58+221m1189.37543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#10|--|SUXSudiyur 16:09+2416:10+241m11103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 16:25+2216:30+285m11113.34370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#12|--|SVGASivaganga 16:59+2617:00+271m11134.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:145.7
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi 17:14+2717:15+271m11139.611490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.2
#14|--|KALKallal 17:24+2917:25+301m11156.87081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#15|--|DKODevakottai RoadX 17:36-17:37-1m11169.7877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:374.9
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 18:14+118:15+71m31174.65489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur 18:22+018:23+01m11181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinadX 18:33+718:34+81m11186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#19|--|TYMTirumayam 18:44+1018:45+111m11195.86098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudramX 18:55-18:56-1m11205.72797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 19:09+519:10+141m11211.66890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#22|--|VELVellanur•X 19:20+1719:21+191m11222.951100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#23|--|KRURKeeranur 19:36+1619:37+171m11235.662116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam 19:52+1919:53+221m11251.11494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5713.4
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:50-12-51264.5-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site