Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry#...
Read more...
1220526

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MUGRManuguru  -22:15+1911-107.05492mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28+2422:29+241m--1-95.35388mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44+2222:45+241m--1-82.0114104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/GLEGajulagudem  22:54+3322:55+391m--1-64.925119mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road23:20+3423:45+3825m11-54.32464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
6/--/BTPDBethampurdi  23:57+4923:58+501m11-49.539122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08+4800:09+491m--2-42.932135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19+5000:20+521m--2-37.683149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:32-00:33-1m--2-21.015186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/--/KRAKarepalliX  00:55+3501:00+395m--2-15.546175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/--/PCZPocharam  01:09-01:10-1m--2-8.635167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/--/DKJDornakal Junction»X  01:25+3201:30+415m120.095153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/GLAGarla  01:33-01:34-1m224.869156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  01:41+5101:42+1:121m2212.8116168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+1:1001:49+1:101m2224.469200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  01:54+1:1801:55+1:181m1230.292199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/KDMKesamudramX  02:01+1:2102:02+1:331m2239.371223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/INKIntakanneX  02:07+1:3802:08+1:381m2245.352222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/NKDNekondaXO  02:19+1:2102:20+1:301m2254.820236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/YGLYelgurXO  02:49+1:2502:50+1:351m1264.419249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/CLEChintalpalliX  03:14+1:1803:15+2:051m2272.125261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/WLWarangalO  03:45+1:1804:00+1:1715m3284.54271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  06:20+306:25+205m1294.7120292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/PQLPindialX  06:29+3206:30+351m22102.779322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
25/==/GNPGhanpur  06:39+4106:40+421m12114.5112344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
26/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  06:49+4706:50+511m12131.349357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/ZNJangaon  07:04+5107:05+521m12142.682380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/PBPPembartiXO  07:09+5307:10+571m12148.164382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/ALERAlerO  07:19+5907:20+1:021m12157.766366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
30/==/WPWangapalliO  07:29+1:0507:30+1:071m--2167.589393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
31/==/RAGRaigirXO  07:34+007:35+01m12173.528415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
32/==/BGBhongirXO  07:49+1:0507:50+1:061m12180.067455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
33/==/PGDPPagidipalliX  07:59+1:4108:00+1:401m--2190.064428mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
34|--|BNBibinagarXO  08:03+1:1308:04+1:131m12193.1-448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
35/==/GTGhatkesarX  08:09+1:1708:10+1:171m12206.053481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
36/==/CHZCharlapalliXO  08:19+1:2608:20+1:281m12213.917523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37/==/MLYMoula AliO  08:44+1:0908:45+1:091m22220.59520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25+57---2226.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site