Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DMU
విజయవాడ మహబూబాబాద్ డి మ యు     विजयवाड़ा मह्बूबाबाद डीएमयू

CKN/Chinta Kani --> MABD/Mahbubabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 0
  T  F 
CKN/Chinta Kani 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MABD/Mahbubabad 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -10:00-61-84.54526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  10:13-10:14-1m01-74.63723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#3/==/KIKondapalli  10:23-10:24-1m11-69.15735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#4/==/GNNGangineniXO  10:39-10:40-1m01-54.96969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#5/==/YPErrupalemX  10:49-10:50-1m01-44.66758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/==/MDRMadhira  11:04-11:05-1m21-29.05361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#7/==/BKLBona KaluO  11:24-11:25-1m21-12.15297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8/==/CKNChinta Kani»X  11:39-11:40-1m010.048105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#9/==/KMTKhammam  12:00-12:02-2m2115.873118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#10/==/PPYPapatapalli  12:14-12:15-1m3130.420136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.3
#11/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:40-12:45-5m1138.772154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12/==/GLAGarla  12:49-12:50-1m2143.535156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#13/==/GUUGundratimadugu  13:04-13:05-1m2151.715169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4511.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad•  13:50--2163.2-198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site