Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 22:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

16506/Bangalore City - Gandhidham Express

Jan 04 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 1959 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
      S
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

31 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -21:50+2810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03+822:05+82m315.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03+523:05+62m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+2100:06+211m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1700:50+205m12166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1801:35+182m12211.158802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:33+2203:35+222m12326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+2703:50+292m--2338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+2804:15+301m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:43+3404:45+342m--2394.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+1306:35+2010m22469.952640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:58+2707:00+272m--2489.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+2508:25+282m12560.442643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:38+3409:40+372m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1312:45+235m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  12:57+2913:00+303m12756.472559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  13:57+2614:00+263m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|STRSatara  15:00+2715:03+303m12882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40+018:50+710m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+520:00+91m221092.335623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+1320:50+161m221121.05657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:40+721:45+55m721167.84710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+1222:10+132m--21185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+822:55+105m621213.1567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
25/==/STSuratO  02:45+002:55+010m231429.18819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  03:29+803:31+102m131479.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:38+904:55+717m231558.96636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:44+505:46+52m--31613.14337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50+1207:05+1615m431658.75251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:20+4408:22+432m131724.16229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:25+1:0309:27+1:032m131788.85354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:38+3711:40+372m131904.93242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:20+3-331958.6-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site