Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (10:37PM)

47200/Falaknuma Hyderabad MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా హైదరాబాద్ MMTS     फलकनुमा हैदराबाद MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Arts College.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 14:36
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -14:15+0010.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX  14:17-14:18-1m011.3143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  14:19+014:20+01m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  14:21-14:22-1m014.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX  14:23-14:24-1m015.716492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:30+014:31+01m017.4113493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  14:32+014:33+01m019.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  14:34-14:35-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College•  14:36-14:37-1m0111.368519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi  14:38+114:39+11m2112.412531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:112.2
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  14:50+014:52+02m0114.633538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX  14:55-14:56-1m0116.370522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  14:57-14:58-1m0117.455523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/NLRDNecklace Road  15:01-15:02-1m0120.218518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#15/==/KQDKhairatabad  15:06+015:07+01m0121.431521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#16/==/LKPLLakdikapul  15:09-15:10-1m0122.43523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:251.4
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  15:35-1-3123.8-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site