Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल - हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> GNP/Ghanpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Ghanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNP/Ghanpur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WLWarangal»  -05:15+2310.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:28+1005:30+122m3110.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/PQLPindialO  05:41+1205:42+131m2118.2102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0711.9
#4/==/GNPGhanpur•  05:49+1905:50+201m1130.170343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  06:04+2106:05+241m1146.650355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#6/==/ZNJangaon  06:19+2106:20+221m1158.236380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/PBPPembartiX  06:29+1906:30+211m1163.759382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/ALERAlerX  06:39+2106:40+241m1172.670368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/WPWangapalli  06:49+2406:50+261m1183.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#10/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m1189.142414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#11/==/BGBhongirO  07:04+2507:05+261m1195.457455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/BNBibinagarX  07:19+2607:20+261m11108.855447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#13/==/GTGhatkesarX  07:34+2307:35+231m11121.653478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/CHZCharlapalliX  07:44+2507:45+261m11129.521525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#15/==/MLYMoula AliXO  08:04+1708:05+181m21136.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  08:45+108:46+21m51141.824539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:176.8
#17/==/KQDKhairatabadX  09:03+609:04+61m01148.624521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.4
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  09:10+2-21151.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site