Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 67265 Warangal (d 05.10)– Hyderabad (a 09.10) MEMU is cancelled.
Thu Jun 13, 2013 (05:35PM)

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल - हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Ghanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNP/Ghanpur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WLWarangal»  -05:15+6310.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:25+1605:30+165m3110.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/PQLPindialO  05:41+1805:42+191m2118.2102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0711.9
#4/==/GNPGhanpur•X  05:49+2505:50+251m1130.170343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  06:04+2506:05+271m1146.650355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#6/==/ZNJangaonX  06:19+2406:20+261m1158.236380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/PBPPembartiX  06:29+2406:30+281m1163.759382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/ALERAler  06:39+2806:40+301m1172.670368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/WPWangapalli  06:49+3106:50+341m1183.092393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#10/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m1189.142414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#11/==/BGBhongirO  07:04+3407:05+351m1195.457455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/BNBibinagarX  07:19+3807:20+391m11108.855447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#13/==/GTGhatkesarX  07:34+3707:35+381m11121.653478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/CHZCharlapalliX  07:44+3707:45+401m11129.521525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#15/==/MLYMoula AliXO  08:04+3008:05+311m21136.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  08:45+1008:46+111m51141.824539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:176.8
#17/==/KQDKhairatabadX  09:03-09:04-1m--1148.624521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.4
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  09:10+6-21151.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site