Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

ZN/Jangaon --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry# 1220526
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru  -22:15+211-246.63493mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28+322:29+31m01-239.25788mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44+422:45+51m01-225.0113105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem  22:54+1322:55+161m01-208.126116mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road23:20+1323:45+1325m11-197.324117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi  23:57+1923:58+201m11-192.439122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08+1900:09+191m02-185.932135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19+1900:20+211m02-180.683148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:32-00:33-1m02-164.019186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalliX  00:50+700:51+191m02-158.551174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#11/--/PCZPocharam  00:59-01:00-1m02-151.621167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX  01:25+701:30+155m12-142.996154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/GLAGarla  01:33-01:34-1m22-138.170156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  01:41+2001:42+321m22-129.9116169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+3901:49+411m22-118.369198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  01:54+4301:55+431m12-112.692199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX  02:01+4602:02+491m22-103.472223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneXO  02:07+4802:08+481m22-97.452223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO  02:19+4902:20+521m22-87.920236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurXO  02:49+3302:50+371m12-78.319248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliX  03:14+2203:15+401m22-70.717261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4312.4
#22/==/WLWarangalXO  03:58+1404:00+292m32-58.220271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO  04:30+2004:50+1820m32-48.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/PQLPindialO  04:59+2305:00+251m22-40.17322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:3912.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur  06:39+1406:40+171m12-28.1110343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  06:49+2306:50+251m12-11.750355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#27/==/ZNJangaon»  07:04+2307:05+241m120.081380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#28/==/PBPPembartiX  07:09+2607:10+271m125.459382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/==/ALERAlerXO  07:19+2707:20+291m1214.370368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#30/==/WPWangapalliO  07:29+3007:30+311m0224.892393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirXO  07:34-07:35-1m1230.927414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirXO  07:49+2607:50+261m1237.289455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarXO  07:59+3808:00+381m1250.585447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX  08:09+3908:10+391m1263.453478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliXO  08:19+4108:20+421m1271.316525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:246.5
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO  08:44+2708:45+271m2277.89520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25+6-3283.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site