Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:49AM)

67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
వరంగల్ - హైదరాబాద్ పుష్ పుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     वारंगल - हैदराबाद खींचो पुश पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> GNP/Ghanpur

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Ghanpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:49 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNP/Ghanpur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Ghanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/WLWarangal»  -05:15+2310.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:25+1305:30+135m3110.243291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/PQLPindialO  05:41+1505:42+161m2118.2102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0711.9
#4/==/GNPGhanpur•  05:49+2305:50+241m1130.170343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  06:04+2506:05+281m1146.650355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#6/==/ZNJangaonX  06:19+2606:20+281m1158.236380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#7/==/PBPPembartiX  06:29+2606:30+271m1163.759382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#8/==/ALERAlerX  06:39+2706:40+311m1172.670368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/WPWangapalli  06:49+3206:50+351m1183.092393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#10/==/RAGRaigirX  06:54-06:55-1m1189.142414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#11/==/BGBhongirO  07:04+3407:05+351m1195.457455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#12/==/BNBibinagarX  07:19+3607:20+381m11108.855447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#13/==/GTGhatkesarX  07:34+3407:35+341m11121.653478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#14/==/CHZCharlapalliX  07:44+3607:45+401m11129.521525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#15/==/MLYMoula AliXO  08:04+2708:05+281m21136.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  08:45+708:46+131m51141.824 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:176.8
#17/==/KQDKhairatabadX  09:03-09:04-1m01148.624521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.4
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  09:10+4-21151.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site