Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47200/Falaknuma Hyderabad MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా హైదరాబాద్ MMTS     फलकनुमा हैदराबाद MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> ATC/Arts College

Refresh Live Status (13h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (10:37PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:39) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Arts College.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 14:36
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -14:15+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX 14:17-14:18-1m--11.3142519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 14:19-14:20-1m--13.748503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 14:21-14:22-1m--14.573499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 14:23-14:24-1m--15.716493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 14:30+014:31+01m--17.3115494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 14:32+014:33+01m--19.278507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 14:34+014:35+01m--110.544515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College• 14:36-14:37-1m--111.365519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 14:38+114:39+11m2112.411530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:112.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO 14:50+014:52+02m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX 14:55-14:56-1m--116.170522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 14:57-14:58-1m--117.355522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#14/==/NLRDNecklace Road 15:01-15:02-1m--120.018518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#15/==/KQDKhairatabad 15:06-15:07-1m--121.231521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/==/LKPLLakdikapul 15:09-15:10-1m--122.33523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:251.4
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:35-1-3123.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site