Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 26, 2012 (09:29PM)

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12691/12692Chennai SSPN Express.
Loco
Loco change at Itarsi from LKO/ET WDM-3A/3D ( Diesel )...
Read more...
to ET WAP-4/WAM-4 ( Electric )
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 16, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2338 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 11
   W F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

22 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CPRChhapra Junction»  -21:00+10110.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2|--|BUIBallia  22:20+3022:25+315m--165.67162mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|GCTGhazipur City  23:20+3723:25+375m21130.64374mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  01:10+2201:25+2315m72205.37482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BOYBhadohi  02:01+5102:03+532m22249.84290mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO04:10+4604:40+1:0930m72339.564100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%STASatna JunctionX  07:25+2:0107:35+2:0110m12516.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni Junction  08:50+2:1608:55+2:165m--2615.155387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  10:35+1:5210:45+2:0110m12705.994416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|PPIPipariyaX  12:38+2:3212:40+2:322m--2883.737339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|ETItarsi JunctionX  14:30+2:1314:40+2:1610m--2950.960329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BZUBetul  16:27+2:4816:30+2:483m--21057.267644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/PARPandhurna  17:48+2:4517:50+2:452m--21143.763481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:30+2:4219:40+2:4510m221248.179314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  20:38+2:5120:40+2:512m--21324.361279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  22:37+2:3022:40+2:293m--21442.924194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
17/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  23:15+2:0523:25+2:0710m--21456.6-188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  23:45+2:3323:46+2:341m221526.454181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana