Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DEMU
విజయవాడ మహబూబాబాద్ డెము     विजयवाड़ा मह्बूबाबाद डेमु

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction» -10:00+22610.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/RYPRayanapaduX 10:13+4010:14+421m--19.83723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#3/==/KIKondapalli 10:23+5110:24+521m1115.45735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#4/==/GNNGangineniXO 10:39+1:0210:40+1:051m--129.66969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#5/==/YPErrupalemX 10:49+1:0710:50+1:141m--139.96758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/==/MDRMadhira 11:04+1:2111:05+1:221m2155.55361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#7/==/BKLBona KaluO 11:24+1:2211:25+1:261m2172.45297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8/==/CKNChinta KaniX 11:39+1:2311:40+1:251m--184.548105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#9/==/KMTKhammam 12:00+1:1912:02+1:202m21100.373118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#10/==/PPYPapatapalli 12:14+1:3012:15+1:301m31114.820136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.3
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction•XO 12:40+1:1512:45+1:135m11123.272154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12/==/GLAGarla 12:49-12:50-1m21128.035156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#13/==/GUUGundratimadugu 13:04+5513:05+1:411m21136.115169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4511.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 13:50+2:04-21147.7-198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site