Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 21:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 67265 Warangal (d 05.10)– Hyderabad (a 09.10) MEMU is cancelled.
Thu Jun 13, 2013 (05:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 67264

67265/Warangal Hyderabad Passenger

Jul 14 2013 (8:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
67265-67264-67267-67266-67269-67270-67271-67272-67273-67274; Entry# 819756
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Warangal/WL 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ghanpur/GNP 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1WL»Warangal (3)»  -05:10+7310.041271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
2KZJKazipet Junction (3)  05:25+1105:30+115m3110.243292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
3PQLPindial (2)O  05:41+1205:42+131m2118.1102322mSCRNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
4GNP•Ghanpur (2)•  05:49+1905:50+191m1130.072344mSCRWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
5RGPRaghunathpalli (2)  06:04+1906:05+201m1146.849357mSCRRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
6ZNJangaon (2)  06:19+1706:20+181m1158.137380mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
7PBPPembarti (2)X  06:29+1606:30+201m1163.664382mSCRPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
8ALERAler (2)X  06:39+2006:40+241m1173.166366mSCRAleru, Andhra Pradesh
9WPWangapalli (2)  06:49+2506:50+271m1183.089393mSCRNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10RAGRaigir (2)X  06:54+2806:55+281m1188.943415mSCRNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
11BGBhongir (3)O  07:04+2707:05+271m1195.457455mSCRBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
12BNBibinagar (2)XO  07:19+2907:20+291m11108.755448mSCRBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
13GTGhatkesar (2)X  07:34+2607:35+341m11121.553481mSCRGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
14CHZCharlapalli (2)XO  07:44+3507:45+351m11129.421523mSCRCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
15MLYMoula Ali (2)XO  08:04+2608:05+261m21136.19520mSCRSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  08:45+1908:46+211m51141.824539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
17KQDKhairatabad (2)X  09:03+1809:04+181m--1148.523518mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
18HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6)  09:10+17-21150.8-510mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom