Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DEMU
విజయవాడ మహబూబాబాద్ డెము     विजयवाड़ा मह्बूबाबाद डेमु

CKN/Chinta Kani --> MABD/Mahbubabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
CKN/Chinta Kani 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 2h 30m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MABD/Mahbubabad 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -10:00+3461-84.54526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:139.8
#2/==/RYPRayanapaduX 10:13+4310:14+471m--1-74.63723mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#3/==/KIKondapalli 10:23+5410:24+591m11-69.15735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#4/==/GNNGangineniXO 10:39+1:0810:40+1:161m--1-54.96969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#5/==/YPErrupalemX 10:49+1:2610:50+1:261m--1-44.56758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/==/MDRMadhira 11:04+1:2311:05+1:241m21-29.05361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#7/==/BKLBona KaluO 11:24+1:3411:25+1:361m21-12.15297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#8/==/CKNChinta Kani»X 11:39+1:3611:40+1:381m--10.048105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#9/==/KMTKhammam 12:00+1:3712:02+1:402m2115.873118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#10/==/PPYPapatapalli 12:14+1:4812:15+1:521m3130.420136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.3
#11/==/DKJDornakal JunctionXO 12:40+1:3512:45+1:455m1138.772154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#12/==/GLAGarla 12:49-12:50-1m2143.535156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#13/==/GUUGundratimadugu 13:04+1:4213:05+1:411m2151.715169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4511.6
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad• 13:50+2:30-2163.3-198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.