Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325962-0

57626/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

DKJ/Dornakal Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 06, 2013 (06:33PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (01:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MUGR-KZJ --> LGD WAP 4 KZJ- SC --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A;Ref Entry# 1220526
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:30 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DKJ/Dornakal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

24 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru -22:15+011-103.73493mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#2/--/AWMAswapuram 22:28+122:29+21m--1-96.35788mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#3/--/PGPPandurangapuram 22:44+222:45+41m--1-82.1113105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.9
#4/--/GLEGajulagudem 22:54+1222:55+161m11-65.226116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#5/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 23:20+1223:45+1525m11-54.424117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#6/--/BTPDBethampurdi 23:57+2123:58+221m11-49.539122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#7/--/TPYTadakalpudi 00:08+2000:09+211m--2-43.032135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/--/CMWChimal Pahad 00:19+2100:20+221m--2-37.783148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.6
#9/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 00:32-00:33-1m12-21.119186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#10/--/KRAKarepalliX 00:50+900:51+221m12-15.651174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#11/--/PCZPocharam 00:59-01:00-1m12-8.721167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:258.7
#12/--/DKJDornakal Junction»X 01:25+901:30+215m120.096154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/GLAGarlaX 01:33-01:34-1m224.870156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#14/==/GUUGundratimadugu 01:41+2601:42+421m2213.0116169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#15/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:48+4901:49+501m2224.669198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#16/==/TAATadla Pusapalli 01:54+5101:55+511m1230.392199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#17/==/KDMKesamudramX 02:01+5502:02+1:071m2239.572223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/INKIntakanneXO 02:07+1:0802:08+1:081m2245.552223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#19/==/NKDNekondaXO 02:19+1:0702:20+1:111m2255.020236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.6
#20/==/YGLYelgurXO 02:49+5402:50+1:011m1264.619248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:247.6
#21/==/CLEChintalpalliX 03:14+4703:15+1:021m2272.217261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4312.4
#22/==/WLWarangalX 03:58+4704:00+472m3284.620271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#23/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 04:30+2704:50+2720m3294.953291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/PQLPindial 04:59+3105:00+311m22102.825322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpurO 05:29+3005:30+381m12114.818343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:5416.4
#26/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 06:24+3506:25+391m12131.229355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#27/==/ZNJangaonX 06:49+2806:50+341m12142.936380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#28/==/PBPPembartiX 06:59+3107:00+321m12148.348382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#29/==/ALERAler 07:11+3107:12+331m12157.252368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#30/==/WPWangapalli 07:24+3107:25+331m--2167.741393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#31/==/RAGRaigirX 07:34-07:35-1m12173.827414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#32/==/BGBhongirXO 07:49+2507:50+261m12180.189455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#33/==/BNBibinagarX 07:59+3308:00+331m12193.485447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#34/==/GTGhatkesarX 08:09+3608:10+361m12206.253478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#35/==/CHZCharlapalliX 08:19+4208:20+421m12214.116525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:246.5
#36/==/MLYMoula AliO 08:44+2808:45+281m22220.69520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.8
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:25+4-32226.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site