Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar...
more...
Stations for ROB Works.
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:56PM)

47140/Lingampalli Hyderabad MMTS
లింగంపల్లి హైదరాబాద్ MMTS     लिंगमपल्ली हैदराबाद MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (4:01AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Nature Cure Hospital and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NCHS/Nature Cure Hospital 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Nature Cure Hospital and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -16:15+0--1-17.034561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  16:18-16:19-1m--1-15.352572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  16:23-16:24-1m11-11.959590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  16:27-16:28-1m--1-8.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  16:29-16:30-1m--1-6.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  16:31-16:32-1m--1-3.7-548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  16:33-16:34-1m--1-1.269542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital»  16:35-16:36-1m--10.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  16:37+016:38+01m111.164529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/NLRDNecklace Road  16:40-16:41-1m--13.273518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/KQDKhairatabad  16:42-16:43-1m--14.421521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#12/==/LKPLLakdikapul  16:46-16:47-1m--15.56523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.4
#13/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally•  17:00+0-216.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site