Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल - हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> GNP/Ghanpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Warangal and Ghanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNP/Ghanpur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WLWarangal» -05:15+2310.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:28+1205:30+142m3110.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/PQLPindialO 05:41+1405:42+151m2118.2102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0711.9
#4/==/GNPGhanpur• 05:49+2105:50+221m1130.170343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 06:04+2206:05+261m1146.650355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#6/==/ZNJangaon 06:19+2506:20+261m1158.236380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/PBPPembartiX 06:29+2306:30+241m1163.759382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/ALERAlerX 06:39+2306:40+271m1172.670368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/WPWangapalli 06:49+2606:50+281m1183.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#10/==/RAGRaigirX 06:54-06:55-1m1189.142414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#11/==/BGBhongirXO 07:04+2907:05+301m1195.457455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/BNBibinagarX 07:19+3107:20+311m11108.855447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#13/==/GTGhatkesarX 07:34+2607:35+271m11121.653478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/CHZCharlapalliX 07:44+2807:45+281m11129.521525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#15/==/MLYMoula AliXO 08:04+1708:05+181m21136.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 08:45+308:46+41m51141.824539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:176.8
#17/==/KQDKhairatabadX 09:03-09:04-1m--1148.624521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.4
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:10+3-21151.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site