Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger

Feb 22 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry#...
Read more...
1220526
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MUGRManuguru  -22:15+1811-107.05492mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28+2422:29+241m--1-95.35388mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44+1922:45+221m--1-82.0114104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/GLEGajulagudem  22:54+2922:55+361m--1-64.925119mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road23:20+3223:45+3625m11-54.32464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
6/--/BTPDBethampurdi  23:57+4823:58+501m11-49.539122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08+4800:09+481m--2-42.932135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19+4700:20+501m--2-37.683149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:32-00:33-1m--2-21.015186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/--/KRAKarepalliX  00:55+3401:00+385m--2-15.546175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/--/PCZPocharam  01:09-01:10-1m--2-8.635167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/--/DKJDornakal Junction»X  01:25+3301:30+405m120.095153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
13/==/GLAGarla  01:33+1501:34+151m224.869156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  01:41+5001:42+1:121m2212.8116168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48+1:0501:49+1:051m2224.469200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  01:54+1:1901:55+1:191m1230.292199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17/==/KDMKesamudramX  02:01+1:2202:02+1:351m2239.371223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/INKIntakanneX  02:07+1:3802:08+1:381m2245.352222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/NKDNekondaXO  02:19+1:2502:20+1:301m2254.820236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/YGLYelgurXO  02:49+1:2402:50+1:331m1264.419249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/CLEChintalpalliX  03:14+1:1403:15+2:021m2272.125261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/WLWarangalO  03:45+1:2504:00+1:2415m3284.54271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  06:20+706:25+215m1294.7120292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/PQLPindialX  06:29+3106:30+331m22102.779322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
25/==/GNPGhanpur  06:39+4106:40+411m12114.5112344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
26/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  06:49+4606:50+511m12131.349357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/ZNJangaonX  07:04+5007:05+511m12142.682380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/PBPPembartiXO  07:09+5207:10+571m12148.164382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/ALERAlerO  07:19+5907:20+1:021m12157.766366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
30/==/WPWangapalliO  07:29+1:0507:30+1:071m--2167.589393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
31/==/RAGRaigirXO  07:34+007:35+01m12173.528415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
32/==/BGBhongirXO  07:49+1:0307:50+1:041m12180.067455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
33/==/PGDPPagidipalliX  07:59+1:4108:00+1:401m--2190.064428mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
34|--|BNBibinagarXO  08:03+1:1208:04+1:121m12193.1-448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
35/==/GTGhatkesarX  08:09+1:1408:10+1:141m12206.053481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
36/==/CHZCharlapalliXO  08:19+1:2508:20+1:251m12213.917523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37/==/MLYMoula AliO  08:44+1:1108:45+1:111m22220.59520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25+54---2226.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site