Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction is 98 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    31 halts    Distance: 1955 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
      S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -21:50+3810.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+1022:05+102m315.366920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+2123:05+212m1169.271826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05+3800:06+391m22140.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+3100:50+325m12165.563815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+3001:35+302m12210.970802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:13+4603:15+462m12325.959598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28+5203:30+532m02338.732553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4423.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  04:14+3404:15+351m02362.170583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:43+3704:45+372m02394.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.1
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+1706:35+2810m22469.752 SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad  06:58+3307:00+332m02489.751 SWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+3008:25+292m12560.544642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+3409:40+395m12611.846751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1412:45+265m12749.236555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57+3013:00+303m12756.572558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:57+2614:00+263m12824.459596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:00+2715:03+273m12883.040639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40-818:50+1210m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+1020:00+121m221092.435623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48+1720:50+182m221120.27557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  21:27+2421:30+223m721166.72310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+2122:10+212m021181.14124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1222:55+135m621208.3566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#25/==/STSurat  02:45+402:55+510m231424.38318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:31+2403:33+242m131474.16220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1779.9
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+1705:00+1710m231554.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48+1805:49+191m031608.24138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+1107:05+3010m431653.85251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#30|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:20+2308:22+252m131719.16229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:25+4309:27+462m131784.65354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:11116.7
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:38+1711:40+172m131901.34040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00+0-331955.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site