Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

16506/Bangalore City - Gandhidham Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 1959 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
      S
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

31 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -21:50+1810.026903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+822:05+82m315.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur  23:03+723:05+72m1169.571823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+1600:06+181m22140.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+1200:50+145m12166.163816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+1401:35+142m12211.158802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:33+2603:35+272m12326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+3103:50+322m--2338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+3104:15+321m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:43+3704:45+372m--2394.845558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+1506:35+2210m22469.952640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:58+3307:00+332m--2489.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+2808:25+312m12560.442643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi  09:38+3209:40+352m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+512:45+165m12749.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  12:57+2013:00+203m12756.472559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  13:57+1614:00+173m12824.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|STRSatara  15:00+2415:03+253m12882.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-718:50+610m321028.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+520:00+71m221092.335623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+820:50+101m221121.05657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:40+521:45+55m721167.84710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+322:10+42m--21185.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+722:55+85m621213.1567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
25/==/STSuratO  02:45+502:55+510m231429.18819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  03:29+2003:31+202m131479.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:38+2204:55+2017m231558.96636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:44+1:0105:46+1:012m--31613.14337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50+3807:05+4315m431658.75251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:20+1:1708:22+1:172m131724.16229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:25+1:2709:27+1:272m131788.85354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:38+1:0511:40+1:052m131904.93242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:20+47-331958.6-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site