Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 19, 2016 (11:53AM)

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
கங்கா காவிரி     गंगा कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12691/12692Chennai SSPN Express.
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central is 287 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2340 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 11
   W F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

22 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction»  -21:00+18110.05558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1266.2
#2%--%BUIBallia  22:12+4322:17+445m0166.26265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#3!==!GCTGhazipur City  23:20+4023:25+405m11130.94374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4574.7
#4!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  01:10+1101:25+1415m72205.67482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.4
#5%==%BOYBhadohi  02:01+2202:03+232m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0790.1
#6%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO04:10+1504:40+2230m92340.265100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.4
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:25+3007:35+3010m12517.679321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  08:50+5108:55+525m42616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  10:35+4310:45+5210m12706.894416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53177.7
#10%==%PPIPipariyaX  12:38+1:1012:40+1:102m22884.637339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.2
#11%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  14:30+3814:40+4710m42951.859329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.3
#12/==/BZUBetul  16:28+5316:30+542m021058.166643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.4
#13/==/PARPandhurna  17:48+1:0217:50+1:022m021144.563478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  19:30+4719:40+5110m221249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  20:38+1:1720:40+1:172m021325.260279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:58118.5
#16/==/CDChandrapurX  22:38+4622:40+492m021443.824194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3513.7
#17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  23:15+2823:25+3910m021457.5-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1969.8
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  23:44+1:2223:46+1:222m221527.354184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.3
#19/==/WLWarangalX  03:00+5003:02+522m131700.783271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.5
#20/==/KMTKhammam  04:20+1:0604:21+1:081m131808.236118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:49100.3
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+3307:30+3220m731908.47826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#22/==/OGLOngole  09:17+4709:19+482m332046.96012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.3
#23/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:55+2812:00+285m132202.25719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#24/==/MASChennai Central•  14:25+15-1132339.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site