Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
This Train Runs upto Peddapalli, but with different Number from Mahabubabad.
Wed Dec 25, 2013 (07:14PM)

77254/Vijayawada Mahbubabad DMU
విజయవాడ Mahbubabad DMU     विजयवाड़ा Mahbubabad डीएमयू

Dec 19 2013 (1:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
CKN/Chinta Kani 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
  T  F 
MABD/Mahbubabad 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chinta Kani and Mahbubabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -10:00+1061-84.94624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  10:13+3710:14+391m--1-75.03825mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KIKondapalli  10:23+3710:24+371m11-69.35735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GNNGangineniXO  10:39+4010:40+401m--1-55.26969mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YPErrupalemX  10:49-10:50-1m--1-44.86657mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/==/MDRMadhira  11:04+011:05+01m21-29.35361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/BKLBona KaluO  11:24+4711:25+471m21-12.45397mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/==/CKNChinta Kani»X  11:39+4911:40+1:001m--10.046103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/KMTKhammam  12:00+5512:02+552m2115.573118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/PPYPapatapalliX  12:14+5912:15+591m3130.120136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  12:40+2112:45+435m1138.571153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
12/==/GLAGarla  12:49-12:50-1m2143.335156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/GUUGundratimadugu  13:04-13:05-1m2151.317168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
14/==/MABDMahbubabad•  13:45+47---162.9-200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site