Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry#...
Read more...
1220526

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 84 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Jangaon and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MUGRManuguru  -22:15+611-249.65492mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28+922:29+101m--1-237.95388mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44+922:45+101m--1-224.6114104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/GLEGajulagudem  22:54+2022:55+251m--1-207.525119mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road23:20+1923:45+2325m11-197.02464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
6/--/BTPDBethampurdi  23:57+3223:58+331m11-192.139122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08+3200:09+331m--2-185.532135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19+3300:20+351m--2-180.283149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:32-00:33-1m--2-163.615186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/--/KRAKarepalliX  00:55+2001:00+255m--2-158.146175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/--/PCZPocharam  01:09-01:10-1m--2-151.335167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX  01:25+2201:30+295m12-142.695153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/GLAGarla  01:33-01:34-1m22-137.969156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  01:41+3801:42+591m22-129.8116168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+1:0201:49+1:051m22-118.269200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  01:54+1:0901:55+1:091m12-112.592199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/KDMKesamudramX  02:01+1:1002:02+1:191m22-103.371223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/INKIntakanneX  02:07+1:2602:08+1:261m22-97.452222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/NKDNekondaXO  02:19+1:2002:20+1:251m22-87.820236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/YGLYelgurXO  02:49+1:1202:50+1:241m12-78.219249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/CLEChintalpalliX  03:14+1:1103:15+2:081m22-70.525261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/WLWarangalO  03:45+1:2404:00+1:2115m32-58.14271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  06:20-106:25+165m12-47.9120291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/PQLPindialX  06:29+2606:30+301m22-40.079322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
25/==/GNPGhanpur  06:39+3306:40+351m12-28.1112344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
26/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  06:49+4306:50+451m12-11.349357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/ZNJangaon»  07:04+4207:05+441m120.082380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/PBPPembartiXO  07:09+4507:10+491m125.564382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/ALERAlerO  07:19+5107:20+541m1215.066366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
30/==/WPWangapalliO  07:29+5707:30+1:001m--224.989393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
31/==/RAGRaigirXO  07:34+007:35+01m1230.928415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
32/==/BGBhongirXO  07:49+5707:50+591m1237.367455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
33/==/PGDPPagidipalliX  07:59+4608:00+451m--247.364428mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
34|--|BNBibinagarXO  08:03+1:0508:04+1:051m1250.5-448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
35/==/GTGhatkesarX  08:09+1:1208:10+1:131m1263.453481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
36/==/CHZCharlapalliXO  08:19+1:2008:20+1:211m1271.317523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37/==/MLYMoula AliO  08:44+1:0608:45+1:071m2277.99520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25+50---283.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site