Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

MUGR/Manuguru --> PBP/Pembarti

Refresh Live Status (4h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
With effect from 22nd May 2017,57626 kakatiya fast passenger from Manuguru to Secunderabad is speeded up by 01hr 30 min. 57626 will leave Manuguru at 23;45...
more...
hrs instead of 22;15 hrs
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:41AM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (00:34) by Kirti Sahni
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Manuguru and Pembarti.
Travel Time: 8h 44m    26 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUGR/Manuguru 
Arrives @ 06:59 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBP/Pembarti 

26 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Pembarti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru» -22:15+8110.03493mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram 22:28+522:29+61m--17.45788mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram 22:44+922:45+101m--121.6113105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem 22:54+2022:55+231m1138.526116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 23:20+2023:45+2325m1149.224117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi 23:57+3023:58+311m1154.139122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi 00:08+3100:09+321m--260.732135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad 00:19+3200:20+341m--266.083148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 00:32-00:33-1m1282.619186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalliX 00:50+2100:51+351m1288.151174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.9
#11/--/PCZPocharam 00:59-01:00-1m1294.921167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX 01:25+2401:30+385m12103.796154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/GLAGarla 01:33-01:34-1m22108.570156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 01:41+4301:42+571m22116.7116169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:48+1:0401:49+1:061m22128.269198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli 01:54+1:0801:55+1:081m12134.092199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX 02:01+1:1102:02+1:211m22143.172223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneXO 02:07+1:2302:08+1:231m22149.152223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO 02:19+1:2102:20+1:251m22158.720236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurXO 02:49+1:0602:50+1:101m12168.219248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliX 03:14+5603:15+1:171m22175.925261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#22/==/WLWarangalXO 03:45+5704:00+1:0415m32188.314271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4510.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 04:45+5404:50+465m32198.553290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/PQLPindial 04:59+5005:00+541m22206.425322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2911.9
#25/==/GNPGhanpurO 05:29+1:1505:30+1:211m12218.418343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5416.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 06:24+4406:25+471m12234.829355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#27/==/ZNJangaonX 06:49+3506:50+361m12246.536380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#28/==/PBPPembarti•X 06:59+3407:00+351m12251.948382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#29/==/ALERAler 07:11+3407:12+361m12260.852368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#30/==/WPWangapalli 07:24+3407:25+371m--2271.341393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX 07:34-07:35-1m12277.427414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirXO 07:49+2807:50+301m12283.789455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 07:59+3508:00+351m12297.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX 08:09+4008:10+401m12309.953478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX 08:19+4208:20+431m12317.816525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:246.5
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO 08:44+2508:45+251m22324.39520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:25+5-32330.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site