Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47174/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (10:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Borabanda and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRBD/Borabanda 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Borabanda and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -07:05+001-11.034561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar  07:08-07:09-1m01-9.352572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetO  07:13+007:14+01m11-5.859590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityO  07:17-07:18-1m01-2.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda»X  07:19-07:20-1m010.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  07:21-07:22-1m012.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  07:24-07:25-1m014.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  07:26-07:27-1m016.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetXO  07:28+007:29+01m117.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkXO  07:32-07:33-1m019.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  07:34-07:35-1m0110.45522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:55+007:57+02m0112.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiO  08:01+108:02+11m3114.268531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  08:03-08:04-1m0115.343519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  08:05-08:06-1m0116.179515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  08:07+008:08+01m0117.428507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  08:12+108:13+11m2119.349493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  08:15-08:16-1m0120.976492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpuraX  08:17-08:18-1m0122.247499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  08:19+008:20+01m0122.948503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  08:23+008:24+01m0125.313519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22!==!FMFalaknuma•  08:30+0-0126.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site