Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

DKJ/Dornakal Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
With effect from 22nd May 2017,57626 kakatiya fast passenger from Manuguru to Secunderabad is speeded up by 01hr 30 min. 57626 will leave Manuguru at 23;45...
more...
hrs instead of 22;15 hrs
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:45 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru -23:45+1311-103.74593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram 23:55+1223:56+121m--1-96.2-88mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram 00:01+2000:02+211m--2-82.072105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem 00:16+2900:17+311m12-65.120116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3310.7
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 00:50+2400:55+355m12-54.420117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdiX 01:10+4301:11+441m12-49.522122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi 01:29+3701:30+381m--2-43.027135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad 01:42+4001:43+421m--2-37.7100148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1016.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 01:53-01:54-1m12-21.130186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalli 02:05+3202:06+411m12-15.641174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#11/--/PCZPocharam 02:16-02:17-1m12-8.723167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:238.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction»XO 02:40+3102:45+405m120.036154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#13/==/GLAGarla 02:53-02:54-1m224.861156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 03:02+4403:03+1:011m2213.050169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad 03:17+1:0503:18+1:061m2224.649198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/TAATadla PusapalliXO 03:25+1:0903:26+1:091m1230.361199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX 03:35+1:0903:36+1:201m2239.540223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneX 03:45+1:2003:46+1:201m2245.564223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO 03:55+1:1903:56+1:241m2255.025236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:239.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurX 04:19+1:0804:20+1:121m1264.631248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliXO 04:35+1:0104:36+1:171m2272.217261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4412.4
#22/==/WLWarangalX 05:20+5805:22+1:032m3284.622271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 05:50+5406:00+4810m3294.848290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/PQLPindialX 06:10+5206:11+551m22102.851322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#25/==/GNPGhanpurXO 06:25+1:0506:26+1:091m12114.770343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 06:40+4806:41+511m12131.278355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#27/==/ZNJangaonX 06:50+4406:51+451m12142.854380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#28/==/PBPPembarti 06:57+4306:58+451m12148.353382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/ALERAlerX 07:08+4407:09+461m12157.263368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#30/==/WPWangapalli 07:19+4507:20+481m--2167.673393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX 07:25-07:26-1m12173.727414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirX 07:40+4007:41+411m12180.045455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 07:59+4808:00+491m12193.477447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX 08:10+5208:11+521m12206.240478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX 08:23+5708:24+1:001m12214.139525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO 08:34+5208:35+521m22220.77520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:505.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:25+12-32226.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.