Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 19:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 19:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)
Updated: Today (12:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
      S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:50+2810.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+822:05+92m315.466919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+623:05+72m1169.571826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+2300:06+241m22140.439859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1700:50+215m12165.863815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+2001:35+202m12211.274802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:08+2503:10+252m12325.942598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+3203:30+322m02338.737553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennur  04:08+1204:09+141m02362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:39+1604:40+161m02394.643558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+006:35+810m22469.852640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12|--|DWRDharwad  06:58+1307:00+132m02489.851732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+1508:25+162m12560.344642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+2409:40+275m12611.646751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-512:45+75m12749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57+913:00+93m12756.372558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:57+714:00+83m12824.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:02+1615:05+173m12882.941639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-1018:50+1010m321028.555556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+820:00+191m221092.235623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+3620:50+372m221120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+4421:30+413m721166.52310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+4122:10+412m021180.84124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+2522:55+265m621208.1566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#25/==/STSuratO  02:45+502:55+610m231424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  03:38+1303:39+131m131473.96619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.9
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:52+1305:02+1810m231553.87137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.2
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48+1805:49+201m031608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+2107:05+3910m431653.67251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:59+3708:01+372m131718.96229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:04+5109:06+512m131784.45954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59116.7
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:05+1911:07+192m131901.12940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5353.7
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00+1-331954.8-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site