Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 02:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

DKJ/Dornakal Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry# 1220526
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru  -22:15-11-103.73493mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram  22:28-22:29-1m01-96.35788mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram  22:44-22:45-1m01-82.1113105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem  22:54-22:55-1m01-65.226116mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road23:20-23:45-25m11-54.424117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi  23:57-23:58-1m11-49.539122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi  00:08-00:09-1m02-43.032135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad  00:19-00:20-1m02-37.783148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:32-00:33-1m02-21.119186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalliX  00:50-00:51-1m02-15.651174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#11/--/PCZPocharam  00:59-01:00-1m02-8.721167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction»X  01:25-01:30-5m120.096154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/GLAGarlaX  01:33-01:34-1m224.870156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  01:41-01:42-1m2213.0116169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX  01:48-01:49-1m2224.669198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  01:54-01:55-1m1230.392199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX  02:01-02:02-1m2239.572223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneXO  02:07-02:08-1m2245.552223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO  02:19-02:20-1m2255.020236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurXO  02:49-02:50-1m1264.619248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliX  03:14-03:15-1m2272.217261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4312.4
#22/==/WLWarangalX  03:58-04:00-2m3284.620271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO  04:30-04:50-20m3294.953291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/PQLPindialO  04:59-05:00-1m22102.825322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpurO  05:29-05:30-1m12114.818343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5416.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  06:24-06:25-1m12131.229355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#27/==/ZNJangaonX  06:49-06:50-1m12142.936380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#28/==/PBPPembartiX  06:59-07:00-1m12148.348382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#29/==/ALERAlerX  07:11-07:12-1m12157.252368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#30/==/WPWangapalliO  07:24-07:25-1m02167.741393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX  07:34-07:35-1m12173.827414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirXO  07:49-07:50-1m12180.189455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX  07:59-08:00-1m12193.485447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX  08:09-08:10-1m12206.253478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX  08:19-08:20-1m12214.116525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:246.5
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO  08:44-08:45-1m22220.69520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:405.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  09:25--32226.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site