Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 23:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 26, 2012 (09:29PM)

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
கங்கா காவிரி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 30 2015 (1:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12691/12692Chennai SSPN Express.
Loco
Loco change at Itarsi from LKO/ET WDM-3A/3D ( Diesel )...
Read more...
to ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ( Electric )

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 11
   W F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

22 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%CPRChhapra Junction»  -21:00+23110.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2%--%BUIBallia  22:20+3422:25+355m--165.67162mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%GCTGhazipur City  23:20+4323:25+435m11130.64374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BSBVaranasi Junction  01:10+2401:25+2515m72205.37482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BOYBhadohi  02:01+5102:03+512m22249.84290mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO04:10+2804:40+4330m92339.564100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:25+1:2107:35+1:2210m12516.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni Junction  08:50+1:4008:55+1:425m--2615.155387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:35+1:2810:45+1:3210m12705.994416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|PPIPipariyaX  12:38+1:5812:40+1:592m--2883.737339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|ETItarsi JunctionX  14:30+1:5014:40+1:5110m--2950.960329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BZUBetul  16:27+1:5616:30+1:563m--21057.267644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/PARPandhurna  17:48+2:1117:50+2:102m--21143.763481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2110m221248.179314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  20:38+2:0820:40+2:082m--21324.361279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  22:37+1:5222:40+1:523m--21442.924194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra