Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DMU

Dec 19 2013 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
CKN/Chinta Kani 
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
MABD/Mahbubabad 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -10:00-61-84.94624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  10:13-10:14-1m--1-75.03825mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KIKondapalli  10:23-10:24-1m11-69.35735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GNNGangineniXO  10:39-10:40-1m--1-55.26969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YPErrupalemX  10:49-10:50-1m--1-44.86657mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/==/MDRMadhira  11:04-11:05-1m21-29.35361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/BKLBona KaluO  11:24-11:25-1m21-12.45397mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/==/CKNChinta Kani»X  11:39-11:40-1m--10.046103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/KMTKhammam  12:00-12:02-2m2115.573118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/PPYPapatapalliX  12:14-12:15-1m3130.120136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:40-12:45-5m1138.571153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
12/==/GLAGarla  12:49-12:50-1m2143.335156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/GUUGundratimadugu  13:04-13:05-1m2151.317168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabad•  13:45----162.9-200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site