Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DMU
విజయవాడ Mahbubabad DMU     विजयवाड़ा Mahbubabad डीएमयू

Dec 19 2013 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
  T  F 
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 

9 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -10:00+6610.04624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  10:13-10:14-1m--19.93825mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KIKondapalli  10:23-10:24-1m1115.65735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GNNGangineniXO  10:39-10:40-1m--129.76969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YPErrupalemX  10:49-10:50-1m--140.16657mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/==/MDRMadhira  11:04+011:05+01m2155.65361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/BKLBona KaluO  11:24-11:25-1m2172.55397mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/==/CKNChinta KaniX  11:39-11:40-1m--184.946103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/KMTKhammam  12:00+5712:02+572m21100.473118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/PPYPapatapalliX  12:14-12:15-1m31115.020136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/DKJDornakal Junction•X  12:40+012:45+05m11123.471153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
12/==/GLAGarla  12:49-12:50-1m21128.235156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/GUUGundratimadugu  13:04-13:05-1m21136.217168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabad  13:45+20---1147.8-200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site